What is your Citroën Evasion worth in Inderøy?
What's a Citroën Evasion worth in Inderøy? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Inderøy – fast, safe and easy.
Evasion
Tell us about your Citroën Evasion— registration number and mileage are all we need · Inderøy
List price and value drop for Citroën Evasion
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1996–2002), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Evasion
Based on 8 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 12.5 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 269 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Trøndelag for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Evasion): 39.0 % approved, 2.9 % with dangerous defects — 2 167 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Inderøy
15 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Inderøy (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Inderøy than the national average (0.3× national share).
- Median list price
- 342 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 2,0I | 281 800 kr | 32 500 kr | 88% |
| EVASION 2,0I 16V SXA | 404 100 kr | 45 000 kr | 89% |
Assumed mileage: 360 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 390 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 40 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 2,0 I | 259 800 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| EVASION 2,0 HDI | 265 200 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0I | 267 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0 I 16V SX | 390 400 kr | 40 000 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0 HDI SX 7 | 393 400 kr | 40 000 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0I SXA BUS | 399 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0I 16V SXA | 401 400 kr | 40 000 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 322 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 2,0 I | 255 500 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0 HDI | 258 000 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0I | 263 500 kr | 25 000 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0 I 16V SX | 382 000 kr | 35 000 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0 HDI SX 7 | 382 500 kr | 35 000 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0I 16V SXA | 393 000 kr | 37 500 kr | 90% |
Assumed mileage: 390 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 303 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 1,9 | 243 200 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0I | 243 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION TURBO | 265 700 kr | 22 500 kr | 92% |
| EVASION 1,9 TUR.D SX | 340 500 kr | 30 000 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 2,0I SX 7 S. | 352 300 kr | 30 000 kr | 91% |
| EVASION TURBO CT SX | 391 300 kr | 35 000 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 288 350 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 1,9 | 218 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0I | 242 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION TURBO | 264 100 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 1,9 TURB.D X | 312 600 kr | 25 000 kr | 92% |
| EVASION 2,0I SX 7 S. | 346 700 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| EVASION TURBO CT SX | 384 600 kr | 30 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 420 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 279 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 22 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 1,9 | 218 400 kr | 22 500 kr | 90% |
| EVASION 2,0I | 225 600 kr | 22 500 kr | 90% |
| EVASION TURBO | 247 300 kr | 22 500 kr | 91% |
| EVASION 1,9 TURB.D X | 312 600 kr | 25 000 kr | 92% |
| EVASION 2,0I SX 7 S. | 329 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| EVASION TURBO CT SX | 367 800 kr | 30 000 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 330 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVASION 1,9 TURBO DX | 299 900 kr | 22 500 kr | 92% |
| EVASION 2,0I SX | 330 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| EVASION TURBO CT SX | 362 200 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1996–2002 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 5 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem75.0 %
- Lastavhengig bremsekraftregulator37.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver25.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems25.0 %
- Bremserør12.5 %
- Bremsevirkning12.5 %
Lys og elektro62.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte37.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling25.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte25.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte12.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte12.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte12.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene12.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr37.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand12.5 %
- SRS-systemer12.5 %
- Lydsignal (horn)12.5 %
Støy og utslipp37.5 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass12.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi12.5 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)12.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer12.5 %
Understell og karosseri25.0 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme12.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.5 %
Styring12.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand12.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk12.5 %
- Hjulnav12.5 %
- Støtdempere12.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Inderøy
- 15
- Share in municipality: 0.3 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Evasion in Inderøy without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Evasion in Inderøy, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Evasion
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Evasion – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Inderøy and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions