What is your Opel Omega -B worth in Beiarn?
What's a Opel Omega -B worth in Beiarn? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Beiarn – fast, safe and easy.
Omega -B
Tell us about your Opel Omega -B— registration number and mileage are all we need · Beiarn
EU inspection stats for Opel Omega -B
Based on 83 inspections · 2023–2025 · 14.5 % approved · 8.4 % with dangerous defects · 85.5 % with major defects · avg. 236 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Nordland for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Omega -B): 48.9 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 5 282 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Beiarn
25 registered Opel passenger cars make up 4.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Beiarn (SSB 2025).
Opel is more common in Beiarn than the national average (1.9× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 29 | |||
| 2000 | 29 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 9 | |||
| 150–200k km | 28 | |||
| 200k+ km | 44 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro65.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling32.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering12.0 %
- Batteri(er)10.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte8.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling8.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger6.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene4.8 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.6 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler3.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.4 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett2.4 %
Bremsesystem51.8 %
- Bremserør15.7 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver15.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems14.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems12.0 %
- Bremsevæske9.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.6 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder2.4 %
- Bremsevirkning2.4 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk37.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator15.7 %
- Hjullager10.8 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer7.2 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer6.0 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Støtdempere4.8 %
Understell og karosseri32.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere25.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.8 %
Støy og utslipp26.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer16.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi12.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.6 %
Styring21.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand21.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr7.2 %
- SRS-systemer3.6 %
Sikt4.8 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.4 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Beiarn
- 25
- Share in municipality: 4.0 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Omega -B in Beiarn without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Omega -B in Beiarn, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Opel Omega -B
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel Omega -B – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Beiarn and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions