Sell your Suzuki in Våler – get an estimate
Want to sell a Suzuki in Våler? Sonja gives you a free, no-obligation price estimate based on your registration number, mileage, market data, list prices, EU-inspection history and used-market demand. You get one concrete offer, and we can pick up the car at your home in Våler.
Suzuki
Tell us about your Suzuki— registration number and mileage are all we need · Våler
List prices for Suzuki models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Suzuki
Based on 71 321 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Suzuki cars score 5% better in vehicle inspections than the average for comparable cars. Many buyers check inspection history – and Suzuki's strong record is an advantage that should be reflected in the price you receive. Sonja factors this into your price estimate.
In Innlandet (inspection venue): 55.9 % approved, 1.5 % with dangerous defects — based on 7 149 inspections.
Suzuki in Våler
54 registered Suzuki passenger cars make up 2.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Våler (SSB 2025).
Suzuki is more common in Våler than the national average (1.2× national share).
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across | 2020–2025 | 769 900 kr | 8 |
| S-Cross | 2022–2025 | 514 900 kr | 14 |
| Swift | 1994–2025 | 364 900 kr | 68 |
| Vitara | 1994–2025 | 509 900 kr | 111 |
| Ignis | 2000–2024 | 309 900 kr | 38 |
| Sx4 | 2006–2021 | 372 400 kr | 95 |
| Alto | 2011–2015 | 152 400 kr | 12 |
| Alto Gl | 2010–2015 | 149 400 kr | 10 |
| Grand Vitara | 1998–2015 | 409 900 kr | 82 |
| Jimny | 1999–2014 | 244 900 kr | 25 |
| Kizashi | 2010–2014 | 469 900 kr | 7 |
| Liana | 2001–2010 | 274 900 kr | 36 |
| XL7 | 2003–2007 | 294 900 kr | 23 |
| Baleno | 1995–2002 | 199 900 kr | 66 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveSuzuki models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| Swift | 52.3% | +1.9% |
| Grand Vitara | 29.5% | +0.9% |
| Sx4 | 49.2% | +3.8% |
| Vitara | 75.5% | +11.7% |
| S-Cross | 73.5% | +13.4% |
| Liana | 31.1% | +3.5% |
| Across | 88.6% | +7.3% |
| Alto | 36.0% | -4.8% |
| Baleno | 33.3% | +8.8% |
| Kizashi | 39.5% | -0.9% |
| Sj | 39.0% | +15.5% |
| Sj410 | 32.4% | +5.2% |
| X90 | 20.0% | -2.6% |
| Baleno Glx | 23.1% | +0.2% |
| Baleno Gl | 8.3% | -16.6% |
| Splash | 12.5% | – |
| Alto Gl | 14.3% | – |
| Samurai | 0.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Våler
- 54
- Share in municipality: 2.1 %
- In Norway
- 51 204
- Share of national fleet: 1.8 %
Most Suzuki by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Suzuki passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 272 | 4.4 % |
| Bergen | 1 561 | 3.0 % |
| Drammen | 1 413 | 2.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 245 | 2.4 % |
| Trondheim | 1 159 | 2.3 % |
| Arendal | 1 102 | 2.2 % |
| Tromsø | 1 073 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 863 | 1.7 % |
| Kristiansand | 808 | 1.6 % |
| Sandefjord | 765 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 604 | 1.2 % |
| Harstad | 585 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 536 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 492 | 1.0 % |
| Voss | 486 | 0.9 % |
| Fredrikstad | 470 | 0.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 446 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 431 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensvang | 430 | 0.8 % |
| Lillehammer | 408 | 0.8 % |
| Gjøvik | 408 | 0.8 % |
| Stavanger | 404 | 0.8 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 0.8 % |
| Grimstad | 387 | 0.8 % |
| Stjørdal | 387 | 0.8 % |
| Vestvågøy | 376 | 0.7 % |
| Lindesnes | 367 | 0.7 % |
| Øvre Eiker | 365 | 0.7 % |
| Bodø | 357 | 0.7 % |
| Modum | 353 | 0.7 % |
| Kongsberg | 351 | 0.7 % |
| Sarpsborg | 342 | 0.7 % |
| Færder | 335 | 0.7 % |
| Senja | 333 | 0.7 % |
| Holmestrand | 327 | 0.6 % |
| Molde | 324 | 0.6 % |
| Sør-Varanger | 314 | 0.6 % |
| Kvam | 310 | 0.6 % |
| Sunnfjord | 309 | 0.6 % |
| Ringsaker | 306 | 0.6 % |
| Narvik | 304 | 0.6 % |
| Alver | 301 | 0.6 % |
| Lier | 294 | 0.6 % |
| Bamble | 290 | 0.6 % |
| Porsgrunn | 277 | 0.5 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 276 | 0.5 % |
| Nordre Follo | 274 | 0.5 % |
| Ørsta | 270 | 0.5 % |
| Nittedal | 269 | 0.5 % |
| Melhus | 267 | 0.5 % |
| Indre Østfold | 265 | 0.5 % |
| Kvinnherad | 256 | 0.5 % |
| Rana | 256 | 0.5 % |
| Stord | 253 | 0.5 % |
| Vefsn | 252 | 0.5 % |
| Tvedestrand | 249 | 0.5 % |
| Sykkylven | 249 | 0.5 % |
| Orkland | 238 | 0.5 % |
| Vennesla | 232 | 0.5 % |
| Gran | 231 | 0.5 % |
| Sandnes | 226 | 0.4 % |
| Elverum | 222 | 0.4 % |
| Karmøy | 220 | 0.4 % |
| Notodden | 216 | 0.4 % |
| Lyngdal | 213 | 0.4 % |
| Sunndal | 212 | 0.4 % |
| Steinkjer | 210 | 0.4 % |
| Nesodden | 207 | 0.4 % |
| Horten | 207 | 0.4 % |
| Indre Fosen | 207 | 0.4 % |
| Osterøy | 206 | 0.4 % |
| Moss | 204 | 0.4 % |
| Eigersund | 202 | 0.4 % |
| Alta | 202 | 0.4 % |
| Heim | 193 | 0.4 % |
| Volda | 191 | 0.4 % |
| Løten | 188 | 0.4 % |
| Lørenskog | 185 | 0.4 % |
| Nordre Land | 185 | 0.4 % |
| Østre Toten | 184 | 0.4 % |
| Tynset | 182 | 0.4 % |
| Sogndal | 182 | 0.4 % |
| Rauma | 178 | 0.3 % |
| Lunner | 176 | 0.3 % |
| Levanger | 172 | 0.3 % |
| Kragerø | 169 | 0.3 % |
| Ullensaker | 168 | 0.3 % |
| Eidsvoll | 160 | 0.3 % |
| Malvik | 157 | 0.3 % |
| Oppdal | 156 | 0.3 % |
| Søndre Land | 154 | 0.3 % |
| Kongsvinger | 151 | 0.3 % |
| Flekkefjord | 151 | 0.3 % |
| Hamar | 150 | 0.3 % |
| Stange | 150 | 0.3 % |
| Askøy | 150 | 0.3 % |
| Surnadal | 145 | 0.3 % |
| Nord-Fron | 144 | 0.3 % |
| Øygarden | 144 | 0.3 % |
| Trysil | 142 | 0.3 % |
| Haugesund | 142 | 0.3 % |
| Vaksdal | 140 | 0.3 % |
| Kristiansund | 140 | 0.3 % |
| Froland | 137 | 0.3 % |
| Risør | 136 | 0.3 % |
| Vestre Toten | 135 | 0.3 % |
| Vågan | 135 | 0.3 % |
| Frogn | 134 | 0.3 % |
| Gloppen | 132 | 0.3 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Midt-Telemark | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Lillesand | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Midtre Gauldal | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Selbu | 126 | 0.2 % |
| Namsos | 124 | 0.2 % |
| Sortland | 124 | 0.2 % |
| Halden | 123 | 0.2 % |
| Gausdal | 123 | 0.2 % |
| Sauda | 122 | 0.2 % |
| Verdal | 121 | 0.2 % |
| Nærøysund | 120 | 0.2 % |
| Nord-Aurdal | 115 | 0.2 % |
| Hammerfest | 113 | 0.2 % |
| Rælingen | 112 | 0.2 % |
| Tinn | 112 | 0.2 % |
| Vestby | 111 | 0.2 % |
| Kvinesdal | 108 | 0.2 % |
| Ål | 107 | 0.2 % |
| Kinn | 107 | 0.2 % |
| Luster | 107 | 0.2 % |
| Ås | 106 | 0.2 % |
| Seljord | 105 | 0.2 % |
| Porsanger | 105 | 0.2 % |
| Fauske | 104 | 0.2 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 103 | 0.2 % |
| Nome | 102 | 0.2 % |
| Gol | 100 | 0.2 % |
| Vestnes | 100 | 0.2 % |
| Ørland | 100 | 0.2 % |
| Stranda | 99 | 0.2 % |
| Stryn | 98 | 0.2 % |
| Nannestad | 96 | 0.2 % |
| Farsund | 95 | 0.2 % |
| Evje og Hornnes | 94 | 0.2 % |
| Jevnaker | 92 | 0.2 % |
| Stad | 92 | 0.2 % |
| Sigdal | 91 | 0.2 % |
| Inderøy | 91 | 0.2 % |
| Tjeldsund | 91 | 0.2 % |
| Brønnøy | 90 | 0.2 % |
| Enebakk | 89 | 0.2 % |
| Samnanger | 89 | 0.2 % |
| Vinje | 88 | 0.2 % |
| Drangedal | 87 | 0.2 % |
| Salangen | 86 | 0.2 % |
| Røros | 85 | 0.2 % |
| Kvæfjord | 84 | 0.2 % |
| Nordkapp | 84 | 0.2 % |
| Aure | 83 | 0.2 % |
| Hustadvika | 83 | 0.2 % |
| Hole | 82 | 0.2 % |
| Ringebu | 82 | 0.2 % |
| Sula | 81 | 0.2 % |
| Birkenes | 80 | 0.2 % |
| Målselv | 79 | 0.2 % |
| Øksnes | 78 | 0.2 % |
| Balsfjord | 78 | 0.2 % |
| Sør-Aurdal | 77 | 0.2 % |
| Sola | 77 | 0.2 % |
| Tysvær | 74 | 0.1 % |
| Rennebu | 74 | 0.1 % |
| Herøy i Møre og Romsdal | 72 | 0.1 % |
| Vegårshei | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Suldal | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Bømlo | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Meløy | 71 | 0.1 % |
| Hol | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Gjerstad | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Strand | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Skaun | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Fjord | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Odal | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Øyer | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Tingvoll | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Hadsel | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Nore og Uvdal | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Øystre Slidre | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Meråker | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Sel | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Andøy | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Skjervøy | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Odal | 65 | 0.1 % |
| Alstahaug | 65 | 0.1 % |
| Flesberg | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Haram | 63 | 0.1 % |
| Lom | 62 | 0.1 % |
| Åfjord | 62 | 0.1 % |
| Skjåk | 61 | 0.1 % |
| Tokke | 61 | 0.1 % |
| Åsnes | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Dovre | 58 | 0.1 % |
| Steigen | 58 | 0.1 % |
| Kviteseid | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Etne | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Lyngen | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Vindafjord | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Tysnes | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Ulstein | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Alvdal | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Os | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Hå | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Sveio | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Vik | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Nordreisa | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Våler | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Åmot | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Stor-Elvdal | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Åmli | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Gjesdal | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Saltdal | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Hvaler | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Eidskog | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Grue | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Vågå | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Fron | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Sørreisa | 51 | 0.1 % |
| Klepp | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Gulen | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Vanylven | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Time | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Nesbyen | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Rendalen | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Tolga | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Lesja | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Hareid | 48 | 0.1 % |
| Hjartdal | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Høylandet | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Hitra | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Krødsherad | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Hægebostad | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Hamarøy | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Høyanger | 45 | 0.1 % |
| Hemnes | 45 | 0.1 % |
| Vadsø | 45 | 0.1 % |
| Hemsedal | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Etnedal | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Gjemnes | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Karlsøy | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Fyresdal | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Bardu | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Nissedal | 41 | 0.1 % |
| Kåfjord | 41 | 0.1 % |
| Råde | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Evenes | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Ibestad | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Vestre Slidre | 39 | 0.1 % |
| Siljan | 39 | 0.1 % |
| Holtålen | 38 | 0.1 % |
| Overhalla | 38 | 0.1 % |
| Rakkestad | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Gjerdrum | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Aurland | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Askvoll | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Bremanger | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Rindal | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Rollag | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Fitjar | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Masfjorden | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Giske | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Averøy | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Båtsfjord | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Hurdal | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Sokndal | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Lund | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Snåsa | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Bø i Nordland | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Marker | 34 | 0.1 % |
| Sirdal | 34 | 0.1 % |
| Austevoll | 33 | 0.1 % |
| Våler i Østfold | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Bjerkreim | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Frøya | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Grong | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Grane | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Hattfjelldal | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Lødingen | 32 | 0.1 % |
| Frosta | 31 | 0.1 % |
| Storfjord | 31 | 0.1 % |
| Ulvik | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Tana | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Fjaler | 29 | 0.1 % |
| Flå | 28 | 0.1 % |
| Vang | 28 | 0.1 % |
| Bygland | 28 | 0.1 % |
| Valle | 28 | 0.1 % |
| Leirfjord | 28 | 0.1 % |
| Folldal | 27 | 0.1 % |
| Bykle | 27 | 0.1 % |
| Vardø | 27 | 0.1 % |
| Skiptvet | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Randaberg | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Årdal | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Sørfold | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Flakstad | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Moskenes | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Gratangen | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Kautokeino | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Gamvik | 26 | 0.1 % |
| Gildeskål | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Iveland | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Hjelmeland | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Austrheim | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Beiarn | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Åseral | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Sømna | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Eidfjord | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Hyllestad | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Aukra | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Lierne | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Bindal | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Karasjok | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Sande i Møre og Romsdal | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Dyrøy | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Lærdal | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Osen | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Herøy i Nordland | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Kvænangen | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Tydal | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Dønna | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Hasvik | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Engerdal | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Nesna | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Lurøy | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Smøla | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Måsøy | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Nesseby | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Røyrvik | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Vega | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Lavangen | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Solund | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Lebesby | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Aremark | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Namsskogan | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Rødøy | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Berlevåg | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Modalen | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Flatanger | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Leka | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Værøy | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Loppa | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Kvitsøy | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Bokn | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Fedje | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Vevelstad | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Træna | 2 | 0.0 % |
| Utsira | 1 | 0.0 % |
| Røst | 1 | 0.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Suzuki statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Suzuki in Våler without a private sale
If you're selling a Suzuki in Våler, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about Suzuki
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Suzuki – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Våler and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions