What is your Opel Vectra-C-Cc worth in Selbu?
What's a Opel Vectra-C-Cc worth in Selbu? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Selbu – fast, safe and easy.
Vectra-C-Cc
Tell us about your Opel Vectra-C-Cc— registration number and mileage are all we need · Selbu
EU inspection stats for Opel Vectra-C-Cc
Based on 112 inspections · 2023–2025 · 19.6 % approved · 10.7 % with dangerous defects · 80.4 % with major defects · avg. 246 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Vectra-C-Cc): 50.1 % approved, 1.8 % with dangerous defects — 9 708 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Selbu
78 registered Opel passenger cars make up 2.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Selbu (SSB 2025).
Opel is more common in Selbu than the national average (1.4× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 34 | |||
| 2003 | 68 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 14 | |||
| 150–200k km | 23 | |||
| 200k+ km | 73 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem58.0 %
- Bremserør26.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver19.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems14.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems8.0 %
- Bremsevæske4.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.6 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring2.7 %
- Bremseslanger2.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.7 %
- Bremsesylindre1.8 %
Lys og elektro49.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte17.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene11.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling7.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.6 %
- Batteri(er)3.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator25.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer24.1 %
- Støtdempere10.7 %
- Hjullager7.1 %
- Dekk2.7 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.7 %
Understell og karosseri42.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere25.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme16.1 %
- Drivverk7.1 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri2.7 %
Støy og utslipp20.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange7.1 %
Styring16.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand16.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr8.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.6 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)2.7 %
Sikt5.4 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Selbu
- 78
- Share in municipality: 2.8 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Selbu without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Selbu, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Opel Vectra-C-Cc
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel Vectra-C-Cc – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Selbu and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions