What is your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv worth in Namsos?
What's a Nissan Primera-Nissannenv worth in Namsos? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Namsos – fast, safe and easy.
Primera-Nissannenv
Tell us about your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv— registration number and mileage are all we need · Namsos
EU inspection stats for Nissan Primera-Nissannenv
Based on 72 inspections · 2023–2025 · 31.9 % approved · 2.8 % with dangerous defects · 68.1 % with major defects · avg. 193 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Nissan cars in the dataset (not just Primera-Nissannenv): 51.1 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — 14 812 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Nissan in Namsos
298 registered Nissan passenger cars make up 3.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Namsos (SSB 2025).
Nissan is less common in Namsos than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | |||
| 2006 | 51 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 23 | |||
| 150–200k km | 30 | |||
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro50.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling31.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte22.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.1 %
- Batteri(er)8.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
Bremsesystem41.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems15.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver9.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser8.3 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.9 %
- Bremseslanger5.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.2 %
- Bremsevæske4.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk40.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer22.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator8.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.2 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning2.8 %
- Hjullager2.8 %
- Hjulnav2.8 %
- Støtdempere2.8 %
Styring18.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.9 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand1.4 %
- Servostyring1.4 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper1.4 %
Understell og karosseri16.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr16.7 %
- SRS-systemer9.7 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.6 %
Støy og utslipp13.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange6.9 %
Sikt2.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Namsos
- 298
- Share in municipality: 3.5 %
- In Norway
- 122 072
- Share of national fleet: 4.3 %
Most Nissan by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Nissan passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 9 154 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 6 381 | 5.2 % |
| Trondheim | 4 379 | 3.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 751 | 2.3 % |
| Bærum | 2 729 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 2 685 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 2 451 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 2 372 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 086 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 2 039 | 1.7 % |
| Sarpsborg | 2 025 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 952 | 1.6 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 497 | 1.2 % |
| Øygarden | 1 493 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 443 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 1 425 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 1 421 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 418 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 313 | 1.1 % |
| Askøy | 1 307 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Nissan statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Namsos without a private sale
If you're selling a Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Namsos, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Nissan Primera-Nissannenv
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Namsos and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions