What is your Citroën C-Zero worth in Gjemnes?
What's a Citroën C-Zero worth in Gjemnes? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Gjemnes – fast, safe and easy.
C-Zero
Tell us about your Citroën C-Zero— registration number and mileage are all we need · Gjemnes
List price and value drop for Citroën C-Zero
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2011–2019), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën C-Zero
Based on 2 363 inspections · 2023–2025 · 43.1 % approved · 1.1 % with dangerous defects · 56.7 % with major defects · avg. 94 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Citroën C-Zero has a somewhat higher defect rate in vehicle inspections than average for its age group. Buyers often use this in negotiations, which can make private sales unpredictable and time-consuming. Sonja assesses the full picture, so you know what to expect before you start the process.
In Møre og Romsdal (inspection venue): 38.1 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 42 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Gjemnes
11 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Gjemnes (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Gjemnes than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 144 380 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 75 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 48%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Feel | 144 380 kr | 75 000 kr | 48% |
Assumed mileage: 105 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 51%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Feel | 149 000 kr | 72 500 kr | 51% |
Assumed mileage: 120 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 164 380 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 72 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 56%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Nordic Edition | 164 380 kr | 72 500 kr | 56% |
Assumed mileage: 135 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 154 380 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 60%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Nordic Edition | 154 380 kr | 62 500 kr | 60% |
Assumed mileage: 150 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 134 380 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 50 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 63%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Seduction | 134 380 kr | 50 000 kr | 63% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 133 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 66%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Seduction | 133 000 kr | 45 000 kr | 66% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 169 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero Seduction | 169 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 193 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 70%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero High Line | 193 000 kr | 57 500 kr | 70% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 240 150 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 62 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Zero High Line | 240 150 kr | 62 500 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2011–2019 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 215 | |||
| 2018 | 145 | |||
| 2017 | 94 | |||
| 2016 | 210 | |||
| 2015 | 618 | |||
| 2014 | 301 | |||
| 2013 | 108 | |||
| 2012 | 396 | |||
| 2011 | 267 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 675 | |||
| 50–100k km | 1 342 | |||
| 100–150k km | 318 | |||
| 150–200k km | 25 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem41.6 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver19.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems16.8 %
- Bremserør16.3 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser1.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.2 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems1.1 %
- Bremsevæske1.0 %
- Bremsevirkning0.8 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)0.3 %
Lys og elektro28.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling11.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte10.6 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling7.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.4 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern4.1 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte2.4 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett0.4 %
- Batteri(er)0.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk14.8 %
- Dekk6.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator3.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer3.5 %
- Hjullager1.8 %
- Støtdempere1.0 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.5 %
- Hjulnav0.3 %
Sikt4.4 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.8 %
Understell og karosseri3.9 %
- Innvendig og utvendig tilbehør og utstyr1.7 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme1.0 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.7 %
- SRS-systemer1.9 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.5 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)0.4 %
Styring2.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.7 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.7 %
Identifikasjon0.8 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.5 %
- Kjennemerker0.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Gjemnes
- 11
- Share in municipality: 0.7 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C-Zero in Gjemnes without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C-Zero in Gjemnes, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën C-Zero
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën C-Zero – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Gjemnes and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions