Sell your Citroën in Kongsvinger – get an estimate
Want to sell a Citroën in Kongsvinger? Sonja gives you a free, no-obligation price estimate based on your registration number, mileage, market data, list prices, EU-inspection history and used-market demand. You get one concrete offer, and we can pick up the car at your home in Kongsvinger.
Citroën
Tell us about your Citroën— registration number and mileage are all we need · Kongsvinger
List prices for Citroën models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Citroën
Based on 43 856 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Citroën cars have a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than the average. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Innlandet (inspection venue): 46.3 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 3 696 inspections.
Citroën in Kongsvinger
173 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Kongsvinger (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Kongsvinger than the national average (1.4× national share).
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlingo | 1996–2025 | 420 069 kr | 371 |
| E-Berlingo | 2018–2025 | 445 338 kr | 53 |
| E-C4 | 2020–2025 | 328 900 kr | 21 |
| E-Jumpy | 2020–2025 | 640 500 kr | 30 |
| E-SpaceTourer | 2020–2025 | 661 531 kr | 35 |
| Jumper | 1995–2025 | 828 945 kr | 218 |
| Jumpy | 1996–2025 | 627 514 kr | 216 |
| C5 | 2001–2023 | 581 000 kr | 223 |
| C5 Aircross | 2019–2023 | 536 000 kr | 22 |
| C4 | 2004–2022 | 382 500 kr | 318 |
| C1 | 1994–2021 | 175 000 kr | 78 |
| C3 | 2002–2021 | 300 000 kr | 179 |
| SpaceTourer | 2017–2021 | 585 900 kr | 85 |
| C-Zero | 2011–2019 | 144 380 kr | 9 |
| Ds3 | 2010–2015 | 253 000 kr | 65 |
| Ds4 | 2011–2015 | 328 000 kr | 46 |
| Ds5 | 2012–2015 | 433 000 kr | 48 |
| C-Crosser | 2007–2012 | 499 000 kr | 21 |
| C6 | 2005–2008 | 847 100 kr | 10 |
| C8 | 2003–2008 | 476 393 kr | 46 |
| C2 | 2003–2007 | 172 200 kr | 17 |
| Picasso | 2005–2007 | 267 600 kr | 18 |
| Xsara | 1998–2004 | 260 000 kr | 103 |
| Xsara Picasso | 2000–2004 | 224 900 kr | 11 |
| Evasion | 1996–2002 | 342 950 kr | 36 |
| Saxo | 1996–2002 | 144 500 kr | 18 |
| Xantia | 1994–2001 | 293 500 kr | 108 |
| Xm | 1994–1999 | 366 800 kr | 50 |
| Xm-Turbo | 1994–1999 | 346 800 kr | 30 |
| Xantia-Turbo | 1994–1997 | 314 000 kr | 2 |
| Zx | 1994–1997 | 192 650 kr | 37 |
| Zx Reflex | 1994–1995 | 155 900 kr | 4 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveCitroën models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| C4 | 41.1% | -13.2% |
| C3 | 42.3% | -9.9% |
| C5 | 32.6% | -2.7% |
| Berlingo | 35.8% | -10.6% |
| C-Zero | 43.1% | -14.0% |
| Ds3 | 29.5% | -15.6% |
| E-C4 | 68.6% | -12.6% |
| C5 Aircross | 77.4% | -2.0% |
| Ds5 | 35.6% | -12.8% |
| Ds4 | 35.1% | -8.9% |
| C-Crosser | 23.8% | -9.8% |
| Jumpy | 60.2% | -14.4% |
| Xsara Picasso | 22.3% | -3.4% |
| Xsara | 22.2% | -1.1% |
| C-Crosser Excl | 27.3% | -6.2% |
| Ds | 32.9% | -25.4% |
| C2 | 20.7% | -3.4% |
| Berl-Hdi75-Mul | 19.0% | -9.8% |
| C6 | 9.8% | -16.2% |
| Ds3 Racing | 32.0% | -12.0% |
| Xantia | 11.9% | -8.7% |
| Zx | 15.0% | -9.7% |
| Cx | 18.0% | +12.5% |
| C8 | 0.0% | – |
| C-Cr-Exc | 11.8% | -26.6% |
| Xm | 10.0% | +3.1% |
| Berl-Ms-Vb | 24.1% | -10.5% |
| Saxo | 3.6% | – |
| Xm-Turbo | 3.7% | -15.2% |
| Berl | 19.1% | -9.5% |
| Berl14-Mult | 4.8% | -28.9% |
| Ber16hdi90-Mul | 5.0% | -22.6% |
| E-Berlingo | 45.0% | -33.9% |
| Berl-Mspack | 18.8% | -17.7% |
| D-Spesial | 43.8% | +31.2% |
| C-Cr-Excaut | 20.0% | -16.5% |
| Berl-Multi-Emg | 41.7% | +0.7% |
| Berl.multispace Vare | 27.3% | – |
| C-Crosser-Pack | 9.1% | – |
| D-Super | 11.1% | – |
| Nemo | 0.0% | – |
| C-Cr-Pack | 12.5% | – |
| Evasion | 0.0% | – |
| Zx Reflex | 0.0% | – |
| Berl-Multi | 0.0% | – |
| Bx | 0.0% | – |
| Jmpr | 42.9% | – |
| Mspack | 14.3% | – |
| Xantia-Turbo | 0.0% | – |
| Xm Injection | 28.6% | – |
| Az-A2 | 20.0% | – |
| Jumper | 20.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Kongsvinger
- 173
- Share in municipality: 1.6 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën in Kongsvinger without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën in Kongsvinger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about Citroën
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Kongsvinger and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions