What is your Opel Vectra-C-Signum worth in Averøy?
What's a Opel Vectra-C-Signum worth in Averøy? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Averøy – fast, safe and easy.
Vectra-C-Signum
Tell us about your Opel Vectra-C-Signum— registration number and mileage are all we need · Averøy
EU inspection stats for Opel Vectra-C-Signum
Based on 76 inspections · 2023–2025 · 14.5 % approved · 10.5 % with dangerous defects · 85.5 % with major defects · avg. 239 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Møre og Romsdal for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Vectra-C-Signum): 44.4 % approved, 2.4 % with dangerous defects — 4 528 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Averøy
40 registered Opel passenger cars make up 1.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Averøy (SSB 2025).
Opel is less common in Averøy than the national average (0.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 24 | |||
| 2003 | 50 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 5 | |||
| 150–200k km | 22 | |||
| 200k+ km | 47 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro59.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling22.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte22.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte21.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene7.9 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.9 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene5.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.3 %
- Batteri(er)4.0 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering2.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.6 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk57.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer32.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator26.3 %
- Dekk7.9 %
- Støtdempere7.9 %
- Hjullager4.0 %
Bremsesystem53.9 %
- Bremserør22.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver17.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems17.1 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.9 %
- Bremsevæske6.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.6 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder2.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.6 %
Understell og karosseri32.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere19.7 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri6.6 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme5.3 %
- Drivverk4.0 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder2.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer2.6 %
Støy og utslipp19.7 %
- Væskelekkasjer7.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi6.6 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)6.6 %
Styring13.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand10.5 %
Sikt6.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Averøy
- 40
- Share in municipality: 1.1 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Averøy without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Vectra-C-Signum in Averøy, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Opel Vectra-C-Signum
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel Vectra-C-Signum – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Averøy and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions