Sell your Citroën E-C4 in Fjaler
Let dealers bid on your Citroën E-C4 in Fjaler. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
E-C4
Do you have a Citroën E-C4 in Fjaler?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Citroën E-C4
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2020–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën E-C4
Based on 1 782 inspections · 2024–2025 · 68.6 % approved · 0.4 % with dangerous defects · 31.3 % with major defects · avg. 74 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Citroën E-C4 has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. In a private sale that is often used against you. With Sonja, dealers bid on what you actually show — honest photos and answers.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 63.5 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 296 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Fjaler
27 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Fjaler (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Fjaler than the national average (1.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 328 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 272 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 17%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-C4 Plus 54kWh Long Range | 288 900 kr | 240 000 kr | 17% |
| E-C4 Max 54kWh Long Range | 328 900 kr | 272 500 kr | 17% |
| E-C4 X Max 54kWh Long Range | 338 900 kr | 282 500 kr | 17% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 348 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 257 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 26%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-C4 Max 54kWh Long Range | 348 900 kr | 257 500 kr | 26% |
| E-C4 X Max 54kWh Long Range | 348 900 kr | 257 500 kr | 26% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 356 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 235 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 34%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-C4 X Feel Pack | 343 900 kr | 227 500 kr | 34% |
| e-C4 Max 54kWh Long Range | 348 900 kr | 232 500 kr | 33% |
| e-C4 X Shine | 363 900 kr | 240 000 kr | 34% |
| e-C4 X Shine Pack | 377 900 kr | 250 000 kr | 34% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 336 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 210 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-C4 Feel | 303 900 kr | 187 500 kr | 38% |
| e-C4 Feel Pack | 323 900 kr | 200 000 kr | 38% |
| e-C4 X Feel Pack | 328 900 kr | 205 000 kr | 38% |
| e-C4 Shine | 344 900 kr | 215 000 kr | 38% |
| e-C4 X Shine | 348 900 kr | 215 000 kr | 38% |
| e-C4 X Shine Pack | 362 900 kr | 222 500 kr | 39% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 292 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 170 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 42%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-C4 Feel | 277 000 kr | 160 000 kr | 42% |
| e-C4 Feel Pack | 292 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 42% |
| e-C4 Shine | 312 000 kr | 180 000 kr | 42% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 292 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 160 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| e-C4 Feel | 277 000 kr | 152 500 kr | 45% |
| e-C4 Feel Pack | 292 000 kr | 160 000 kr | 45% |
| e-C4 Shine | 312 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 46% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2020–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 53 | |||
| 2021 | 1 723 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 1 007 | |||
| 50–100k km | 732 | |||
| 100–150k km | 39 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem19.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver16.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser2.5 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems2.0 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.2 %
- Bremsevirkning0.1 %
- Bremsevæske0.1 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk13.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator3.6 %
- Dekk1.1 %
- Hjullager0.3 %
- Hjulnav0.1 %
- Hjulspindel0.1 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.1 %
Lys og elektro5.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling2.0 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern1.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.6 %
- Ladekontakt0.4 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
Sikt1.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute0.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.3 %
- Sikt0.1 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)0.1 %
Styring0.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.6 %
- Hjulinnstilling0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.2 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.3 %
- Drivverk0.2 %
- Førersete0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.1 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2024–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Fjaler
- 27
- Share in municipality: 1.8 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën E-C4 in Fjaler without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën E-C4 in Fjaler, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën E-C4
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën E-C4.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Fjaler. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions