What is your Opel worth?
Opel is Norway's #15 most-registered car brand. Wondering what your Opel is worth? We assess it based on market data, list prices and EU-inspection history for Opel, and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home – fast, safe and easy.
Opel
Tell us about your Opel— registration number and mileage are all we need.
Opel – key facts
- List prices
- 27 Opel models with list priceOFV
- EU-inspection pass rate
- 48% of 80,643 inspectionsNorwegian Road Administration
- Opel in Norway
- over 59,000 registeredSSB
List prices for Opel models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Opel
Based on 80 643 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Opel cars are close to the average in vehicle inspections for their age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the brand alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
Most Opel by municipality
58 877 registered Opel passenger cars in Norway as of 31 December 2025 (Statistics Norway). The table shows where they are registered.
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combo | 1994–2025 | 443 453 kr | 237 |
| Corsa | 1994–2025 | 298 900 kr | 267 |
| Frontera | 1994–2025 | 256 900 kr | 17 |
| Grandland X | 2017–2025 | 443 900 kr | 53 |
| Mokka | 2012–2025 | 333 900 kr | 99 |
| Movano | 2001–2025 | 830 801 kr | 297 |
| Vivaro | 2001–2025 | 636 717 kr | 356 |
| Zafira | 1999–2025 | 625 900 kr | 311 |
| Astra | 1994–2024 | 388 900 kr | 854 |
| Crossland | 2017–2021 | 305 900 kr | 20 |
| Insignia | 2009–2021 | 584 900 kr | 302 |
| Ampera-E | 2012–2019 | 359 900 kr | 5 |
| Adam | 2013–2016 | 213 250 kr | 16 |
| Meriva | 2003–2016 | 268 900 kr | 155 |
| Ampera | 2012–2014 | 349 900 kr | 4 |
| Agila | 2000–2012 | 165 900 kr | 29 |
| Antara | 2007–2012 | 456 500 kr | 20 |
| Gt | 2007–2008 | 655 500 kr | 2 |
| Tigra | 1995–2008 | 251 200 kr | 24 |
| Vectra | 1994–2008 | 332 950 kr | 347 |
| Signum | 2003–2005 | 374 650 kr | 55 |
| Speedster | 2001–2003 | 505 400 kr | 4 |
| Omega | 1994–2002 | 418 450 kr | 153 |
| Vectra-C | 1994–2000 | 254 500 kr | 73 |
| CAMPO | 1994–1998 | 232 950 kr | 11 |
| Calibra | 1994–1996 | 358 650 kr | 6 |
| Monterey | 1994 | 311 460 kr | 2 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveOpel models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| Astra | 45.8% | +2.9% |
| Corsa | 42.2% | -2.6% |
| Insignia | 54.2% | +5.3% |
| Mokka | 63.6% | +2.9% |
| Ampera-E | 61.0% | -13.1% |
| Zafira | 31.7% | -6.4% |
| Grandland X | 83.3% | +5.9% |
| Crossland | 59.5% | -3.6% |
| Vectra-Station | 21.5% | -7.0% |
| Vivaro | 26.5% | -23.5% |
| Vectra | 23.1% | -3.9% |
| Agila | 35.4% | -2.1% |
| Kadett | 37.8% | +13.7% |
| Vectra-C | 22.8% | -1.5% |
| Adam | 49.0% | -3.9% |
| Ascona | 38.6% | +19.9% |
| Rekord | 28.6% | +5.0% |
| Ampera | 41.5% | -5.7% |
| Vectra-C-Station | 23.3% | -1.8% |
| Vectra-B | 23.7% | -0.2% |
| Omega | 14.0% | -8.5% |
| Tigra | 30.3% | +4.3% |
| Vectra-C-Cc | 19.6% | -4.2% |
| Vectra-B-Caravan | 21.6% | -2.9% |
| Frontera | 19.2% | +0.1% |
| Omega -B | 14.5% | -3.5% |
| Vectra-C-Signum | 14.5% | -9.9% |
| Signum | 17.6% | -9.1% |
| Manta S | 38.2% | +30.1% |
| Senator | 24.4% | -3.7% |
| Commodore | 22.0% | – |
| Omega-B-Caravan | 13.9% | -9.7% |
| Speedster | 20.0% | +1.5% |
| Manta | 15.4% | – |
| Rekord L | 28.0% | – |
| Movano | 14.3% | – |
| Vectra-B-Cc | 4.8% | – |
| Ascona J | 68.4% | +46.4% |
| Commodore Gs | 26.3% | – |
| Expert Traveller | 61.1% | -16.7% |
| Gt | 11.1% | -29.3% |
| Gsi | 31.3% | – |
| Manta Gsi | 0.0% | – |
| Monterey | 6.3% | – |
| Omega-Dti | 31.3% | – |
| Combo | 26.7% | – |
| Calibra | 0.0% | – |
| Olympia | 16.7% | – |
| Olympia Rekord | 9.1% | – |
| Monza | 11.1% | – |
| Caravan | 0.0% | – |
| Monza Gse | 0.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 536 | 0.9 % |
| Halden | 534 | 0.9 % |
| Gjøvik | 515 | 0.9 % |
| Tønsberg | 504 | 0.9 % |
| Ringsaker | 501 | 0.9 % |
| Larvik | 488 | 0.8 % |
| Tromsø | 483 | 0.8 % |
| Løten | 478 | 0.8 % |
| Hamar | 471 | 0.8 % |
| Sandefjord | 471 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensaker | 454 | 0.8 % |
| Sola | 441 | 0.7 % |
| Stord | 440 | 0.7 % |
| Rana | 438 | 0.7 % |
| Øygarden | 436 | 0.7 % |
| Arendal | 434 | 0.7 % |
| Nordre Follo | 430 | 0.7 % |
| Vestvågøy | 429 | 0.7 % |
| Verdal | 419 | 0.7 % |
| Alver | 381 | 0.6 % |
| Sunnfjord | 377 | 0.6 % |
| Orkland | 364 | 0.6 % |
| Lillehammer | 356 | 0.6 % |
| Kragerø | 341 | 0.6 % |
| Lørenskog | 333 | 0.6 % |
| Levanger | 333 | 0.6 % |
| Ringerike | 327 | 0.6 % |
| Klepp | 326 | 0.6 % |
| Stjørdal | 321 | 0.5 % |
| Stange | 316 | 0.5 % |
| Molde | 311 | 0.5 % |
| Porsgrunn | 310 | 0.5 % |
| Hå | 309 | 0.5 % |
| Time | 296 | 0.5 % |
| Askøy | 292 | 0.5 % |
| Namsos | 291 | 0.5 % |
| Holmestrand | 272 | 0.5 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 272 | 0.5 % |
| Eidsvoll | 270 | 0.5 % |
| Øvre Eiker | 270 | 0.5 % |
| Kongsvinger | 265 | 0.5 % |
| Melhus | 261 | 0.4 % |
| Østre Toten | 257 | 0.4 % |
| Ørsta | 255 | 0.4 % |
| Vestre Toten | 254 | 0.4 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 249 | 0.4 % |
| Eigersund | 247 | 0.4 % |
| Kongsberg | 245 | 0.4 % |
| Lier | 243 | 0.4 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 235 | 0.4 % |
| Gjesdal | 233 | 0.4 % |
| Nærøysund | 214 | 0.4 % |
| Kristiansund | 212 | 0.4 % |
| Harstad | 212 | 0.4 % |
| Bømlo | 209 | 0.4 % |
| Grimstad | 206 | 0.3 % |
| Lindesnes | 205 | 0.3 % |
| Færder | 203 | 0.3 % |
| Nittedal | 199 | 0.3 % |
| Horten | 197 | 0.3 % |
| Tysvær | 186 | 0.3 % |
| Kinn | 185 | 0.3 % |
| Ørland | 184 | 0.3 % |
| Nord-Aurdal | 180 | 0.3 % |
| Herøy i Møre og Romsdal | 178 | 0.3 % |
| Ås | 176 | 0.3 % |
| Modum | 176 | 0.3 % |
| Hustadvika | 175 | 0.3 % |
| Gran | 171 | 0.3 % |
| Lyngdal | 171 | 0.3 % |
| Volda | 171 | 0.3 % |
| Åsnes | 169 | 0.3 % |
| Sør-Odal | 166 | 0.3 % |
| Vestby | 165 | 0.3 % |
| Sør-Varanger | 160 | 0.3 % |
| Nannestad | 158 | 0.3 % |
| Midt-Telemark | 155 | 0.3 % |
| Randaberg | 154 | 0.3 % |
| Fauske | 152 | 0.3 % |
| Alta | 151 | 0.3 % |
| Flekkefjord | 150 | 0.3 % |
| Strand | 148 | 0.3 % |
| Tynset | 146 | 0.2 % |
| Inderøy | 145 | 0.2 % |
| Øystre Slidre | 144 | 0.2 % |
| Bamble | 144 | 0.2 % |
| Vågan | 143 | 0.2 % |
| Vestre Slidre | 140 | 0.2 % |
| Kvinnherad | 136 | 0.2 % |
| Sortland | 136 | 0.2 % |
| Vindafjord | 134 | 0.2 % |
| Sykkylven | 131 | 0.2 % |
| Farsund | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Malvik | 128 | 0.2 % |
| Trysil | 123 | 0.2 % |
| Sogndal | 122 | 0.2 % |
| Skaun | 122 | 0.2 % |
| Osterøy | 119 | 0.2 % |
| Hammerfest | 118 | 0.2 % |
| Vennesla | 117 | 0.2 % |
| Overhalla | 116 | 0.2 % |
| Ullensvang | 115 | 0.2 % |
| Surnadal | 113 | 0.2 % |
| Alstahaug | 113 | 0.2 % |
| Enebakk | 111 | 0.2 % |
| Rælingen | 111 | 0.2 % |
| Ulstein | 111 | 0.2 % |
| Indre Fosen | 111 | 0.2 % |
| Frogn | 110 | 0.2 % |
| Vefsn | 109 | 0.2 % |
| Stad | 108 | 0.2 % |
| Våler | 105 | 0.2 % |
| Sveio | 105 | 0.2 % |
| Nordre Land | 104 | 0.2 % |
| Rakkestad | 102 | 0.2 % |
| Haram | 101 | 0.2 % |
| Nesodden | 100 | 0.2 % |
| Grong | 99 | 0.2 % |
| Lunner | 98 | 0.2 % |
| Søndre Land | 96 | 0.2 % |
| Årdal | 96 | 0.2 % |
| Giske | 96 | 0.2 % |
| Brønnøy | 96 | 0.2 % |
| Eidskog | 93 | 0.2 % |
| Grue | 91 | 0.2 % |
| Nord-Odal | 90 | 0.2 % |
| Midtre Gauldal | 90 | 0.2 % |
| Meløy | 90 | 0.2 % |
| Hadsel | 90 | 0.2 % |
| Åmot | 88 | 0.1 % |
| Notodden | 88 | 0.1 % |
| Froland | 87 | 0.1 % |
| Våler i Østfold | 86 | 0.1 % |
| Vestnes | 86 | 0.1 % |
| Narvik | 86 | 0.1 % |
| Drangedal | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Nome | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Fitjar | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Hareid | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Frøya | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Bø i Nordland | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Gausdal | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Kvinesdal | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Hemnes | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Saltdal | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Senja | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Oppdal | 79 | 0.1 % |
| Marker | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Selbu | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Åfjord | 78 | 0.1 % |
| Råde | 77 | 0.1 % |
| Gjerdrum | 77 | 0.1 % |
| Stryn | 77 | 0.1 % |
| Luster | 76 | 0.1 % |
| Stranda | 76 | 0.1 % |
| Sula | 76 | 0.1 % |
| Lillesand | 74 | 0.1 % |
| Hole | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Vang | 70 | 0.1 % |
| Skiptvet | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Suldal | 69 | 0.1 % |
| Øyer | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Vanylven | 68 | 0.1 % |
| Jevnaker | 67 | 0.1 % |
| Voss | 66 | 0.1 % |
| Tjeldsund | 65 | 0.1 % |
| Bjerkreim | 64 | 0.1 % |
| Heim | 64 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Aurdal | 61 | 0.1 % |
| Etne | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Kvam | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Hitra | 60 | 0.1 % |
| Sande i Møre og Romsdal | 59 | 0.1 % |
| Røros | 59 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Fron | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Austevoll | 57 | 0.1 % |
| Sel | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Tvedestrand | 56 | 0.1 % |
| Sokndal | 55 | 0.1 % |
| Rauma | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Øksnes | 54 | 0.1 % |
| Risør | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Birkenes | 53 | 0.1 % |
| Folldal | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Sirdal | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Balsfjord | 52 | 0.1 % |
| Ringebu | 51 | 0.1 % |
| Evje og Hornnes | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Sauda | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Steigen | 50 | 0.1 % |
| Os | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Sunndal | 49 | 0.1 % |
| Engerdal | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Lund | 47 | 0.1 % |
| Ål | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Vaksdal | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Høyanger | 46 | 0.1 % |
| Aukra | 45 | 0.1 % |
| Tysnes | 44 | 0.1 % |
| Samnanger | 44 | 0.1 % |
| Tingvoll | 44 | 0.1 % |
| Alvdal | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Skjåk | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Austrheim | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Gloppen | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Snåsa | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Andøy | 43 | 0.1 % |
| Hvaler | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Gol | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Rendalen | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Lom | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Rindal | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Vadsø | 42 | 0.1 % |
| Nordreisa | 41 | 0.1 % |
| Vågå | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Averøy | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Meråker | 40 | 0.1 % |
| Sigdal | 39 | 0.1 % |
| Etnedal | 38 | 0.1 % |
| Frosta | 38 | 0.1 % |
| Porsanger | 38 | 0.1 % |
| Askvoll | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Aure | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Rennebu | 37 | 0.1 % |
| Tinn | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Lierne | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Sømna | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Gildeskål | 36 | 0.1 % |
| Vinje | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Lærdal | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Bremanger | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Bindal | 35 | 0.1 % |
| Fjaler | 34 | 0.1 % |
| Stor-Elvdal | 33 | 0.1 % |
| Målselv | 33 | 0.1 % |
| Hol | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Høylandet | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Moskenes | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Lyngen | 30 | 0.1 % |
| Nesbyen | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Fjord | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Holtålen | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Leirfjord | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Hurdal | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Gulen | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Kåfjord | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Flesberg | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Tokke | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Vik | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Flatanger | 26 | 0.0 % |
| Nore og Uvdal | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Rødøy | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Beiarn | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Sørfold | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Flakstad | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Hyllestad | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Kvæfjord | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Nordkapp | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Dovre | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Hjelmeland | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Bardu | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Krødsherad | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Siljan | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Kviteseid | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Gjerstad | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Smøla | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Hægebostad | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Gjemnes | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Nesna | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Lødingen | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Evenes | 21 | 0.0 % |
| Tolga | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Namsskogan | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Dønna | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Karasjok | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Sør-Fron | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Fyresdal | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Masfjorden | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Sørreisa | 19 | 0.0 % |
| Seljord | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Bokn | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Herøy i Nordland | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Karlsøy | 18 | 0.0 % |
| Hemsedal | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Hjartdal | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Åmli | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Aurland | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Osen | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Hamarøy | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Storfjord | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Skjervøy | 17 | 0.0 % |
| Lurøy | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Kautokeino | 16 | 0.0 % |
| Aremark | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Rollag | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Røyrvik | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Lavangen | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Salangen | 15 | 0.0 % |
| Vardø | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Vegårshei | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Valle | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Leka | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Solund | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Grane | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Tana | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Iveland | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Bygland | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Kvænangen | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Båtsfjord | 11 | 0.0 % |
| Ibestad | 10 | 0.0 % |
| Lesja | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Nissedal | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Bykle | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Fedje | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Hattfjelldal | 9 | 0.0 % |
| Åseral | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Hasvik | 8 | 0.0 % |
| Flå | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Eidfjord | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Vega | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Dyrøy | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Loppa | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Måsøy | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Gamvik | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Ulvik | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Værøy | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Lebesby | 5 | 0.0 % |
| Berlevåg | 5 | 0.0 % |
| Kvitsøy | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Tydal | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Røst | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Gratangen | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Nesseby | 4 | 0.0 % |
| Utsira | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Modalen | 3 | 0.0 % |
| Vevelstad | 2 | 0.0 % |
| Træna | 2 | 0.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we collect the car and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions