What is your Citroën Ds3 worth in Hå?
What's a Citroën Ds3 worth in Hå? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Hå – fast, safe and easy.
Ds3
Tell us about your Citroën Ds3— registration number and mileage are all we need · Hå
List price and value drop for Citroën Ds3
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2015), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Ds3
Based on 2 166 inspections · 2023–2025 · 29.5 % approved · 3.5 % with dangerous defects · 70.4 % with major defects · avg. 152 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Citroën Ds3 has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Rogaland (inspection venue): 26.7 % approved, 3.6 % with dangerous defects — based on 247 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Hå
105 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hå (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Hå than the national average (0.8× national share).
- Median list price
- 253 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 95 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 62%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 PureTech 82 Chic | 193 000 kr | 72 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 PureTech 82 Be Chic | 203 000 kr | 77 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 PureTech 110 Be Chic | 223 000 kr | 85 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 BlueHDi 100 Be Chic | 223 000 kr | 85 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 82 Chic | 223 000 kr | 85 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 82 Be Chic | 233 000 kr | 87 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 PureTech 110 Be Chic aut | 243 000 kr | 92 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 110 Be Chic | 253 000 kr | 95 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio BlueHDi 100 Be Chic | 253 000 kr | 95 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 110 Be Chic aut | 273 000 kr | 102 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 BlueHDi 120 Sport Chic | 283 000 kr | 107 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 PureTech 110 Sport Chic aut | 293 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 THP 165 Sport Chic | 303 000 kr | 115 000 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio BlueHDi 120 Sport Chic | 313 000 kr | 117 500 kr | 62% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 110 Sport Chic aut | 323 000 kr | 120 000 kr | 63% |
| DS3 Cabrio THP 165 Sport Chic | 333 000 kr | 125 000 kr | 62% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 245 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 85 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 PureTech 82 Chic | 193 000 kr | 67 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 PureTech 82 Be Chic | 203 000 kr | 70 000 kr | 66% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 82 Chic | 223 000 kr | 77 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 BlueHDi 100 Be Chic | 227 000 kr | 80 000 kr | 65% |
| DS3 PureTech 82 B&W Edition | 233 000 kr | 80 000 kr | 66% |
| DS3 Cabrio PureTech 82 Be Chic | 233 000 kr | 80 000 kr | 66% |
| DS3 e-HDi 90 ETG Be Chic | 235 000 kr | 80 000 kr | 66% |
| DS3 BlueHDi 100 B&W Edition | 255 000 kr | 90 000 kr | 65% |
| DS3 Cabrio BlueHDi 100 Be Chic | 257 000 kr | 90 000 kr | 65% |
| DS3 Cabrio eHDi 90 ETG6 Be Chic | 265 000 kr | 92 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 BlueHDi 120 Sport Chic | 280 000 kr | 97 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 THP 155 Sport Chic | 305 000 kr | 107 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 Cabrio BlueHDi 120 Sport Chic | 310 000 kr | 107 500 kr | 65% |
| DS3 Cabrio THP 155 Sport Chic | 335 000 kr | 117 500 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 260 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 85 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 67%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 VTi 82 Style | 199 300 kr | 62 500 kr | 69% |
| DS3 e-HDi 90 Style | 222 300 kr | 70 000 kr | 69% |
| DS3 Cabrio VTi 82 Style | 229 300 kr | 72 500 kr | 68% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style | 234 300 kr | 75 000 kr | 68% |
| DS3 e-HDi 115 Sport | 254 300 kr | 80 000 kr | 69% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style aut | 259 300 kr | 80 000 kr | 69% |
| DS3 Cabrio e-HDi 90 EMG Style | 260 300 kr | 85 000 kr | 67% |
| DS3 Cabrio VTi 120 Style | 264 300 kr | 85 000 kr | 68% |
| DS3 e-HDi 115 Ultra Prestige | 282 300 kr | 90 000 kr | 68% |
| DS3 Cabrio VTi 120 Style aut | 289 300 kr | 92 500 kr | 68% |
| DS3 THP 155 Sport | 300 300 kr | 95 000 kr | 68% |
| DS3 THP 155 Ultra Prestige | 328 300 kr | 102 500 kr | 69% |
| DS3 Cabrio THP 155 Sport | 330 300 kr | 102 500 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 260 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 75 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 71%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 VTi 95 Design | 201 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 72% |
| DS3 e-HDi 90 Style | 213 900 kr | 62 500 kr | 71% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style | 225 900 kr | 65 000 kr | 71% |
| DS3 HDi e-110 Sport | 241 900 kr | 70 000 kr | 71% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style aut | 250 900 kr | 72 500 kr | 71% |
| DS3 HDi e-110 Ultra Prestige | 269 900 kr | 77 500 kr | 71% |
| DS3 THP 155 Sport | 291 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 71% |
| DS3 THP 155 Ultra Prestige | 319 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 71% |
| DS3 THP 200 Racing (Kampanje) | 329 000 kr | 95 000 kr | 71% |
| DS3 THP 200 Racing | 445 900 kr | 130 000 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 229 490 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 VTi 95 Design | 196 990 kr | 52 500 kr | 73% |
| DS3 e-HDi 90 Style | 208 990 kr | 55 000 kr | 74% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style | 222 990 kr | 57 500 kr | 74% |
| DS3 HDi 110 Sport | 235 990 kr | 62 500 kr | 74% |
| DS3 VTi 120 Style aut | 247 990 kr | 67 500 kr | 73% |
| DS3 THP 150 Sport | 299 990 kr | 80 000 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 224 150 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 77%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| DS3 VTi 95 DSign | 191 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 77% |
| DS3 HDi 90 DStyle | 202 400 kr | 50 000 kr | 75% |
| DS3 VTi 120 DStyle | 217 400 kr | 52 500 kr | 76% |
| DS3 HDI 110 DSport | 230 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 76% |
| DS3 VTi 120 DStyle aut | 242 400 kr | 57 500 kr | 76% |
| DS3 THP 150 DSport | 293 900 kr | 70 000 kr | 76% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2015 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 82 | |||
| 2014 | 155 | |||
| 2013 | 514 | |||
| 2012 | 375 | |||
| 2011 | 853 | |||
| 2010 | 167 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 55 | |||
| 50–100k km | 562 | |||
| 100–150k km | 977 | |||
| 150–200k km | 461 | |||
| 200k+ km | 111 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro41.2 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling17.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte14.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte10.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene4.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.9 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene0.8 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk40.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator20.4 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer19.3 %
- Hjullager5.5 %
- Dekk3.5 %
- Støtdempere2.3 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning0.7 %
Bremsesystem36.1 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver19.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems14.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.6 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.9 %
- Bremsevæske1.6 %
- Bremserør1.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.1 %
- Bremseslanger0.9 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.7 %
Understell og karosseri28.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere20.3 %
- Drivverk8.1 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.1 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri0.8 %
Styring13.9 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand12.7 %
Støy og utslipp5.4 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange2.7 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.0 %
Sikt3.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.1 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.9 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hå
- 105
- Share in municipality: 1.0 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Ds3 in Hå without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Ds3 in Hå, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Ds3
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Ds3 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Hå and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions