Sell your Subaru B9 Tribeca in Alver
Let dealers bid on your Subaru B9 Tribeca in Alver. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
B9 Tribeca
Do you have a Subaru B9 Tribeca in Alver?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Subaru B9 Tribeca
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2006–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Subaru B9 Tribeca
Based on 33 inspections · 2023–2025 · 6.1 % approved · 3.0 % with dangerous defects · 93.9 % with major defects · avg. 233 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Vestland for all Subaru cars in the dataset (not just B9 Tribeca): 44.3 % approved, 2.4 % with dangerous defects — 6 078 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Subaru in Alver
131 registered Subaru passenger cars make up 0.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Alver (SSB 2025).
Subaru is less common in Alver than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 909 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 132 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca Tribeca 3.6 | 909 000 kr | 132 500 kr | 85% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 885 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca B9 Tribeca 3.0 | 885 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 780 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 82 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca B9 Tribeca 3. | 780 000 kr | 82 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2006–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 10 | |||
| 200k+ km | 19 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro75.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling30.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte24.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling15.2 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger15.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.1 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene6.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger6.1 %
- Batteri(er)6.1 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
Bremsesystem69.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver24.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)21.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems15.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems15.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.1 %
- Bremsevæske6.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring3.0 %
- Bremserør3.0 %
- Bremseslanger3.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk54.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator24.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.2 %
- Hjullager6.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer6.1 %
Understell og karosseri36.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere27.3 %
- Drivverk6.1 %
Støy og utslipp27.3 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi18.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange15.2 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr12.1 %
- Bilbelters tilstand9.1 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)6.1 %
Styring6.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand3.0 %
- Servostyring3.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting3.0 %
Identifikasjon3.0 %
- Kjennemerker3.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Alver
- 131
- Share in municipality: 0.8 %
- In Norway
- 38 410
- Share of national fleet: 1.4 %
Most Subaru by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Subaru passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 045 | 5.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 191 | 3.1 % |
| Tromsø | 1 094 | 2.8 % |
| Bergen | 934 | 2.4 % |
| Asker | 727 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 702 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 701 | 1.8 % |
| Rana | 682 | 1.8 % |
| Ringsaker | 519 | 1.4 % |
| Gjøvik | 504 | 1.3 % |
| Harstad | 490 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 473 | 1.2 % |
| Lillehammer | 449 | 1.2 % |
| Voss | 448 | 1.2 % |
| Narvik | 441 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 398 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 386 | 1.0 % |
| Sandefjord | 379 | 1.0 % |
| Stavanger | 374 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 341 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Subaru statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Subaru B9 Tribeca in Alver without a private sale
If you're selling a Subaru B9 Tribeca in Alver, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Subaru B9 Tribeca
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Subaru B9 Tribeca.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Alver. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions