Sell your Opel Vectra-Station in Volda
Let dealers bid on your Opel Vectra-Station in Volda. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Vectra-Station
Do you have a Opel Vectra-Station in Volda?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Opel Vectra-Station
Based on 1 952 inspections · 2023–2025 · 21.5 % approved · 4.6 % with dangerous defects · 78.3 % with major defects · avg. 257 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Opel Vectra-Station has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. In a private sale that is often used against you. With Sonja, dealers bid on what you actually show — honest photos and answers.
In Møre og Romsdal (inspection venue): 21.3 % approved, 5.2 % with dangerous defects — based on 155 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Volda
171 registered Opel passenger cars make up 2.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Volda (SSB 2025).
Opel is more common in Volda than the national average (1.4× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 114 | |||
| 2008 | 297 | |||
| 2007 | 623 | |||
| 2006 | 364 | |||
| 2005 | 488 | |||
| 2004 | 66 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 11 | |||
| 100–150k km | 123 | |||
| 150–200k km | 453 | |||
| 200k+ km | 1 359 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro51.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling21.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte16.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.2 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.2 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling6.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.8 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte4.7 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.5 %
- Batteri(er)4.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.4 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering1.7 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk51.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator26.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer23.8 %
- Støtdempere12.5 %
- Dekk6.1 %
- Hjullager4.9 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.5 %
Bremsesystem49.6 %
- Bremserør22.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver17.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems13.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems7.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.7 %
- Bremsevæske3.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.9 %
- Bremseslanger1.9 %
Understell og karosseri27.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere20.2 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.8 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer1.9 %
Støy og utslipp16.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange5.4 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)5.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.8 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi3.4 %
Sikt8.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.3 %
Styring6.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand3.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.9 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Volda
- 171
- Share in municipality: 2.8 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Vectra-Station in Volda without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Vectra-Station in Volda, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Opel Vectra-Station
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Opel Vectra-Station.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Volda. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions