Sell your Mercedes-Benz in Bømlo – get an estimate
Want to sell a Mercedes-Benz in Bømlo? Sonja gives you a free, no-obligation price estimate based on your registration number, mileage, market data, list prices, EU-inspection history and used-market demand. You get one concrete offer, and we can pick up the car at your home in Bømlo.
Mercedes-Benz
Tell us about your Mercedes-Benz— registration number and mileage are all we need · Bømlo
List prices for Mercedes-Benz models
Official new-price tables used by the Norwegian Tax Administration — separate from EU inspection data.
EU inspection stats for Mercedes-Benz
Based on 184 808 inspections · 2023–2025
Choose a model below for year and mileage breakdowns compared to national averages. Mercedes-Benz cars score 2% better in vehicle inspections than the average for comparable cars. Many buyers check inspection history – and Mercedes-Benz's strong record is an advantage that should be reflected in the price you receive. Sonja factors this into your price estimate.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 47.5 % approved, 2.5 % with dangerous defects — based on 18 179 inspections.
Mercedes-Benz in Bømlo
445 registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars make up 6.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Bømlo (SSB 2025).
Mercedes-Benz is more common in Bømlo than the national average (1.2× national share).
| Model | Model years | Median list price | Variants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amg | 2015–2025 | 3 617 000 kr | 112 |
| Citan | 2012–2025 | 459 826 kr | 79 |
| CLA | 2013–2025 | 554 275 kr | 224 |
| CLE | 2023–2025 | 1 500 000 kr | 13 |
| E-Klasse | 1994–2025 | 1 226 138 kr | 802 |
| EQA | 2021–2025 | 493 000 kr | 64 |
| EQB | 2022–2025 | 517 000 kr | 48 |
| Eqe | 2022–2025 | 893 000 kr | 46 |
| Eqs | 2021–2025 | 1 330 638 kr | 30 |
| Eqv | 2020–2025 | 999 778 kr | 36 |
| eSprinter | 2021–2025 | 966 691 kr | 18 |
| Evito | 2019–2025 | 827 646 kr | 41 |
| G-Klasse | 2016–2025 | 2 736 500 kr | 60 |
| GLC | 2015–2025 | 721 275 kr | 175 |
| Gle | 2015–2025 | 1 690 138 kr | 120 |
| Gls | 2016–2025 | 2 821 000 kr | 65 |
| Maybach | 2017–2025 | 3 491 000 kr | 18 |
| S-Klasse | 1994–2025 | 2 332 000 kr | 366 |
| Sprinter | 1994–2025 | 1 811 637 kr | 720 |
| V-Klasse | 2020–2025 | 1 544 332 kr | 154 |
| Vito | 1996–2025 | 1 093 483 kr | 913 |
| C-Klasse | 1994–2023 | 750 375 kr | 866 |
| EQC | 2019–2023 | 710 475 kr | 19 |
| A-Klasse | 1997–2022 | 522 000 kr | 379 |
| B-Klasse | 2005–2022 | 501 500 kr | 224 |
| Gla | 2014–2022 | 546 500 kr | 101 |
| GLB | 2020–2022 | 690 000 kr | 20 |
| Cls | 2004–2021 | 1 034 000 kr | 115 |
| Sl | 1994–2020 | 1 325 000 kr | 201 |
| C180t | 1996–2019 | 456 000 kr | 78 |
| E200t | 1996–2019 | 654 500 kr | 37 |
| E350 | 2005–2017 | 762 500 kr | 91 |
| E500 | 1994–2015 | 1 238 200 kr | 38 |
| E63 Amg | 2006–2015 | 1 877 000 kr | 25 |
| Gl | 2006–2015 | 1 703 000 kr | 54 |
| Glk | 2008–2014 | 619 000 kr | 50 |
| Ml | 1998–2014 | 985 000 kr | 86 |
| Viano | 2004–2014 | 930 500 kr | 83 |
| G500 | 2011–2013 | 1 973 000 kr | 4 |
| G55 Amg | 2011–2012 | 1 455 700 kr | 3 |
| R350 | 2006–2012 | 636 100 kr | 29 |
| R500 | 2006–2012 | 1 600 700 kr | 13 |
| Cl | 1997–2011 | 2 560 400 kr | 13 |
| Cl500 | 1997–2011 | 2 015 400 kr | 14 |
| 109 | 2007–2010 | 292 330 kr | 13 |
| 111 | 2007–2010 | 354 848 kr | 23 |
| 115 | 2007–2010 | 348 859 kr | 24 |
| 120 | 2007–2010 | 411 628 kr | 12 |
| Cl600 | 1997–2010 | 2 701 000 kr | 13 |
| C280 | 1994–2008 | 664 050 kr | 18 |
| Clc | 2008 | 418 200 kr | 7 |
| Clk | 1997–2008 | 879 200 kr | 98 |
| Clk200 | 1997–2008 | 605 900 kr | 25 |
| E280t | 1994–2008 | 829 200 kr | 27 |
| E420 | 1994–2008 | 1 149 800 kr | 9 |
| R280 | 2006–2008 | 854 000 kr | 16 |
| R320 Cdi | 2006–2008 | 965 300 kr | 9 |
| C240 | 1997–2004 | 536 700 kr | 25 |
| E240 | 1998–2004 | 645 350 kr | 26 |
| E270 | 1999–2004 | 680 500 kr | 15 |
| E320 | 1994–2004 | 793 250 kr | 67 |
| Vaneo | 2002–2004 | 259 631 kr | 44 |
| E220t | 1994–2002 | 555 100 kr | 14 |
| Gelandewagen | 1994–2000 | 518 949 kr | 24 |
| E300tdt | 1994–1999 | 419 200 kr | 6 |
| E230 | 1995–1997 | 569 900 kr | 6 |
| E250d | 1994–1995 | 550 100 kr | 3 |
| E300td | 1994–1995 | 775 800 kr | 2 |
Data basis: OFV list price · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveMercedes-Benz models
Sorted by inspection count. “Vs. same model years” shows how the pass rate differs from other cars registered in the same years.
| Model | Pass rate | Vs. same model years |
|---|---|---|
| E-Klasse | 42.7% | +1.3% |
| C-Klasse | 40.4% | -0.4% |
| GLC | 76.4% | +6.1% |
| A-Klasse | 68.4% | +10.2% |
| B-Klasse | 43.8% | -0.7% |
| EQC | 88.4% | +7.2% |
| Glk | 47.7% | +6.0% |
| Ml | 41.6% | +6.7% |
| CLA | 67.9% | +5.4% |
| Vito | 41.3% | -7.6% |
| Gla | 75.5% | +12.6% |
| Gle | 81.9% | +6.2% |
| Sprinter | 42.7% | -16.9% |
| Sl | 38.6% | +11.1% |
| EQA | 93.7% | +12.5% |
| Gl | 37.3% | +0.6% |
| Electric | 47.7% | -12.2% |
| Clk | 23.3% | -2.0% |
| S-Klasse | 28.1% | -8.9% |
| Cls | 32.0% | -8.2% |
| EQB | 83.9% | +4.4% |
| V-Klasse | 53.7% | -16.1% |
| Marco Polo | 51.2% | -12.6% |
| Amg | 66.7% | -1.6% |
| Eqv | 69.2% | -11.9% |
| Viano-Cdi | 17.1% | -12.3% |
| Viano | 18.4% | -24.3% |
| Diesel | 37.4% | +15.4% |
| W190 | 11.8% | -8.9% |
| Gls | 71.7% | -1.5% |
| Eqe | 76.2% | +0.7% |
| Evito | 56.7% | -23.4% |
| GLB | 81.7% | +0.3% |
| Eqs | 79.2% | -0.5% |
| Cl | 15.5% | -8.9% |
| Gelandewagen Diesel | 20.6% | -0.9% |
| Gelandewagen | 4.4% | -21.9% |
| Clc | 3.9% | -28.9% |
| E220cdi | 4.3% | -19.3% |
| Turbo Diesel | 31.4% | +8.1% |
| G500 | 0.0% | – |
| Benz | 0.0% | – |
| Ml270cdi | 0.0% | – |
| Clk200 | 0.0% | – |
| Gelendewagen | 4.0% | – |
| E320 | 0.0% | – |
| R320 Cdi | 0.0% | -28.9% |
| C200cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E240 | 0.0% | – |
| Gelenderwagen | 0.0% | – |
| E270 Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E500 | 0.0% | – |
| Vaneo | 0.0% | – |
| Cl500 | 0.0% | – |
| E220t | 18.2% | – |
| Gl320 Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| Ml270 Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| C180t | 0.0% | – |
| C220cdi | 0.0% | – |
| Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| C240 | 0.0% | – |
| E270cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E200cdi | 0.0% | – |
| Gelanderwagen Diesel | 11.1% | – |
| Gl350 Cdi | 33.3% | – |
| Gl420 Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| W170 | 0.0% | – |
| E230 | 0.0% | – |
| E250d | 0.0% | – |
| G500l | 0.0% | – |
| C280 | 0.0% | – |
| Cl600 | 0.0% | – |
| E300td | 0.0% | – |
| E350 | 0.0% | – |
| Sl55 Amg | 0.0% | – |
| E200t | 0.0% | – |
| E220t Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E420 | 0.0% | – |
| E63 Amg | 33.3% | – |
| G400 | 0.0% | – |
| G55 Amg | 0.0% | – |
| Mb | 0.0% | – |
| Mb Sprinter | 0.0% | – |
| C200t Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E320 Cdi | 0.0% | – |
| E270 | 0.0% | – |
| E280t | 0.0% | – |
| E300tdt | 0.0% | – |
| E320tcdi+ | 0.0% | – |
| Elegance | 0.0% | – |
| Gelanderwagen | 0.0% | – |
| Gelenderwagen Diesel | 0.0% | – |
| Gl320cdi | 0.0% | – |
| S600 | 0.0% | – |
| Slk230ml | 0.0% | – |
| Vivano | 0.0% | – |
Vs. same model years: weighted pass-rate gap vs cars registered in the same years.
Most common defects
Common themes across this brand in our extract (all models pooled)—directional only. Open a model page for clearer cohort detail.
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Bømlo
- 445
- Share in municipality: 6.6 %
- In Norway
- 160 636
- Share of national fleet: 5.7 %
Most Mercedes-Benz by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Mercedes-Benz passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 14 943 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 5 889 | 3.7 % |
| Trondheim | 4 264 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 4 040 | 2.5 % |
| Stavanger | 3 833 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 2 946 | 1.8 % |
| Lillestrøm | 2 938 | 1.8 % |
| Asker | 2 831 | 1.8 % |
| Kristiansand | 2 803 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 2 645 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 2 361 | 1.5 % |
| Tromsø | 1 976 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 1 935 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 1 821 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 1 802 | 1.1 % |
| Lørenskog | 1 748 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 1 709 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 1 694 | 1.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 1 680 | 1.0 % |
| Indre Østfold | 1 622 | 1.0 % |
| Ullensaker | 1 505 | 0.9 % |
| Moss | 1 501 | 0.9 % |
| Karmøy | 1 491 | 0.9 % |
| Larvik | 1 365 | 0.8 % |
| Bodø | 1 313 | 0.8 % |
| Ringsaker | 1 263 | 0.8 % |
| Alta | 1 201 | 0.7 % |
| Haugesund | 1 178 | 0.7 % |
| Arendal | 1 154 | 0.7 % |
| Hamar | 1 137 | 0.7 % |
| Molde | 1 077 | 0.7 % |
| Kongsberg | 1 025 | 0.6 % |
| Halden | 1 009 | 0.6 % |
| Porsgrunn | 1 006 | 0.6 % |
| Gjøvik | 985 | 0.6 % |
| Øygarden | 948 | 0.6 % |
| Ringerike | 927 | 0.6 % |
| Lier | 901 | 0.6 % |
| Lillehammer | 892 | 0.6 % |
| Rana | 878 | 0.5 % |
| Sola | 872 | 0.5 % |
| Eidsvoll | 869 | 0.5 % |
| Holmestrand | 848 | 0.5 % |
| Stord | 842 | 0.5 % |
| Kristiansund | 840 | 0.5 % |
| Nes i Akershus | 834 | 0.5 % |
| Alver | 832 | 0.5 % |
| Stjørdal | 817 | 0.5 % |
| Færder | 798 | 0.5 % |
| Aurskog-Høland | 777 | 0.5 % |
| Steinkjer | 766 | 0.5 % |
| Øvre Eiker | 765 | 0.5 % |
| Levanger | 762 | 0.5 % |
| Bjørnafjorden | 733 | 0.5 % |
| Klepp | 729 | 0.5 % |
| Løten | 719 | 0.4 % |
| Lindesnes | 708 | 0.4 % |
| Harstad | 704 | 0.4 % |
| Elverum | 688 | 0.4 % |
| Stange | 687 | 0.4 % |
| Hå | 683 | 0.4 % |
| Nittedal | 682 | 0.4 % |
| Horten | 681 | 0.4 % |
| Verdal | 670 | 0.4 % |
| Hustadvika | 669 | 0.4 % |
| Østre Toten | 661 | 0.4 % |
| Kongsvinger | 635 | 0.4 % |
| Sunnfjord | 614 | 0.4 % |
| Rælingen | 604 | 0.4 % |
| Vestby | 593 | 0.4 % |
| Grimstad | 582 | 0.4 % |
| Senja | 569 | 0.4 % |
| Gran | 568 | 0.4 % |
| Ås | 558 | 0.3 % |
| Notodden | 554 | 0.3 % |
| Frogn | 548 | 0.3 % |
| Time | 545 | 0.3 % |
| Orkland | 540 | 0.3 % |
| Narvik | 534 | 0.3 % |
| Askøy | 532 | 0.3 % |
| Melhus | 531 | 0.3 % |
| Kinn | 528 | 0.3 % |
| Hammerfest | 523 | 0.3 % |
| Nannestad | 517 | 0.3 % |
| Modum | 490 | 0.3 % |
| Vestre Toten | 485 | 0.3 % |
| Lyngdal | 481 | 0.3 % |
| Vefsn | 479 | 0.3 % |
| Nesodden | 464 | 0.3 % |
| Indre Fosen | 450 | 0.3 % |
| Bømlo | 445 | 0.3 % |
| Bamble | 442 | 0.3 % |
| Kvinnherad | 427 | 0.3 % |
| Midt-Telemark | 405 | 0.3 % |
| Sortland | 404 | 0.3 % |
| Vestvågøy | 398 | 0.2 % |
| Malvik | 390 | 0.2 % |
| Enebakk | 381 | 0.2 % |
| Vennesla | 381 | 0.2 % |
| Haram | 374 | 0.2 % |
| Åsnes | 367 | 0.2 % |
| Fauske | 360 | 0.2 % |
| Sula | 349 | 0.2 % |
| Sør-Varanger | 348 | 0.2 % |
| Rakkestad | 345 | 0.2 % |
| Ørsta | 345 | 0.2 % |
| Tysvær | 343 | 0.2 % |
| Randaberg | 342 | 0.2 % |
| Eigersund | 341 | 0.2 % |
| Hadsel | 341 | 0.2 % |
| Stad | 334 | 0.2 % |
| Brønnøy | 332 | 0.2 % |
| Gausdal | 328 | 0.2 % |
| Kvam | 327 | 0.2 % |
| Strand | 325 | 0.2 % |
| Sogndal | 324 | 0.2 % |
| Ørland | 322 | 0.2 % |
| Gjesdal | 307 | 0.2 % |
| Farsund | 305 | 0.2 % |
| Sør-Odal | 297 | 0.2 % |
| Herøy i Møre og Romsdal | 296 | 0.2 % |
| Kragerø | 295 | 0.2 % |
| Nord-Aurdal | 294 | 0.2 % |
| Ullensvang | 294 | 0.2 % |
| Vindafjord | 291 | 0.2 % |
| Råde | 288 | 0.2 % |
| Nome | 288 | 0.2 % |
| Namsos | 288 | 0.2 % |
| Gol | 283 | 0.2 % |
| Voss | 283 | 0.2 % |
| Målselv | 282 | 0.2 % |
| Lillesand | 280 | 0.2 % |
| Hole | 278 | 0.2 % |
| Inderøy | 271 | 0.2 % |
| Sunndal | 263 | 0.2 % |
| Nærøysund | 263 | 0.2 % |
| Giske | 262 | 0.2 % |
| Volda | 262 | 0.2 % |
| Osterøy | 260 | 0.2 % |
| Vadsø | 260 | 0.2 % |
| Eidskog | 259 | 0.2 % |
| Åfjord | 258 | 0.2 % |
| Gjerdrum | 257 | 0.2 % |
| Nord-Fron | 257 | 0.2 % |
| Lunner | 253 | 0.2 % |
| Vestnes | 245 | 0.2 % |
| Grue | 243 | 0.2 % |
| Ulstein | 243 | 0.2 % |
| Flesberg | 236 | 0.1 % |
| Nordre Land | 236 | 0.1 % |
| Flekkefjord | 235 | 0.1 % |
| Rauma | 234 | 0.1 % |
| Sveio | 233 | 0.1 % |
| Sykkylven | 224 | 0.1 % |
| Øyer | 223 | 0.1 % |
| Averøy | 223 | 0.1 % |
| Søndre Land | 222 | 0.1 % |
| Balsfjord | 221 | 0.1 % |
| Nord-Odal | 212 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Fron | 212 | 0.1 % |
| Stryn | 209 | 0.1 % |
| Heim | 209 | 0.1 % |
| Våler | 207 | 0.1 % |
| Trysil | 207 | 0.1 % |
| Sel | 207 | 0.1 % |
| Porsanger | 207 | 0.1 % |
| Oppdal | 205 | 0.1 % |
| Skaun | 204 | 0.1 % |
| Sigdal | 200 | 0.1 % |
| Vågan | 198 | 0.1 % |
| Tinn | 197 | 0.1 % |
| Alstahaug | 197 | 0.1 % |
| Nordreisa | 196 | 0.1 % |
| Meløy | 194 | 0.1 % |
| Ål | 191 | 0.1 % |
| Tana | 191 | 0.1 % |
| Froland | 184 | 0.1 % |
| Tjeldsund | 181 | 0.1 % |
| Våler i Østfold | 180 | 0.1 % |
| Ringebu | 179 | 0.1 % |
| Seljord | 178 | 0.1 % |
| Frøya | 178 | 0.1 % |
| Øksnes | 177 | 0.1 % |
| Saltdal | 176 | 0.1 % |
| Midtre Gauldal | 173 | 0.1 % |
| Hareid | 171 | 0.1 % |
| Hvaler | 169 | 0.1 % |
| Vinje | 167 | 0.1 % |
| Hitra | 167 | 0.1 % |
| Nore og Uvdal | 166 | 0.1 % |
| Hol | 165 | 0.1 % |
| Luster | 164 | 0.1 % |
| Birkenes | 163 | 0.1 % |
| Selbu | 163 | 0.1 % |
| Røros | 162 | 0.1 % |
| Hemnes | 160 | 0.1 % |
| Tvedestrand | 157 | 0.1 % |
| Bø i Nordland | 157 | 0.1 % |
| Tynset | 155 | 0.1 % |
| Fitjar | 154 | 0.1 % |
| Nesbyen | 153 | 0.1 % |
| Vanylven | 152 | 0.1 % |
| Surnadal | 152 | 0.1 % |
| Jevnaker | 150 | 0.1 % |
| Aure | 150 | 0.1 % |
| Øystre Slidre | 144 | 0.1 % |
| Karasjok | 144 | 0.1 % |
| Kvinesdal | 140 | 0.1 % |
| Skiptvet | 139 | 0.1 % |
| Lyngen | 139 | 0.1 % |
| Årdal | 138 | 0.1 % |
| Risør | 137 | 0.1 % |
| Austevoll | 136 | 0.1 % |
| Stranda | 135 | 0.1 % |
| Skjåk | 130 | 0.1 % |
| Etne | 130 | 0.1 % |
| Vik | 129 | 0.1 % |
| Marker | 128 | 0.1 % |
| Sørreisa | 124 | 0.1 % |
| Meråker | 123 | 0.1 % |
| Åmot | 122 | 0.1 % |
| Vaksdal | 122 | 0.1 % |
| Kautokeino | 122 | 0.1 % |
| Andøy | 121 | 0.1 % |
| Austrheim | 118 | 0.1 % |
| Aukra | 118 | 0.1 % |
| Vågå | 117 | 0.1 % |
| Frosta | 115 | 0.1 % |
| Bardu | 113 | 0.1 % |
| Skjervøy | 111 | 0.1 % |
| Hemsedal | 108 | 0.1 % |
| Alvdal | 107 | 0.1 % |
| Sokndal | 107 | 0.1 % |
| Hurdal | 106 | 0.1 % |
| Kvæfjord | 106 | 0.1 % |
| Sør-Aurdal | 104 | 0.1 % |
| Nissedal | 104 | 0.1 % |
| Evje og Hornnes | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Bjerkreim | 102 | 0.1 % |
| Gloppen | 101 | 0.1 % |
| Tokke | 98 | 0.1 % |
| Tysnes | 97 | 0.1 % |
| Gjemnes | 95 | 0.1 % |
| Lesja | 94 | 0.1 % |
| Hjartdal | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Kviteseid | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Suldal | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Sømna | 93 | 0.1 % |
| Overhalla | 92 | 0.1 % |
| Storfjord | 92 | 0.1 % |
| Vestre Slidre | 91 | 0.1 % |
| Rollag | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Drangedal | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Sirdal | 90 | 0.1 % |
| Aremark | 89 | 0.1 % |
| Krødsherad | 89 | 0.1 % |
| Samnanger | 89 | 0.1 % |
| Lom | 88 | 0.1 % |
| Hamarøy | 88 | 0.1 % |
| Dovre | 87 | 0.1 % |
| Sauda | 87 | 0.1 % |
| Fjaler | 87 | 0.1 % |
| Siljan | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Lund | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Rindal | 85 | 0.1 % |
| Hjelmeland | 84 | 0.1 % |
| Høyanger | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Tingvoll | 83 | 0.1 % |
| Fjord | 82 | 0.1 % |
| Karlsøy | 81 | 0.1 % |
| Rendalen | 80 | 0.0 % |
| Stor-Elvdal | 79 | 0.0 % |
| Nesna | 79 | 0.0 % |
| Gulen | 76 | 0.0 % |
| Bremanger | 76 | 0.0 % |
| Vang | 75 | 0.0 % |
| Lærdal | 72 | 0.0 % |
| Askvoll | 72 | 0.0 % |
| Rennebu | 72 | 0.0 % |
| Gildeskål | 69 | 0.0 % |
| Vardø | 68 | 0.0 % |
| Grong | 67 | 0.0 % |
| Lødingen | 67 | 0.0 % |
| Leirfjord | 66 | 0.0 % |
| Nordkapp | 66 | 0.0 % |
| Sande i Møre og Romsdal | 65 | 0.0 % |
| Smøla | 65 | 0.0 % |
| Snåsa | 65 | 0.0 % |
| Båtsfjord | 64 | 0.0 % |
| Salangen | 63 | 0.0 % |
| Kåfjord | 63 | 0.0 % |
| Bindal | 61 | 0.0 % |
| Gjerstad | 60 | 0.0 % |
| Steigen | 60 | 0.0 % |
| Aurland | 59 | 0.0 % |
| Nesseby | 57 | 0.0 % |
| Hægebostad | 56 | 0.0 % |
| Grane | 56 | 0.0 % |
| Masfjorden | 54 | 0.0 % |
| Hattfjelldal | 54 | 0.0 % |
| Flakstad | 54 | 0.0 % |
| Flå | 53 | 0.0 % |
| Åmli | 52 | 0.0 % |
| Valle | 51 | 0.0 % |
| Holtålen | 50 | 0.0 % |
| Os | 49 | 0.0 % |
| Ibestad | 49 | 0.0 % |
| Kvænangen | 49 | 0.0 % |
| Bygland | 48 | 0.0 % |
| Sørfold | 48 | 0.0 % |
| Etnedal | 47 | 0.0 % |
| Lurøy | 45 | 0.0 % |
| Evenes | 42 | 0.0 % |
| Bykle | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Dyrøy | 40 | 0.0 % |
| Tolga | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Vega | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Herøy i Nordland | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Lebesby | 39 | 0.0 % |
| Eidfjord | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Berlevåg | 38 | 0.0 % |
| Lierne | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Værøy | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Lavangen | 37 | 0.0 % |
| Vegårshei | 36 | 0.0 % |
| Bokn | 36 | 0.0 % |
| Måsøy | 36 | 0.0 % |
| Høylandet | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Gratangen | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Gamvik | 35 | 0.0 % |
| Hasvik | 34 | 0.0 % |
| Folldal | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Iveland | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Namsskogan | 32 | 0.0 % |
| Fyresdal | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Solund | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Tydal | 31 | 0.0 % |
| Loppa | 29 | 0.0 % |
| Åseral | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Hyllestad | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Dønna | 28 | 0.0 % |
| Moskenes | 27 | 0.0 % |
| Engerdal | 25 | 0.0 % |
| Beiarn | 24 | 0.0 % |
| Kvitsøy | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Osen | 23 | 0.0 % |
| Flatanger | 22 | 0.0 % |
| Ulvik | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Vevelstad | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Rødøy | 20 | 0.0 % |
| Leka | 14 | 0.0 % |
| Røyrvik | 13 | 0.0 % |
| Fedje | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Røst | 12 | 0.0 % |
| Modalen | 7 | 0.0 % |
| Træna | 6 | 0.0 % |
| Utsira | 4 | 0.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Mercedes-Benz statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Mercedes-Benz in Bømlo without a private sale
If you're selling a Mercedes-Benz in Bømlo, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about Mercedes-Benz
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Mercedes-Benz – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Bømlo and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions