Sell your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Modum
Let dealers bid on your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Modum. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Primera-Nissannenv
Do you have a Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Modum?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Nissan Primera-Nissannenv
Based on 72 inspections · 2023–2025 · 31.9 % approved · 2.8 % with dangerous defects · 68.1 % with major defects · avg. 193 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Buskerud for all Nissan cars in the dataset (not just Primera-Nissannenv): 43.6 % approved, 3.2 % with dangerous defects — 8 258 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Nissan in Modum
308 registered Nissan passenger cars make up 3.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Modum (SSB 2025).
Nissan is less common in Modum than the national average (0.8× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 19 | |||
| 2006 | 51 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 23 | |||
| 150–200k km | 30 | |||
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro50.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling31.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte22.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.9 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte11.1 %
- Batteri(er)8.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling5.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
Bremsesystem41.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems15.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver9.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser8.3 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.9 %
- Bremseslanger5.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.2 %
- Bremsevæske4.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.4 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk40.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer22.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator8.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer4.2 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning2.8 %
- Hjullager2.8 %
- Hjulnav2.8 %
- Støtdempere2.8 %
Styring18.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand13.9 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand1.4 %
- Servostyring1.4 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper1.4 %
Understell og karosseri16.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr16.7 %
- SRS-systemer9.7 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.6 %
Støy og utslipp13.9 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi8.3 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange6.9 %
Sikt2.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Modum
- 308
- Share in municipality: 3.4 %
- In Norway
- 122 072
- Share of national fleet: 4.3 %
Most Nissan by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Nissan passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 9 154 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 6 381 | 5.2 % |
| Trondheim | 4 379 | 3.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 751 | 2.3 % |
| Bærum | 2 729 | 2.2 % |
| Stavanger | 2 685 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 2 451 | 2.0 % |
| Sandnes | 2 372 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 086 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 2 039 | 1.7 % |
| Sarpsborg | 2 025 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 1 952 | 1.6 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 497 | 1.2 % |
| Øygarden | 1 493 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 443 | 1.2 % |
| Bodø | 1 425 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 1 421 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 418 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 313 | 1.1 % |
| Askøy | 1 307 | 1.1 % |
Click a municipality for local Nissan statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Modum without a private sale
If you're selling a Nissan Primera-Nissannenv in Modum, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Nissan Primera-Nissannenv
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Nissan Primera-Nissannenv.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Modum. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions