What is your Nissan worth?
Nissan is Norway's #10 most-registered car brand. Wondering what your Nissan is worth? We assess it based on market data, list prices and EU-inspection history for Nissan, and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home – fast, safe and easy.
Nissan
Tell us about your Nissan— registration number and mileage are all we need.
Nissan – key facts
- List prices
- 33 Nissan models with list priceOFV
- EU-inspection pass rate
- 47% of 163,029 inspectionsNorwegian Road Administration
- Nissan in Norway
- over 122,000 registeredSSB
List prices for Nissan models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Nissan
Based on 163 029 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Nissan cars have a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than the average. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
Most Nissan by municipality
122 072 registered Nissan passenger cars in Norway as of 31 December 2025 (Statistics Norway). The table shows where they are registered.
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariya | 2021–2025 | 426 000 kr | 37 |
| Interstar | 2002–2025 | 741 229 kr | 119 |
| Leaf | 2011–2025 | 404 100 kr | 83 |
| Micra | 1994–2025 | 291 600 kr | 248 |
| Primastar | 2003–2025 | 609 308 kr | 117 |
| Qashqai | 2007–2025 | 595 200 kr | 380 |
| Townstar | 2022–2025 | 495 161 kr | 38 |
| X-Trail | 2002–2024 | 684 000 kr | 382 |
| Navara | 2007–2023 | 534 956 kr | 317 |
| NV200 | 2010–2023 | 517 972 kr | 241 |
| E-Nv200 | 2014–2021 | 324 480 kr | 31 |
| NV250 | 2020–2021 | 275 574 kr | 12 |
| Nv300 | 2017–2021 | 451 089 kr | 82 |
| Juke | 2010–2018 | 259 800 kr | 140 |
| Pulsar | 2014–2018 | 262 200 kr | 61 |
| Note | 2006–2017 | 215 990 kr | 166 |
| Murano | 2006–2014 | 711 000 kr | 11 |
| Pathfinder | 2005–2014 | 618 371 kr | 136 |
| Qashqai+2 | 2007–2013 | 354 500 kr | 344 |
| NP300 | 2008–2011 | 257 000 kr | 17 |
| Pixo | 2009–2011 | 133 600 kr | 13 |
| Kubistar | 2004–2009 | 155 220 kr | 25 |
| Patrol | 1994–2009 | 676 150 kr | 62 |
| Primera | 1994–2007 | 282 900 kr | 525 |
| Almera | 1995–2006 | 205 300 kr | 158 |
| Tino | 2001–2005 | 280 400 kr | 20 |
| King | 1994–2004 | 259 900 kr | 19 |
| Terrano | 2002–2004 | 404 900 kr | 12 |
| Maxima Qx | 1995–2003 | 377 400 kr | 36 |
| SERENA | 1994–2001 | 177 200 kr | 15 |
| Terrano II | 1994–2001 | 480 700 kr | 26 |
| Primera-Lx | 1995 | 223 600 kr | 2 |
| Sunny | 1994 | 190 200 kr | 16 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveNissan models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| Leaf | 52.2% | -14.8% |
| Qashqai | 48.8% | -2.9% |
| X-Trail | 36.3% | -5.4% |
| Qashqai+2 | 25.4% | -16.1% |
| Micra | 44.4% | -0.2% |
| E-Nv200 | 42.5% | -28.6% |
| Note | 43.6% | +3.3% |
| Juke | 42.4% | -6.8% |
| Primera | 25.8% | +0.9% |
| Pathfinder | 24.1% | -10.5% |
| Almera | 33.8% | +8.9% |
| NV200 | 27.7% | -20.9% |
| Patrol Gr | 27.6% | +3.8% |
| Patrol | 30.8% | +8.6% |
| Pathfinder-Nissa | 22.0% | -6.0% |
| Pixo | 37.1% | -1.2% |
| Navara | 21.7% | -6.2% |
| Pathfinder-Nissannenv | 22.5% | -6.7% |
| Terrano II | 23.3% | -1.5% |
| Sunny | 16.8% | -5.6% |
| Laurel | 17.8% | -5.4% |
| Maxima Qx | 23.5% | -0.2% |
| Terrano | 14.0% | -10.1% |
| Ariya | 91.7% | +16.2% |
| Primera-Nissannenv | 31.9% | +5.2% |
| Almera Tino | 26.8% | +8.1% |
| Patrol-Nissannenv | 21.4% | -7.2% |
| Patrol-Nissa | 22.0% | -5.3% |
| Gt-R | 35.0% | -17.8% |
| Nv300 | 44.7% | -33.4% |
| Bluebird | 3.1% | -26.8% |
| Almera-Nissannenv | 19.4% | -7.9% |
| Skyline | 8.0% | – |
| Primastar | 5.0% | – |
| Cherry | 33.3% | – |
| King | 40.0% | – |
| Sunny Invitation | 40.0% | +16.1% |
| Primastar-Nissannenv | 0.0% | – |
| Interstar | 0.0% | – |
| Np | 16.7% | – |
| Primera-Lx | 16.7% | – |
| Silvia | 0.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 9 154 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 6 381 | 5.2 % |
| Trondheim | 4 379 | 3.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 751 | 2.3 % |
| Bærum | 2 729 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 2 685 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 2 451 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 2 372 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 086 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 2 039 | 1.7 % |
| Sarpsborg | 2 025 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 952 | 1.6 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 497 | 1.2 % |
| Øygarden | 1 493 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 443 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 1 425 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 1 421 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 418 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 313 | 1.1 % |
| Askøy | 1 307 | 1.1 % |
| Tromsø | 1 304 | 1.1 % |
| Larvik | 1 273 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 1 273 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 1 231 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 1 043 | 0.9 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 028 | 0.8 % |
| Narvik | 1 013 | 0.8 % |
| Eidsvoll | 986 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensaker | 963 | 0.8 % |
| Alver | 926 | 0.8 % |
| Porsgrunn | 923 | 0.8 % |
| Indre Østfold | 835 | 0.7 % |
| Steinkjer | 835 | 0.7 % |
| Sola | 823 | 0.7 % |
| Haugesund | 817 | 0.7 % |
| Stjørdal | 786 | 0.6 % |
| Ringsaker | 762 | 0.6 % |
| Hamar | 761 | 0.6 % |
| Lier | 740 | 0.6 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 715 | 0.6 % |
| Rana | 705 | 0.6 % |
| Grimstad | 684 | 0.6 % |
| Nittedal | 673 | 0.6 % |
| Færder | 640 | 0.5 % |
| Kristiansund | 640 | 0.5 % |
| Molde | 639 | 0.5 % |
| Hustadvika | 633 | 0.5 % |
| Holmestrand | 632 | 0.5 % |
| Ringerike | 611 | 0.5 % |
| Sør-Varanger | 593 | 0.5 % |
| Gjøvik | 592 | 0.5 % |
| Horten | 588 | 0.5 % |
| Harstad | 577 | 0.5 % |
| Malvik | 574 | 0.5 % |
| Kongsberg | 569 | 0.5 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 551 | 0.5 % |
| Sunnfjord | 540 | 0.4 % |
| Voss | 531 | 0.4 % |
| Klepp | 514 | 0.4 % |
| Vestby | 505 | 0.4 % |
| Elverum | 504 | 0.4 % |
| Halden | 489 | 0.4 % |
| Stange | 486 | 0.4 % |
| Sortland | 485 | 0.4 % |
| Strand | 483 | 0.4 % |
| Lindesnes | 482 | 0.4 % |
| Lillehammer | 469 | 0.4 % |
| Øvre Eiker | 462 | 0.4 % |
| Ås | 458 | 0.4 % |
| Alta | 452 | 0.4 % |
| Melhus | 451 | 0.4 % |
| Rælingen | 431 | 0.4 % |
| Gjesdal | 421 | 0.3 % |
| Time | 418 | 0.3 % |
| Nannestad | 413 | 0.3 % |
| Stord | 407 | 0.3 % |
| Hå | 391 | 0.3 % |
| Kongsvinger | 384 | 0.3 % |
| Løten | 371 | 0.3 % |
| Vefsn | 370 | 0.3 % |
| Ørsta | 362 | 0.3 % |
| Vennesla | 358 | 0.3 % |
| Levanger | 349 | 0.3 % |
| Volda | 348 | 0.3 % |
| Bømlo | 344 | 0.3 % |
| Lillesand | 343 | 0.3 % |
| Bamble | 342 | 0.3 % |
| Frogn | 341 | 0.3 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 335 | 0.3 % |
| Notodden | 334 | 0.3 % |
| Randaberg | 333 | 0.3 % |
| Nesodden | 329 | 0.3 % |
| Averøy | 324 | 0.3 % |
| Enebakk | 321 | 0.3 % |
| Østre Toten | 321 | 0.3 % |
| Modum | 308 | 0.3 % |
| Tysvær | 303 | 0.2 % |
| Namsos | 298 | 0.2 % |
| Hadsel | 295 | 0.2 % |
| Brønnøy | 294 | 0.2 % |
| Nord-Fron | 292 | 0.2 % |
| Orkland | 292 | 0.2 % |
| Indre Fosen | 288 | 0.2 % |
| Kinn | 284 | 0.2 % |
| Kragerø | 279 | 0.2 % |
| Vestre Toten | 274 | 0.2 % |
| Sogndal | 272 | 0.2 % |
| Giske | 253 | 0.2 % |
| Nærøysund | 250 | 0.2 % |
| Senja | 246 | 0.2 % |
| Skaun | 244 | 0.2 % |
| Vadsø | 241 | 0.2 % |
| Vestvågøy | 240 | 0.2 % |
| Gol | 237 | 0.2 % |
| Midt-Telemark | 234 | 0.2 % |
| Verdal | 234 | 0.2 % |
| Osterøy | 232 | 0.2 % |
| Eigersund | 225 | 0.2 % |
| Hammerfest | 223 | 0.2 % |
| Fauske | 222 | 0.2 % |
| Haram | 221 | 0.2 % |
| Ørland | 221 | 0.2 % |
| Gloppen | 219 | 0.2 % |
| Ulstein | 217 | 0.2 % |
| Sula | 217 | 0.2 % |
| Sykkylven | 212 | 0.2 % |
| Vestnes | 208 | 0.2 % |
| Gran | 207 | 0.2 % |
| Gjerdrum | 206 | 0.2 % |
| Kvinnherad | 206 | 0.2 % |
| Råde | 202 | 0.2 % |
| Lunner | 201 | 0.2 % |
| Sør-Odal | 199 | 0.2 % |
| Inderøy | 189 | 0.2 % |
| Vindafjord | 186 | 0.2 % |
| Risør | 182 | 0.1 % |
| Våler i Østfold | 177 | 0.1 % |
| Rakkestad | 176 | 0.1 % |
| Ål | 175 | 0.1 % |
| Tvedestrand | 174 | 0.1 % |
| Målselv | 174 | 0.1 % |
| Jevnaker | 166 | 0.1 % |
| Øksnes | 166 | 0.1 % |
| Lyngdal | 164 | 0.1 % |
| Sveio | 162 | 0.1 % |
| Hole | 156 | 0.1 % |
| Drangedal | 156 | 0.1 % |
| Vågan | 156 | 0.1 % |
| Andøy | 155 | 0.1 % |
| Farsund | 154 | 0.1 % |
| Herøy i Møre og Romsdal | 154 | 0.1 % |
| Meløy | 154 | 0.1 % |
| Sunndal | 152 | 0.1 % |
| Alstahaug | 152 | 0.1 % |
| Sel | 150 | 0.1 % |
| Nome | 146 | 0.1 % |
| Froland | 145 | 0.1 % |
| Tjeldsund | 136 | 0.1 % |
| Trysil | 134 | 0.1 % |
| Gausdal | 134 | 0.1 % |
| Birkenes | 134 | 0.1 % |
| Hvaler | 131 | 0.1 % |
| Åsnes | 130 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Aurdal | 127 | 0.1 % |
| Kvam | 126 | 0.1 % |
| Hemnes | 126 | 0.1 % |
| Surnadal | 125 | 0.1 % |
| Heim | 124 | 0.1 % |
| Eidskog | 122 | 0.1 % |
| Hol | 121 | 0.1 % |
| Stad | 120 | 0.1 % |
| Austevoll | 119 | 0.1 % |
| Rauma | 119 | 0.1 % |
| Luster | 118 | 0.1 % |
| Øyer | 117 | 0.1 % |
| Nordre Land | 115 | 0.1 % |
| Ringebu | 113 | 0.1 % |
| Bardu | 113 | 0.1 % |
| Balsfjord | 113 | 0.1 % |
| Flekkefjord | 109 | 0.1 % |
| Overhalla | 107 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Odal | 104 | 0.1 % |
| Åmot | 104 | 0.1 % |
| Høylandet | 104 | 0.1 % |
| Gjerstad | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Hurdal | 101 | 0.1 % |
| Ullensvang | 101 | 0.1 % |
| Seljord | 99 | 0.1 % |
| Grue | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Søndre Land | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Stryn | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Hareid | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Åfjord | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Lom | 96 | 0.1 % |
| Tinn | 94 | 0.1 % |
| Oppdal | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Sømna | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Bø i Nordland | 91 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Fron | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Vaksdal | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Aukra | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Hitra | 89 | 0.1 % |
| Tana | 88 | 0.1 % |
| Skiptvet | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Nesbyen | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Selbu | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Porsanger | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Saltdal | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Fitjar | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Leirfjord | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Nordreisa | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Frøya | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Skjåk | 77 | 0.1 % |
| Stranda | 76 | 0.1 % |
| Vegårshei | 75 | 0.1 % |
| Røros | 75 | 0.1 % |
| Suldal | 74 | 0.1 % |
| Midtre Gauldal | 73 | 0.1 % |
| Etne | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Gjemnes | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Salangen | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Aurdal | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Tingvoll | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Aure | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Tynset | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Vardø | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Kvinesdal | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Kviteseid | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Sørreisa | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Våler | 65 | 0.1 % |
| Kvæfjord | 65 | 0.1 % |
| Steigen | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Hamarøy | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Kautokeino | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Vågå | 62 | 0.1 % |
| Karlsøy | 61 | 0.0 % |
| Tokke | 60 | 0.0 % |
| Fjaler | 60 | 0.0 % |
| Hemsedal | 58 | 0.0 % |
| Tysnes | 58 | 0.0 % |
| Årdal | 58 | 0.0 % |
| Gildeskål | 58 | 0.0 % |
| Austrheim | 57 | 0.0 % |
| Bjerkreim | 56 | 0.0 % |
| Vanylven | 56 | 0.0 % |
| Lærdal | 55 | 0.0 % |
| Snåsa | 55 | 0.0 % |
| Dovre | 54 | 0.0 % |
| Øystre Slidre | 54 | 0.0 % |
| Marker | 53 | 0.0 % |
| Vinje | 53 | 0.0 % |
| Hjelmeland | 53 | 0.0 % |
| Sande i Møre og Romsdal | 53 | 0.0 % |
| Siljan | 51 | 0.0 % |
| Fjord | 51 | 0.0 % |
| Samnanger | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Vik | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Askvoll | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Frosta | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Nesna | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Lødingen | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Bremanger | 49 | 0.0 % |
| Nordkapp | 49 | 0.0 % |
| Evje og Hornnes | 48 | 0.0 % |
| Karasjok | 48 | 0.0 % |
| Vestre Slidre | 47 | 0.0 % |
| Ibestad | 47 | 0.0 % |
| Sigdal | 46 | 0.0 % |
| Flesberg | 46 | 0.0 % |
| Høyanger | 46 | 0.0 % |
| Storfjord | 46 | 0.0 % |
| Båtsfjord | 46 | 0.0 % |
| Nore og Uvdal | 45 | 0.0 % |
| Grong | 45 | 0.0 % |
| Vega | 45 | 0.0 % |
| Aurland | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Evenes | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Alvdal | 43 | 0.0 % |
| Iveland | 43 | 0.0 % |
| Lund | 43 | 0.0 % |
| Gulen | 43 | 0.0 % |
| Smøla | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Meråker | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Gratangen | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Lyngen | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Dønna | 41 | 0.0 % |
| Hjartdal | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Stor-Elvdal | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Rendalen | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Lurøy | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Lesja | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Kåfjord | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Krødsherad | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Sauda | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Bindal | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Nesseby | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Os | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Sokndal | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Rennebu | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Sørfold | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Skjervøy | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Herøy i Nordland | 33 | 0.0 % |
| Folldal | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Fyresdal | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Åmli | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Masfjorden | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Holtålen | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Flå | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Etnedal | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Nissedal | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Grane | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Hyllestad | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Kvænangen | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Engerdal | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Rødøy | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Rollag | 26 | 0.0 % |
| Ulvik | 26 | 0.0 % |
| Osen | 26 | 0.0 % |
| Lebesby | 26 | 0.0 % |
| Bokn | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Beiarn | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Eidfjord | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Vang | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Flatanger | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Hattfjelldal | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Flakstad | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Gamvik | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Værøy | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Lavangen | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Tolga | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Sirdal | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Hasvik | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Berlevåg | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Lierne | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Rindal | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Vevelstad | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Bygland | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Kvitsøy | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Leka | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Dyrøy | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Solund | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Måsøy | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Hægebostad | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Moskenes | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Aremark | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Fedje | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Røst | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Loppa | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Valle | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Namsskogan | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Bykle | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Tydal | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Røyrvik | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Åseral | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Utsira | 5 | 0.0 % |
| Modalen | 5 | 0.0 % |
| Træna | 4 | 0.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Nissan statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Nissan – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we collect the car and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions