What is your Citroën C6 worth in Lærdal?
What's a Citroën C6 worth in Lærdal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Lærdal – fast, safe and easy.
C6
Tell us about your Citroën C6— registration number and mileage are all we need · Lærdal
List price and value drop for Citroën C6
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2005–2008), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën C6
Based on 61 inspections · 2023–2025 · 9.8 % approved · 3.3 % with dangerous defects · 88.5 % with major defects · avg. 192 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just C6): 38.8 % approved, 3.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 167 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Lærdal
17 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Lærdal (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Lærdal than the national average (1.1× national share).
- Median list price
- 847 100 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 170 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C6 2,7 V6 HDi Aut 6 gir Exclusive | 832 200 kr | 165 000 kr | 80% |
| C6 3,0i V6 Aut 6 gir Exclusive | 862 000 kr | 172 500 kr | 80% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 834 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 152 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 82%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C6 2,7 V6 HDi Aut 6 gir Exclusive | 820 300 kr | 147 500 kr | 82% |
| C6 3,0i V6 Aut 6 gir Exclusive | 848 700 kr | 155 000 kr | 82% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 725 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 120 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 83%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå1 | 695 000 kr | 115 000 kr | 83% |
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå2 | 725 500 kr | 120 000 kr | 83% |
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå3 | 779 000 kr | 130 000 kr | 83% |
Assumed mileage: 300 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 725 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 85%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå1 | 695 000 kr | 105 000 kr | 85% |
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå2 | 725 500 kr | 110 000 kr | 85% |
| C6 3,0i V6 aut nivå3 | 779 000 kr | 117 500 kr | 85% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2005–2008 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 29 | |||
| 2006 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 18 | |||
| 150–200k km | 22 | |||
| 200k+ km | 16 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.5 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer27.9 %
- Hjullager8.2 %
- Dekk6.6 %
- Støtdempere6.6 %
- Hjulnav1.6 %
- Felg1.6 %
- Luftfjæring1.6 %
Bremsesystem42.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems18.0 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.8 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.6 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems6.6 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer3.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems3.3 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)3.3 %
- Bremserør1.6 %
- Bremseslanger1.6 %
- Elektronisk bremseanlegg (EBS)1.6 %
- Bremsevæske1.6 %
Lys og elektro41.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte14.8 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling14.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling8.2 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte4.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.3 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler3.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.3 %
- Stopplys – samsvar med kravene1.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
Støy og utslipp11.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer8.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.3 %
Styring6.6 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand4.9 %
- Servostyring1.6 %
Understell og karosseri6.6 %
- Drivverk3.3 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange1.6 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer1.6 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.9 %
- Hastighetsmåler3.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand1.6 %
- SRS-systemer1.6 %
Sikt3.3 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Lærdal
- 17
- Share in municipality: 1.3 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C6 in Lærdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C6 in Lærdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën C6
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën C6 – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Lærdal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions