What is your Citroën Ds3 Racing worth in Ringsaker?
What's a Citroën Ds3 Racing worth in Ringsaker? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Ringsaker – fast, safe and easy.
Ds3 Racing
Tell us about your Citroën Ds3 Racing— registration number and mileage are all we need · Ringsaker
EU inspection stats for Citroën Ds3 Racing
Based on 50 inspections · 2023–2025 · 32.0 % approved · 6.0 % with dangerous defects · 68.0 % with major defects · avg. 130 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Ds3 Racing): 46.3 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 3 696 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Ringsaker
241 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ringsaker (SSB 2025).
Citroën is close to the national average in Ringsaker.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 49 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 23 | |||
| 100–150k km | 18 | |||
| 150–200k km | 7 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk50.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator32.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer24.0 %
- Felg6.0 %
- Hjullager4.0 %
- Dekk4.0 %
Bremsesystem32.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.0 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser12.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems12.0 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.0 %
- Bremserør2.0 %
- Bremsevirkning2.0 %
Lys og elektro30.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene10.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling4.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene4.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte2.0 %
- Batteri(er)2.0 %
Understell og karosseri28.0 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere28.0 %
Støy og utslipp16.0 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange8.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.0 %
- Støydempingsanlegg2.0 %
Styring6.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand6.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr6.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.0 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)2.0 %
Sikt4.0 %
- Sikt2.0 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute2.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ringsaker
- 241
- Share in municipality: 1.1 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Ds3 Racing in Ringsaker without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Ds3 Racing in Ringsaker, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Ds3 Racing
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Ds3 Racing – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Ringsaker and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions