Sell your Citroën in Lier
Let dealers bid on your Citroën in Lier. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Citroën
Do you have a Citroën in Lier?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List prices for Citroën models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Citroën
Based on 43 856 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Citroën cars have a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than the average. In a private sale that is often used against you. With Sonja, dealers bid on what you actually show — honest photos and answers.
In Buskerud (inspection venue): 37.2 % approved, 2.8 % with dangerous defects — based on 2 643 inspections.
Citroën in Lier
149 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lier (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Lier than the national average (0.8× national share).
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlingo | 1996–2025 | 420 069 kr | 371 |
| E-Berlingo | 2018–2025 | 445 338 kr | 53 |
| E-C4 | 2020–2025 | 328 900 kr | 21 |
| E-Jumpy | 2020–2025 | 640 500 kr | 30 |
| E-SpaceTourer | 2020–2025 | 661 531 kr | 35 |
| Jumper | 1995–2025 | 828 945 kr | 219 |
| Jumpy | 1996–2025 | 631 627 kr | 216 |
| C5 | 2001–2023 | 581 000 kr | 223 |
| C5 Aircross | 2019–2023 | 536 000 kr | 22 |
| C4 | 2004–2022 | 382 500 kr | 318 |
| C1 | 1994–2021 | 175 000 kr | 78 |
| C3 | 2002–2021 | 300 000 kr | 179 |
| SpaceTourer | 2017–2021 | 585 900 kr | 85 |
| C-Zero | 2011–2019 | 144 380 kr | 9 |
| Ds3 | 2010–2015 | 253 000 kr | 65 |
| Ds4 | 2011–2015 | 328 000 kr | 46 |
| Ds5 | 2012–2015 | 433 000 kr | 48 |
| C-Crosser | 2007–2012 | 499 000 kr | 22 |
| C6 | 2005–2008 | 847 100 kr | 10 |
| C8 | 2003–2008 | 476 393 kr | 48 |
| C2 | 2003–2007 | 172 200 kr | 17 |
| Picasso | 2005–2007 | 267 600 kr | 18 |
| Xsara | 1998–2004 | 260 000 kr | 103 |
| Xsara Picasso | 2000–2004 | 224 900 kr | 11 |
| Evasion | 1996–2002 | 342 950 kr | 36 |
| Saxo | 1996–2002 | 144 500 kr | 18 |
| Xantia | 1994–2001 | 293 500 kr | 108 |
| Xm | 1994–1999 | 366 800 kr | 50 |
| Xm-Turbo | 1994–1999 | 346 800 kr | 31 |
| Xantia-Turbo | 1994–1997 | 314 000 kr | 2 |
| Zx | 1994–1997 | 192 650 kr | 43 |
| Zx Reflex | 1994–1995 | 155 900 kr | 6 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveCitroën models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| C4 | 41.1% | -13.2% |
| C3 | 42.3% | -9.9% |
| C5 | 32.6% | -2.7% |
| Berlingo | 35.8% | -10.6% |
| C-Zero | 43.1% | -14.0% |
| Ds3 | 29.5% | -15.6% |
| E-C4 | 68.6% | -12.6% |
| C5 Aircross | 77.4% | -2.0% |
| Ds5 | 35.6% | -12.8% |
| Ds4 | 35.1% | -8.9% |
| C-Crosser | 23.8% | -9.8% |
| Jumpy | 60.2% | -14.4% |
| Xsara Picasso | 22.3% | -3.4% |
| Xsara | 22.2% | -1.1% |
| C-Crosser Excl | 27.3% | -6.2% |
| Ds | 32.9% | -25.4% |
| C2 | 20.7% | -3.4% |
| Berl-Hdi75-Mul | 19.0% | -9.8% |
| C6 | 9.8% | -16.2% |
| Ds3 Racing | 32.0% | -12.0% |
| Xantia | 11.9% | -8.7% |
| Zx | 15.0% | -9.7% |
| Cx | 18.0% | +12.5% |
| C8 | 0.0% | – |
| C-Cr-Exc | 11.8% | -26.6% |
| Xm | 10.0% | +3.1% |
| Berl-Ms-Vb | 24.1% | -10.5% |
| Saxo | 3.6% | – |
| Xm-Turbo | 3.7% | -15.2% |
| Berl | 19.1% | -9.5% |
| Berl14-Mult | 4.8% | -28.9% |
| Ber16hdi90-Mul | 5.0% | -22.6% |
| E-Berlingo | 45.0% | -33.9% |
| Berl-Mspack | 18.8% | -17.7% |
| D-Spesial | 43.8% | +31.2% |
| C-Cr-Excaut | 20.0% | -16.5% |
| Berl-Multi-Emg | 41.7% | +0.7% |
| Berl.multispace Vare | 27.3% | – |
| C-Crosser-Pack | 9.1% | – |
| D-Super | 11.1% | – |
| Nemo | 0.0% | – |
| C-Cr-Pack | 12.5% | – |
| Evasion | 0.0% | – |
| Zx Reflex | 0.0% | – |
| Berl-Multi | 0.0% | – |
| Bx | 0.0% | – |
| Jmpr | 42.9% | – |
| Mspack | 14.3% | – |
| Xantia-Turbo | 0.0% | – |
| Xm Injection | 28.6% | – |
| Az-A2 | 20.0% | – |
| Jumper | 20.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lier
- 149
- Share in municipality: 0.9 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën in Lier without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën in Lier, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about Citroën
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Lier. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions