What is your Citroën Zx worth in Nannestad?
What's a Citroën Zx worth in Nannestad? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nannestad – fast, safe and easy.
Zx
Tell us about your Citroën Zx— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nannestad
List price and value drop for Citroën Zx
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994–1997), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Zx
Based on 40 inspections · 2023–2025 · 15.0 % approved · 2.5 % with dangerous defects · 85.0 % with major defects · avg. 161 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Akershus for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Zx): 46.5 % approved, 1.7 % with dangerous defects — 6 471 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Nannestad
119 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nannestad (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Nannestad than the national average (1.1× national share).
- Median list price
- 192 650 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZX 1,4 I TENTATION (Kombi) | 145 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| ZX 1,4 I TENTATION (Stasjonsvogn) | 169 700 kr | 22 500 kr | 87% |
| ZX 1,8I 16V TENTATIO (Kombi) | 181 200 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX 1,8I 16V TENTATIO (Stasjonsvogn) | 191 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX 1,8 I 16V SX (Kombi) | 193 800 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX TURBO D SX | 203 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 1,8 I 16V SX (Stasjonsvogn) | 203 800 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 1,8 SX AUT | 206 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 1,8 I SX AUT | 211 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 173 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 87%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZX 1,4 I HARMONIE II | 132 600 kr | 22 500 kr | 83% |
| ZX 1,4 I MONACO (Kombi) | 133 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 83% |
| ZX 1,4 I X (Kombi) | 139 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 84% |
| ZX 1,4 I BUSINESS | 149 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| ZX 1,4 I MONACO (Stasjonsvogn) | 153 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 85% |
| ZX 1,4 I X (Stasjonsvogn) | 161 000 kr | 22 500 kr | 86% |
| ZX 1,8 I 16V SX (Kombi) | 186 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX TURBO D SX (Kombi) | 191 100 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX 1,8 I 16V SX (Stasjonsvogn) | 191 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX 1,8 SX AUT | 194 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX TURBO D SX (Stasjonsvogn) | 198 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 1,8 I SX AUT | 199 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 1,8I 16V BUSINESS | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX TURBO D BUSINESS | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 190 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZX ONYX 1,4I (Kombi) | 139 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 84% |
| ZX ONYX 1,4I (Stasjonsvogn) | 163 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 86% |
| ZX AVANTAGE 1,8 I (Kombi) | 176 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 87% |
| ZX AVANTAGE TURBO D (Kombi) | 195 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX AVANTAGE 1,8 I (Stasjonsvogn) | 196 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX BUSINESS TURBO D | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX AVANTAGE TURBO D (Stasjonsvogn) | 209 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX AURA 1.8 I AUT | 213 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 189 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZX AVANTAGE 1,8 I (Kombi) | 169 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 87% |
| ZX AVANTAGE 1,8 I (Stasjonsvogn) | 189 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX AVANTAGE TURBO D (Kombi) | 189 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 88% |
| ZX AVANTAGE TURBO D (Stasjonsvogn) | 199 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX AURA 1.8 I AUT | 205 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 89% |
| ZX 16V | 249 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994–1997 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 25 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 7 | |||
| 100–150k km | 14 | |||
| 150–200k km | 14 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem55.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver27.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems22.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems12.5 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer10.0 %
- Bremsevirkning10.0 %
- Bremsevæske10.0 %
- Bremserør7.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems7.5 %
- Lastavhengig bremsekraftregulator5.0 %
- Bremseslanger2.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.5 %
Lys og elektro47.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling25.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling10.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte5.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – brytere2.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene2.5 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.5 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett2.5 %
Understell og karosseri27.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere17.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme7.5 %
- Drivverk5.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk20.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer10.0 %
- Hjullager7.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator5.0 %
Støy og utslipp12.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi7.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer5.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand5.0 %
Styring7.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand5.0 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand2.5 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting2.5 %
Sikt5.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute5.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nannestad
- 119
- Share in municipality: 1.3 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Zx in Nannestad without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Zx in Nannestad, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Zx
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Zx – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nannestad and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions