What is your Opel Ampera-E worth in Tokke?
What's a Opel Ampera-E worth in Tokke? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Tokke – fast, safe and easy.
Ampera-E
Tell us about your Opel Ampera-E— registration number and mileage are all we need · Tokke
List price and value drop for Opel Ampera-E
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2012–2019), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Opel Ampera-E
Based on 5 955 inspections · 2023–2025 · 61.0 % approved · 0.8 % with dangerous defects · 38.8 % with major defects · avg. 111 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Opel Ampera-E has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Telemark (inspection venue): 58.4 % approved, 0.5 % with dangerous defects — based on 202 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Tokke
27 registered Opel passenger cars make up 1.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Tokke (SSB 2025).
Opel is close to the national average in Tokke.
- Median list price
- 359 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 212 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 41%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 359 900 kr | 212 500 kr | 41% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 349 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 192 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 349 900 kr | 192 500 kr | 45% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 304 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 155 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 304 900 kr | 155 000 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 369 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 112 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 70%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera Enjoy | 369 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 70% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 369 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 100 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera Enjoy | 369 900 kr | 100 000 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2012–2019 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 839 | |||
| 2019 | 2 017 | |||
| 2018 | 1 060 | |||
| 2017 | 2 039 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 1 304 | |||
| 50–100k km | 2 739 | |||
| 100–150k km | 1 415 | |||
| 150–200k km | 397 | |||
| 200k+ km | 100 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem31.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver28.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems4.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.4 %
- Bremsevæske0.4 %
- Bremsevirkning0.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.1 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.1 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder0.1 %
- Bremsesylindre0.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.1 %
Lys og elektro9.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.7 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern2.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.2 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Batteri(er)0.1 %
- Ladekontakt0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk4.3 %
- Dekk2.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer0.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator0.5 %
- Hjulnav0.4 %
- Hjullager0.3 %
- Støtdempere0.1 %
Sikt1.2 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.2 %
- Sikt0.1 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.1 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.4 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.4 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand0.2 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.3 %
Identifikasjon0.2 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Tokke
- 27
- Share in municipality: 1.9 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Ampera-E in Tokke without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Ampera-E in Tokke, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Opel Ampera-E
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Opel Ampera-E – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Tokke and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions