Sell your Opel Ampera-E in Nome
Let dealers bid on your Opel Ampera-E in Nome. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Ampera-E
Do you have a Opel Ampera-E in Nome?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Opel Ampera-E
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2012–2019), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Opel Ampera-E
Based on 5 955 inspections · 2023–2025 · 61.0 % approved · 0.8 % with dangerous defects · 38.8 % with major defects · avg. 111 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Opel Ampera-E has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. In a private sale that is often used against you. With Sonja, dealers bid on what you actually show — honest photos and answers.
In Telemark (inspection venue): 58.4 % approved, 0.5 % with dangerous defects — based on 202 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Opel in Nome
85 registered Opel passenger cars make up 2.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nome (SSB 2025).
Opel is close to the national average in Nome.
- Median list price
- 359 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 212 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 41%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 359 900 kr | 212 500 kr | 41% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 349 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 192 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 349 900 kr | 192 500 kr | 45% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 304 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 155 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera-e Premium | 304 900 kr | 155 000 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 369 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 112 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 70%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera Enjoy | 369 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 70% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 369 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 100 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampera Enjoy | 369 900 kr | 100 000 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2012–2019 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 839 | |||
| 2019 | 2 017 | |||
| 2018 | 1 060 | |||
| 2017 | 2 039 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 1 304 | |||
| 50–100k km | 2 739 | |||
| 100–150k km | 1 415 | |||
| 150–200k km | 397 | |||
| 200k+ km | 100 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem31.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver28.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems4.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.4 %
- Bremsevæske0.4 %
- Bremsevirkning0.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.1 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.1 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder0.1 %
- Bremsesylindre0.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.1 %
Lys og elektro9.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.7 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern2.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.7 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.2 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Batteri(er)0.1 %
- Ladekontakt0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk4.3 %
- Dekk2.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer0.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator0.5 %
- Hjulnav0.4 %
- Hjullager0.3 %
- Støtdempere0.1 %
Sikt1.2 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.2 %
- Sikt0.1 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.1 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.4 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.4 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand0.2 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.3 %
Identifikasjon0.2 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nome
- 85
- Share in municipality: 2.1 %
- In Norway
- 58 877
- Share of national fleet: 2.1 %
Most Opel by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Opel passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 4 356 | 7.4 % |
| Bergen | 2 435 | 4.1 % |
| Trondheim | 1 666 | 2.8 % |
| Stavanger | 1 552 | 2.6 % |
| Karmøy | 1 303 | 2.2 % |
| Sandnes | 1 145 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 956 | 1.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 836 | 1.4 % |
| Bærum | 774 | 1.3 % |
| Fredrikstad | 745 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 703 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 690 | 1.2 % |
| Indre Østfold | 684 | 1.2 % |
| Lillestrøm | 662 | 1.1 % |
| Haugesund | 619 | 1.1 % |
| Steinkjer | 571 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 567 | 1.0 % |
| Asker | 560 | 1.0 % |
| Skien | 559 | 0.9 % |
| Elverum | 558 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Opel statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Opel Ampera-E in Nome without a private sale
If you're selling a Opel Ampera-E in Nome, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Opel Ampera-E
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Opel Ampera-E.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Nome. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions