Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Sortland
Let dealers bid on your Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Sortland. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Vectra-C-Signum
Do you have a Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Sortland?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Opel Vectra-C-Signum
Based on 76 inspections · 2023–2025 · 14.5 % approved · 10.5 % with dangerous defects · 85.5 % with major defects · avg. 239 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Nordland for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Vectra-C-Signum): 48.9 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 5 282 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Sortland
136 registered Opel passenger cars make up 2.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Sortland (SSB 2025).
Opel is close to the national average in Sortland.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 24 | |||
| 2003 | 50 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 150–200k km | 22 | |||
| 200k+ km | 47 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro59.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling22.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte22.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte21.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene7.9 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.9 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene5.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.3 %
- Batteri(er)4.0 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering2.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk57.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer32.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator26.3 %
- Dekk7.9 %
- Støtdempere7.9 %
- Hjullager4.0 %
Bremsesystem53.9 %
- Bremserør22.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver17.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems17.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.9 %
- Bremsevæske6.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.6 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder2.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.6 %
Understell og karosseri32.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere19.7 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri6.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme5.3 %
- Drivverk4.0 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder2.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer2.6 %
Støy og utslipp19.7 %
- Væskelekkasjer7.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi6.6 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)6.6 %
Styring13.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand10.5 %
Sikt6.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Sortland
- 136
- Share in municipality: 2.2 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Sortland without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Sortland, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Opel Vectra-C-Signum
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Opel Vectra-C-Signum.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Sortland. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions