Sell your Subaru B9 Tribeca – find out what it's worth
Want to sell a Subaru B9 Tribeca? Sonja gives you a free, no-obligation price estimate based on your registration number, mileage and market data, list prices, EU-inspection history and demand. You get one concrete offer — usually the same day — and we can pick up the car at your home at no fee.
B9 Tribeca
Tell us about your Subaru B9 Tribeca— registration number and mileage are all we need.
Subaru B9 Tribeca – key facts
- List price (new)
- from 909,000 krOFV 2008
- EU-inspection pass rate
- 6% of 33 inspectionsNorwegian Road Administration
- Subaru in Norway
- over 38,000 registeredSSB
List price and value drop for Subaru B9 Tribeca
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2006–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Subaru B9 Tribeca
Based on 33 inspections · 2023–2025 · 6.1 % approved · 3.0 % with dangerous defects · 93.9 % with major defects · avg. 233 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
- Median list price
- 909 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 132 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca Tribeca 3.6 | 909 000 kr | 132 500 kr | 85% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 885 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca B9 Tribeca 3.0 | 885 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 88% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 780 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 82 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| B9 Tribeca B9 Tribeca 3. | 780 000 kr | 82 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2006–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150–200k km | 10 | |||
| 200k+ km | 19 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro75.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling30.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte24.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling15.2 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger15.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.1 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene6.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.1 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger6.1 %
- Batteri(er)6.1 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte3.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene3.0 %
Bremsesystem69.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver24.2 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)21.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems15.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems15.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.1 %
- Bremsevæske6.1 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring3.0 %
- Bremserør3.0 %
- Bremseslanger3.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk54.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator24.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer21.2 %
- Hjullager6.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer6.1 %
Understell og karosseri36.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere27.3 %
- Drivverk6.1 %
Støy og utslipp27.3 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi18.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange15.2 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr12.1 %
- Bilbelters tilstand9.1 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)6.1 %
Styring6.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand3.0 %
- Servostyring3.0 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting3.0 %
Identifikasjon3.0 %
- Kjennemerker3.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
Places
Popular municipalities to sell your Subaru B9 Tribeca
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Subaru B9 Tribeca – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we collect the car and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions