What is your Citroën Ds4 worth in Fjaler?
What's a Citroën Ds4 worth in Fjaler? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Fjaler – fast, safe and easy.
Ds4
Tell us about your Citroën Ds4— registration number and mileage are all we need · Fjaler
List price and value drop for Citroën Ds4
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2011–2015), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Ds4
Based on 604 inspections · 2023–2025 · 35.1 % approved · 2.3 % with dangerous defects · 64.9 % with major defects · avg. 171 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Citroën Ds4 has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 34.2 % approved, 1.2 % with dangerous defects — based on 82 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Fjaler
27 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Fjaler (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Fjaler than the national average (1.5× national share).
- Median list price
- 328 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 125 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 62%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS4 PureTech 130 Design | 263 000 kr | 97 500 kr | 63% |
| DS4 PureTech 130 Style | 283 000 kr | 107 500 kr | 62% |
| DS4 BlueHDi 120 Style | 293 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 62% |
| DS4 BlueHDi 120 Style aut | 313 000 kr | 117 500 kr | 62% |
| DS4 BlueHDi 120 Sport aut | 343 000 kr | 130 000 kr | 62% |
| DS4 THP 165 Style aut | 353 000 kr | 132 500 kr | 62% |
| DS4 THP 165 Sport aut | 383 000 kr | 142 500 kr | 63% |
| DS4 BlueHDi 180 Sport aut | 403 000 kr | 152 500 kr | 62% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 295 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 102 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS4 VTi 120 Design | 277 000 kr | 97 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Design | 286 000 kr | 100 000 kr | 65% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Design EMG | 286 000 kr | 100 000 kr | 65% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Style EMG | 290 000 kr | 102 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Style | 294 000 kr | 102 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 VTi 120 Style | 297 000 kr | 102 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 THP 200 Sport | 387 000 kr | 135 000 kr | 65% |
| DS4 HDi 160 Sport aut | 393 000 kr | 137 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 THP 160 Style Aut | 395 000 kr | 137 500 kr | 65% |
| DS4 HDi 160 B&W Edition aut | 400 000 kr | 140 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 287 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 90 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS4 VTi 120 Design | 273 300 kr | 85 000 kr | 69% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Design | 281 300 kr | 90 000 kr | 68% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Style | 281 300 kr | 90 000 kr | 68% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Style EMG | 285 300 kr | 90 000 kr | 68% |
| DS4 e-HDi 115 Airdream Design EMG | 289 300 kr | 92 500 kr | 68% |
| DS4 VTi 120 Style | 293 300 kr | 92 500 kr | 68% |
| DS4 THP 160 Style Aut | 391 300 kr | 125 000 kr | 68% |
| DS4 THP 200 Sport | 406 300 kr | 130 000 kr | 68% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 293 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 85 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 71%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS4 VTi 120 Design | 263 900 kr | 75 000 kr | 72% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Design | 269 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 71% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Design EMG | 277 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 71% |
| DS4 VTi 120 Style | 283 900 kr | 80 000 kr | 72% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Style | 289 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 71% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Style EMG | 297 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 71% |
| DS4 HDi 160 Style | 344 900 kr | 100 000 kr | 71% |
| DS4 HDi 160 Sport | 360 900 kr | 102 500 kr | 72% |
| DS4 THP 160 Aut Style | 378 900 kr | 110 000 kr | 71% |
| DS4 THP 200 Sport | 404 900 kr | 117 500 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 284 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 75 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS4 VTi 120 Design | 259 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 74% |
| DS4 HDi 110 Design | 259 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 74% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Design EMG | 269 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 73% |
| DS4 VTi 120 Style | 279 900 kr | 75 000 kr | 73% |
| DS4 HDi 110 Style | 279 900 kr | 75 000 kr | 73% |
| DS4 e-HDi 110 Airdream Style EMG | 289 900 kr | 75 000 kr | 74% |
| DS4 THP 150 Style EMG | 339 900 kr | 90 000 kr | 74% |
| DS4 HDi 160 Style | 349 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 74% |
| DS4 HDi 160 Sport | 365 900 kr | 97 500 kr | 73% |
| DS4 THP 200 Sport | 426 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2011–2015 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 | |||
| 2014 | 15 | |||
| 2013 | 81 | |||
| 2012 | 174 | |||
| 2011 | 322 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 8 | |||
| 50–100k km | 98 | |||
| 100–150k km | 237 | |||
| 150–200k km | 176 | |||
| 200k+ km | 85 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk43.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator25.8 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer17.2 %
- Hjullager6.3 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Støtdempere2.3 %
- Hjulnav0.7 %
Lys og elektro32.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene5.6 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering5.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.5 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler2.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte2.8 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling1.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.8 %
Bremsesystem31.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver19.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems10.6 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.6 %
- Bremseslanger1.5 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.5 %
- Bremserør1.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.2 %
- Bremsevæske0.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems0.7 %
Understell og karosseri6.6 %
- Drivverk3.0 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer1.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere0.8 %
Styring4.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand3.8 %
Sikt4.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.7 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.5 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.7 %
Støy og utslipp3.6 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.3 %
- Væskelekkasjer1.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.8 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.2 %
- Lydsignal (horn)1.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Fjaler
- 27
- Share in municipality: 1.8 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Ds4 in Fjaler without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Ds4 in Fjaler, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Ds4
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Ds4 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Fjaler and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions