Sell your Hyundai in Skaun
Let dealers bid on your Hyundai in Skaun. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Hyundai
Do you have a Hyundai in Skaun?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List prices for Hyundai models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Hyundai
Based on 99 190 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Hyundai cars are close to the average in vehicle inspections for their age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on photos, condition and mileage than the brand alone.
In Trøndelag (inspection venue): 61.8 % approved, 1.8 % with dangerous defects — based on 9 291 inspections.
Hyundai in Skaun
176 registered Hyundai passenger cars make up 3.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Skaun (SSB 2025).
Hyundai is more common in Skaun than the national average (1.1× national share).
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| D-Max | 2007–2025 | 958 900 kr | 162 |
| Ioniq | 2016–2025 | 832 525 kr | 33 |
| IONIQ 5 | 2021–2025 | 472 000 kr | 24 |
| IONIQ 6 | 2022–2025 | 484 000 kr | 17 |
| Kona | 2017–2025 | 395 000 kr | 32 |
| Grenadier | 2023–2024 | 2 080 000 kr | 12 |
| Nexo | 2018–2023 | 680 000 kr | 6 |
| Tucson | 2004–2022 | 539 000 kr | 62 |
| Santa Fe | 2001–2021 | 649 000 kr | 104 |
| i20 | 2009–2020 | 233 500 kr | 39 |
| i30 | 2007–2020 | 535 900 kr | 231 |
| H-1 | 1994–2019 | 382 000 kr | 135 |
| Grand-Santa | 2015–2017 | 660 000 kr | 7 |
| i10 | 2008–2017 | 160 000 kr | 27 |
| Ix35 | 2010–2017 | 450 000 kr | 56 |
| I40 | 2011–2016 | 401 050 kr | 64 |
| Ix20 | 2010–2016 | 266 050 kr | 46 |
| Veloster | 2011–2014 | 381 390 kr | 6 |
| Ix55 | 2010–2011 | 739 950 kr | 4 |
| Daily | 1997–2010 | 377 084 kr | 163 |
| Sonata | 1994–2010 | 409 950 kr | 71 |
| Matrix | 2002–2009 | 204 950 kr | 22 |
| Accent | 1994–2008 | 189 950 kr | 62 |
| Getz | 2002–2008 | 159 450 kr | 63 |
| Atos | 1998–2007 | 135 950 kr | 18 |
| Elantra | 1994–2006 | 204 100 kr | 79 |
| Terracan | 2002–2006 | 624 200 kr | 11 |
| Trajet | 2001–2006 | 399 225 kr | 21 |
| H1-Hsv | 1998–2003 | 339 450 kr | 11 |
| Atos-Prime | 2000–2002 | 126 950 kr | 5 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveHyundai models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| IONIQ 5 | 75.4% | -0.3% |
| Kona | 81.9% | +2.5% |
| i20 | 52.4% | +2.7% |
| i30 | 38.5% | -5.5% |
| Tucson | 60.4% | +2.6% |
| Ix35 | 33.0% | -8.3% |
| Santa Fe | 30.8% | -4.1% |
| I40 | 34.8% | -11.3% |
| Ix20 | 44.4% | -1.5% |
| Getz | 36.6% | +9.0% |
| Matrix | 21.7% | -4.8% |
| Terra07v | 23.9% | -2.7% |
| Accent | 21.8% | -3.6% |
| Veloster | 35.1% | -8.2% |
| Elantra | 21.3% | -2.3% |
| Terracan-Crdi | 17.9% | -6.6% |
| Matrixhyundai-Matrixhyundai | 15.7% | -11.0% |
| Atos | 15.8% | -9.2% |
| Accent Ls | 27.2% | +3.1% |
| Ix55 | 39.6% | +3.5% |
| Atos-Prime,atoz-Prime | 29.2% | +0.1% |
| Sonata | 14.5% | -3.9% |
| Santa85v | 20.3% | -6.9% |
| Santa65v | 17.2% | -10.0% |
| Galloper | 17.5% | -4.0% |
| Galloper Innovation | 18.8% | +1.0% |
| H1-Hsv | 15.6% | -3.9% |
| H1 | 7.1% | -20.7% |
| IONIQ 6 | 90.5% | +15.4% |
| Accentponyexcel-Or | 14.6% | -8.1% |
| Terracan | 15.0% | -3.9% |
| Grand-Santa | 41.0% | -24.0% |
| Terra10v | 18.9% | -7.9% |
| Terra15v | 5.9% | -20.1% |
| Santa63v | 17.2% | -10.0% |
| Santa75v | 21.4% | -5.8% |
| H1dk73v3 | 13.0% | -17.2% |
| Accent Gls | 13.6% | -15.7% |
| Veracruz,ix55 | 45.0% | +9.1% |
| Santa71v | 17.7% | -9.6% |
| Santa83v | 18.8% | -8.5% |
| H1dk70v3 | 13.3% | -10.6% |
| Lantra | 25.0% | – |
| Sonata,sonica | 10.0% | – |
| Terra05v | 10.0% | -15.5% |
| Trajet | 0.0% | – |
| H1dk73v2 | 33.3% | – |
| H1dk70v2 | 0.0% | – |
| Atos-Prime | 0.0% | – |
| H1 Svx | 0.0% | – |
| Sonata Vl | 0.0% | – |
| Pony Ls | 0.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Skaun
- 176
- Share in municipality: 3.6 %
- In Norway
- 91 328
- Share of national fleet: 3.2 %
Most Hyundai by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Hyundai passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 8 432 | 9.2 % |
| Bergen | 4 987 | 5.5 % |
| Trondheim | 3 164 | 3.5 % |
| Stavanger | 2 400 | 2.6 % |
| Bærum | 1 795 | 2.0 % |
| Kristiansand | 1 792 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 1 721 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 1 647 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 1 509 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 1 489 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 403 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 301 | 1.4 % |
| Øygarden | 1 297 | 1.4 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 226 | 1.3 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 168 | 1.3 % |
| Moss | 1 116 | 1.2 % |
| Skien | 1 069 | 1.2 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 007 | 1.1 % |
| Harstad | 984 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 972 | 1.1 % |
| Indre Østfold | 969 | 1.1 % |
| Ullensaker | 949 | 1.0 % |
| Ålesund | 947 | 1.0 % |
| Larvik | 917 | 1.0 % |
| Bodø | 842 | 0.9 % |
| Karmøy | 780 | 0.9 % |
| Porsgrunn | 763 | 0.8 % |
| Alver | 745 | 0.8 % |
| Lørenskog | 730 | 0.8 % |
| Sola | 711 | 0.8 % |
| Askøy | 675 | 0.7 % |
| Molde | 659 | 0.7 % |
| Arendal | 658 | 0.7 % |
| Haugesund | 628 | 0.7 % |
| Stord | 623 | 0.7 % |
| Narvik | 613 | 0.7 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 564 | 0.6 % |
| Stjørdal | 564 | 0.6 % |
| Steinkjer | 559 | 0.6 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 555 | 0.6 % |
| Hamar | 503 | 0.6 % |
| Løten | 501 | 0.5 % |
| Færder | 496 | 0.5 % |
| Bømlo | 490 | 0.5 % |
| Holmestrand | 476 | 0.5 % |
| Rana | 475 | 0.5 % |
| Nittedal | 473 | 0.5 % |
| Kristiansund | 459 | 0.5 % |
| Verdal | 446 | 0.5 % |
| Kongsberg | 444 | 0.5 % |
| Eidsvoll | 438 | 0.5 % |
| Bamble | 438 | 0.5 % |
| Lier | 436 | 0.5 % |
| Ringsaker | 435 | 0.5 % |
| Horten | 431 | 0.5 % |
| Ringerike | 424 | 0.5 % |
| Levanger | 423 | 0.5 % |
| Ås | 412 | 0.5 % |
| Halden | 404 | 0.4 % |
| Lindesnes | 398 | 0.4 % |
| Gjøvik | 392 | 0.4 % |
| Vestby | 365 | 0.4 % |
| Orkland | 359 | 0.4 % |
| Klepp | 358 | 0.4 % |
| Stange | 349 | 0.4 % |
| Grimstad | 343 | 0.4 % |
| Elverum | 340 | 0.4 % |
| Time | 338 | 0.4 % |
| Lillehammer | 329 | 0.4 % |
| Midt-Telemark | 324 | 0.4 % |
| Gran | 323 | 0.4 % |
| Melhus | 322 | 0.4 % |
| Lunner | 316 | 0.3 % |
| Øvre Eiker | 315 | 0.3 % |
| Sunnfjord | 313 | 0.3 % |
| Rælingen | 310 | 0.3 % |
| Hustadvika | 302 | 0.3 % |
| Kongsvinger | 299 | 0.3 % |
| Kragerø | 298 | 0.3 % |
| Alta | 294 | 0.3 % |
| Malvik | 292 | 0.3 % |
| Senja | 291 | 0.3 % |
| Namsos | 290 | 0.3 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 289 | 0.3 % |
| Hå | 286 | 0.3 % |
| Nannestad | 285 | 0.3 % |
| Strand | 280 | 0.3 % |
| Gjesdal | 277 | 0.3 % |
| Ulstein | 264 | 0.3 % |
| Frogn | 253 | 0.3 % |
| Nesodden | 251 | 0.3 % |
| Kinn | 251 | 0.3 % |
| Randaberg | 243 | 0.3 % |
| Vennesla | 211 | 0.2 % |
| Enebakk | 209 | 0.2 % |
| Tysvær | 206 | 0.2 % |
| Stad | 204 | 0.2 % |
| Eigersund | 203 | 0.2 % |
| Østre Toten | 202 | 0.2 % |
| Sørreisa | 202 | 0.2 % |
| Sør-Odal | 198 | 0.2 % |
| Vestre Toten | 197 | 0.2 % |
| Lillesand | 194 | 0.2 % |
| Haram | 190 | 0.2 % |
| Herøy i Møre og Romsdal | 184 | 0.2 % |
| Tjeldsund | 183 | 0.2 % |
| Austevoll | 182 | 0.2 % |
| Flekkefjord | 180 | 0.2 % |
| Sula | 180 | 0.2 % |
| Lyngdal | 178 | 0.2 % |
| Nome | 177 | 0.2 % |
| Modum | 176 | 0.2 % |
| Skaun | 176 | 0.2 % |
| Balsfjord | 175 | 0.2 % |
| Jevnaker | 169 | 0.2 % |
| Voss | 168 | 0.2 % |
| Midtre Gauldal | 168 | 0.2 % |
| Vefsn | 167 | 0.2 % |
| Sortland | 166 | 0.2 % |
| Kvinnherad | 165 | 0.2 % |
| Osterøy | 152 | 0.2 % |
| Giske | 152 | 0.2 % |
| Indre Fosen | 152 | 0.2 % |
| Målselv | 152 | 0.2 % |
| Hareid | 149 | 0.2 % |
| Volda | 149 | 0.2 % |
| Gjerdrum | 148 | 0.2 % |
| Inderøy | 148 | 0.2 % |
| Farsund | 147 | 0.2 % |
| Vindafjord | 147 | 0.2 % |
| Råde | 144 | 0.2 % |
| Averøy | 143 | 0.2 % |
| Hadsel | 140 | 0.2 % |
| Vestvågøy | 139 | 0.2 % |
| Ørland | 138 | 0.2 % |
| Våler i Østfold | 133 | 0.1 % |
| Vestnes | 133 | 0.1 % |
| Ørsta | 128 | 0.1 % |
| Sveio | 121 | 0.1 % |
| Rakkestad | 111 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Odal | 111 | 0.1 % |
| Fauske | 107 | 0.1 % |
| Kvæfjord | 106 | 0.1 % |
| Nore og Uvdal | 105 | 0.1 % |
| Sogndal | 105 | 0.1 % |
| Alstahaug | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Meløy | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Vågan | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Stryn | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Sykkylven | 97 | 0.1 % |
| Rauma | 97 | 0.1 % |
| Hitra | 97 | 0.1 % |
| Øksnes | 97 | 0.1 % |
| Eidskog | 96 | 0.1 % |
| Drangedal | 96 | 0.1 % |
| Risør | 95 | 0.1 % |
| Trysil | 94 | 0.1 % |
| Fitjar | 91 | 0.1 % |
| Hole | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Åsnes | 89 | 0.1 % |
| Froland | 87 | 0.1 % |
| Ullensvang | 86 | 0.1 % |
| Tvedestrand | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Brønnøy | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Andøy | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Notodden | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Heim | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Hammerfest | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Birkenes | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Sunndal | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Suldal | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Surnadal | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Skiptvet | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Gjemnes | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Røros | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Nærøysund | 77 | 0.1 % |
| Selbu | 76 | 0.1 % |
| Hvaler | 75 | 0.1 % |
| Bardu | 75 | 0.1 % |
| Kvam | 73 | 0.1 % |
| Storfjord | 73 | 0.1 % |
| Frosta | 72 | 0.1 % |
| Oppdal | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Varanger | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Bremanger | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Gloppen | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Aukra | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Vaksdal | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Nordreisa | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Kvinesdal | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Overhalla | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Hemnes | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Grue | 64 | 0.1 % |
| Øyer | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Åfjord | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Lyngen | 62 | 0.1 % |
| Etne | 61 | 0.1 % |
| Gol | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Sauda | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Austrheim | 58 | 0.1 % |
| Stranda | 58 | 0.1 % |
| Ål | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Hjelmeland | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Våler | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Bjerkreim | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Evenes | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Ibestad | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Vadsø | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Gausdal | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Aure | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Marker | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Søndre Land | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Åmot | 51 | 0.1 % |
| Frøya | 51 | 0.1 % |
| Årdal | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Tysnes | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Saltdal | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Kåfjord | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Nordre Land | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Vanylven | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Dyrøy | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Tynset | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Samnanger | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Fjord | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Rindal | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Karlsøy | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Sande i Møre og Romsdal | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Tingvoll | 45 | 0.0 % |
| Nesbyen | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Hol | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Rollag | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Vinje | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Lund | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Hamarøy | 44 | 0.0 % |
| Ringebu | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Luster | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Hurdal | 41 | 0.0 % |
| Sel | 41 | 0.0 % |
| Fjaler | 41 | 0.0 % |
| Leirfjord | 41 | 0.0 % |
| Nord-Fron | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Gulen | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Høyanger | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Askvoll | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Rennebu | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Nordkapp | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Flesberg | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Siljan | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Bø i Nordland | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Kautokeino | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Os | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Skjåk | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Meråker | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Nord-Aurdal | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Tinn | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Snåsa | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Gildeskål | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Evje og Hornnes | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Lom | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Vik | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Grong | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Steigen | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Salangen | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Sømna | 33 | 0.0 % |
| Sigdal | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Hægebostad | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Masfjorden | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Nesna | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Skjervøy | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Kvænangen | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Kviteseid | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Smøla | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Lødingen | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Hemsedal | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Sør-Aurdal | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Gjerstad | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Vegårshei | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Sokndal | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Osen | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Herøy i Nordland | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Porsanger | 30 | 0.0 % |
| Vågå | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Tolga | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Hyllestad | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Holtålen | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Tana | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Stor-Elvdal | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Sirdal | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Lurøy | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Sør-Fron | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Gratangen | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Åmli | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Aurland | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Bindal | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Flakstad | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Dovre | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Nissedal | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Krødsherad | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Seljord | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Iveland | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Høylandet | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Aremark | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Rendalen | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Tokke | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Lavangen | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Alvdal | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Grane | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Sørfold | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Loppa | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Måsøy | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Solund | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Flatanger | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Karasjok | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Fyresdal | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Lierne | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Namsskogan | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Vardø | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Bygland | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Rødøy | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Båtsfjord | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Flå | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Vestre Slidre | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Folldal | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Bykle | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Bokn | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Tydal | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Vega | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Hattfjelldal | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Dønna | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Nesseby | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Engerdal | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Øystre Slidre | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Åseral | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Lesja | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Etnedal | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Lærdal | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Vang | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Eidfjord | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Ulvik | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Beiarn | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Hasvik | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Lebesby | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Røst | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Kvitsøy | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Værøy | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Moskenes | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Gamvik | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Vevelstad | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Hjartdal | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Fedje | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Leka | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Valle | 5 | 0.0 % |
| Træna | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Berlevåg | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Røyrvik | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Utsira | 2 | 0.0 % |
| Modalen | 1 | 0.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Hyundai statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Hyundai in Skaun without a private sale
If you're selling a Hyundai in Skaun, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about Hyundai
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Hyundai.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Skaun. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions