What is your Opel Omega-B-Caravan worth in Nes i Akershus?
What's a Opel Omega-B-Caravan worth in Nes i Akershus? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nes i Akershus – fast, safe and easy.
Omega-B-Caravan
Tell us about your Opel Omega-B-Caravan— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nes i Akershus
EU inspection stats for Opel Omega-B-Caravan
Based on 36 inspections · 2023–2025 · 13.9 % approved · 2.8 % with dangerous defects · 86.1 % with major defects · avg. 306 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Akershus for all Opel cars in the dataset (not just Omega-B-Caravan): 50.1 % approved, 2.2 % with dangerous defects — 6 995 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Nes i Akershus
249 registered Opel passenger cars make up 1.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nes i Akershus (SSB 2025).
Opel is less common in Nes i Akershus than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 11 | |||
| 2001 | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 31 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro58.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling25.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte16.7 %
- Batteri(er)11.1 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte8.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte8.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene8.3 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering5.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene5.6 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.8 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene2.8 %
- Signalinnretninger for belysningsutstyr – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
Bremsesystem52.8 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems13.9 %
- Bremserør11.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver11.1 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.1 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning8.3 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems5.6 %
- Bremsevæske5.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer2.8 %
- Bremsevirkning2.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.8 %
Understell og karosseri47.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere38.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme11.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk44.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer25.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.9 %
- Hjullager5.6 %
- Støtdempere5.6 %
Støy og utslipp30.6 %
- Væskelekkasjer16.7 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi13.9 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)5.6 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange5.6 %
Styring16.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand16.7 %
Sikt13.9 %
- Vinduenes tilstand8.3 %
- Sikt2.8 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger2.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr8.3 %
- Hastighetsmåler5.6 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nes i Akershus
- 249
- Share in municipality: 1.7 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Omega-B-Caravan in Nes i Akershus without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Omega-B-Caravan in Nes i Akershus, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Opel Omega-B-Caravan
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel Omega-B-Caravan – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nes i Akershus and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions