Sell your SEAT Tarraco in Hægebostad
Let dealers bid on your SEAT Tarraco in Hægebostad. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Tarraco
Do you have a SEAT Tarraco in Hægebostad?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for SEAT Tarraco
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2019–2020), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for SEAT Tarraco
Based on 46 inspections · 2023–2025 · 37.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 63.0 % with major defects · avg. 179 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Agder for all SEAT cars in the dataset (not just Tarraco): 54.4 % approved, 1.2 % with dangerous defects — 169 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
SEAT in Hægebostad
1 registered SEAT passenger cars make up 0.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hægebostad (SSB 2025).
SEAT is more common in Hægebostad than the national average (1.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 559 220 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 305 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarraco Xcellence+ 2,0 CR 150 4wd aut | 548 270 kr | 300 000 kr | 45% |
| Tarraco Xcellence 2,0 CR 190 4wd aut | 559 220 kr | 305 000 kr | 45% |
| Tarraco Xcellence 2,0 CR 150 4wd aut | 607 000 kr | 330 000 kr | 46% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 615 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 317 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 48%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarraco Style 2,0 CR 150 4wd aut | 569 000 kr | 290 000 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence 2,0 CR 150 4wd aut | 584 000 kr | 300 000 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence+ 2,0 CR 150 4wd aut | 584 000 kr | 300 000 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence 2,0 CR 190 4wd aut | 599 000 kr | 307 500 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence+ 2,0 CR 190 4wd aut | 618 000 kr | 317 500 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence 2,0 TSI 190 4wd aut | 639 000 kr | 327 500 kr | 49% |
| Tarraco Xcellence+ 2,0 TSI 190 4wd aut | 658 000 kr | 337 500 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2019–2020 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 14 | |||
| 2003 | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 7 | |||
| 50–100k km | 14 | |||
| 100–150k km | 6 | |||
| 200k+ km | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem41.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver13.0 %
- Bremsevæske10.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser8.7 %
- Bremseslanger6.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.5 %
- Bremserør4.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems4.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.3 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.2 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk32.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer17.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator8.7 %
- Dekk6.5 %
- Støtdempere4.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.2 %
Lys og elektro23.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.9 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte6.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte4.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.3 %
- Batteri(er)4.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – brytere2.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.2 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.2 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.2 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger2.2 %
Understell og karosseri13.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme6.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.3 %
- Drivverk2.2 %
- Innfestning – førerhus og karosseri2.2 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer2.2 %
Styring10.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand8.7 %
- Servostyring2.2 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.9 %
- SRS-systemer6.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.2 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)2.2 %
Støy og utslipp4.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hægebostad
- 1
- Share in municipality: 0.1 %
- In Norway
- 1 642
- Share of national fleet: 0.1 %
Most SEAT by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered SEAT passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 217 | 13.2 % |
| Bergen | 134 | 8.2 % |
| Bærum | 83 | 5.1 % |
| Stavanger | 83 | 5.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 54 | 3.3 % |
| Trondheim | 53 | 3.2 % |
| Sandnes | 52 | 3.2 % |
| Asker | 51 | 3.1 % |
| Lillestrøm | 36 | 2.2 % |
| Askøy | 32 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 29 | 1.8 % |
| Nordre Follo | 26 | 1.6 % |
| Skien | 23 | 1.4 % |
| Arendal | 21 | 1.3 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 18 | 1.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Øygarden | 17 | 1.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 16 | 1.0 % |
| Fredrikstad | 15 | 0.9 % |
| Indre Østfold | 15 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local SEAT statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your SEAT Tarraco in Hægebostad without a private sale
If you're selling a SEAT Tarraco in Hægebostad, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the SEAT Tarraco
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your SEAT Tarraco.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Hægebostad. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions