What is your Nissan E-Nv200 worth in Haugesund?
What's a Nissan E-Nv200 worth in Haugesund? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Haugesund – fast, safe and easy.
E-Nv200
Tell us about your Nissan E-Nv200— registration number and mileage are all we need · Haugesund
List price and value drop for Nissan E-Nv200
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2014–2021), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Nissan E-Nv200
Based on 3 458 inspections · 2023–2025 · 42.5 % approved · 4.6 % with dangerous defects · 57.1 % with major defects · avg. 104 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Nissan E-Nv200 has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Rogaland (inspection venue): 34.1 % approved, 7.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 416 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Nissan in Haugesund
817 registered Nissan passenger cars make up 4.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Haugesund (SSB 2025).
Nissan is close to the national average in Haugesund.
- Median list price
- 324 480 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 210 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 35%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 40 kWt | 307 480 kr | 200 000 kr | 35% |
| e-NV200 Premium 40 kWt | 324 480 kr | 210 000 kr | 35% |
| e-NV200 Evalia 40 kWt | 337 840 kr | 217 500 kr | 36% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 324 480 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 200 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 40 kWt | 307 480 kr | 190 000 kr | 38% |
| e-NV200 Premium 40 kWt | 324 480 kr | 200 000 kr | 38% |
| e-NV200 Evalia 40 kWt | 337 840 kr | 210 000 kr | 38% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 305 990 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 182 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 40%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 40 kWt | 288 990 kr | 172 500 kr | 40% |
| e-NV200 Premium 40 kWt | 305 990 kr | 182 500 kr | 40% |
| e-NV200 Evalia 40 kWt | 322 840 kr | 190 000 kr | 41% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 301 340 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 167 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 40 kWt | 284 340 kr | 155 000 kr | 45% |
| e-NV200 Premium 40 kWt | 301 340 kr | 167 500 kr | 44% |
| e-NV200 Evalia 40 kWt | 318 190 kr | 177 500 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 244 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 122 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 50%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 4-d | 222 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 50% |
| e-NV200 Premium 4-d | 239 000 kr | 120 000 kr | 50% |
| e-NV200 Evalia Premium | 249 900 kr | 127 500 kr | 49% |
| e-NV200 Evalia Premium 7-s. | 259 900 kr | 130 000 kr | 50% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 244 450 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 55%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 4-d | 222 000 kr | 100 000 kr | 55% |
| e-NV200 Premium 4-d | 239 000 kr | 107 500 kr | 55% |
| e-NV200 Evalia Premium | 249 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 55% |
| e-NV200 Evalia Premium 7-s. | 259 900 kr | 117 500 kr | 55% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 228 375 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 92 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 59%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 4-d | 209 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 60% |
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 5-d | 211 850 kr | 85 000 kr | 60% |
| e-NV200 Premium 4-d | 227 400 kr | 90 000 kr | 60% |
| e-NV200 Premium 5-d | 229 350 kr | 92 500 kr | 60% |
| e-NV200 Premium | 230 000 kr | 92 500 kr | 60% |
| e-NV200 Premium 7-s. | 233 500 kr | 95 000 kr | 59% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 227 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 80 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 4-d | 209 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 65% |
| e-NV200 Comfort Plus 5-d | 211 850 kr | 72 500 kr | 66% |
| e-NV200 Premium 4-d | 227 400 kr | 80 000 kr | 65% |
| e-NV200 Premium 5-d | 229 350 kr | 82 500 kr | 64% |
| e-NV200 Premium | 242 500 kr | 85 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2014–2021 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 182 | |||
| 2020 | 326 | |||
| 2019 | 1 091 | |||
| 2018 | 391 | |||
| 2017 | 311 | |||
| 2016 | 387 | |||
| 2015 | 650 | |||
| 2014 | 116 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 911 | |||
| 50–100k km | 1 598 | |||
| 100–150k km | 755 | |||
| 150–200k km | 160 | |||
| 200k+ km | 34 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem42.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver29.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems11.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems8.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.9 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.2 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer1.7 %
- Bremsevæske1.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.4 %
Lys og elektro25.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte3.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.7 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.6 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern2.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.9 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.4 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene0.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene0.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk21.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer13.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator5.5 %
- Dekk5.1 %
- Hjullager2.2 %
- Støtdempere0.6 %
- Hjulnav0.4 %
Sikt5.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.9 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.8 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.6 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.2 %
- SRS-systemer0.8 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.4 %
Understell og karosseri2.9 %
- Andre seter0.8 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer0.8 %
- Drivverk0.5 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.4 %
Styring0.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.5 %
Identifikasjon0.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Haugesund
- 817
- Share in municipality: 4.2 %
- In Norway
- 122 072
- Share of national fleet: 4.3 %
Most Nissan by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Nissan passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 9 154 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 6 381 | 5.2 % |
| Trondheim | 4 379 | 3.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 751 | 2.3 % |
| Bærum | 2 729 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 2 685 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 2 451 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 2 372 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 086 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 2 039 | 1.7 % |
| Sarpsborg | 2 025 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 952 | 1.6 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 497 | 1.2 % |
| Øygarden | 1 493 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 443 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 1 425 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 1 421 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 418 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 313 | 1.1 % |
| Askøy | 1 307 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Nissan statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Nissan E-Nv200 in Haugesund without a private sale
If you're selling a Nissan E-Nv200 in Haugesund, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Nissan E-Nv200
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Nissan E-Nv200 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Haugesund and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions