Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Bremanger
Let dealers bid on your Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Bremanger. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Vectra-C-Cc
Do you have a Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Bremanger?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Opel Vectra-C-Cc
Based on 112 inspections · 2023–2025 · 19.6 % approved · 10.7 % with dangerous defects · 80.4 % with major defects · avg. 246 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Vestland for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Vectra-C-Cc): 44.6 % approved, 2.7 % with dangerous defects — 8 766 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Bremanger
35 registered Opel passenger cars make up 1.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Bremanger (SSB 2025).
Opel is close to the national average in Bremanger.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 34 | |||
| 2003 | 68 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 14 | |||
| 150–200k km | 23 | |||
| 200k+ km | 73 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem58.0 %
- Bremserør26.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver19.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems14.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems8.0 %
- Bremsevæske4.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.6 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring2.7 %
- Bremseslanger2.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.7 %
- Bremsesylindre1.8 %
Lys og elektro49.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling18.8 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte17.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene11.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte8.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte7.1 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling7.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.6 %
- Batteri(er)3.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator25.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer24.1 %
- Støtdempere10.7 %
- Hjullager7.1 %
- Dekk2.7 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.7 %
Understell og karosseri42.9 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere25.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme16.1 %
- Drivverk7.1 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri2.7 %
Støy og utslipp20.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange7.1 %
Styring16.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand16.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr8.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.6 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)2.7 %
Sikt5.4 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Bremanger
- 35
- Share in municipality: 1.9 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Bremanger without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Vectra-C-Cc in Bremanger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Opel Vectra-C-Cc
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Opel Vectra-C-Cc.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Bremanger. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions