Sell your Citroën C-Crosser in Haram
Let dealers bid on your Citroën C-Crosser in Haram. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
C-Crosser
Do you have a Citroën C-Crosser in Haram?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Citroën C-Crosser
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2007–2012), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Citroën C-Crosser
Based on 298 inspections · 2023–2025 · 23.8 % approved · 3.0 % with dangerous defects · 76.2 % with major defects · avg. 259 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few C-Crosser inspections in Møre og Romsdal in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Haram
88 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Haram (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Haram than the national average (1.4× national share).
- Median list price
- 499 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 142 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 71%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Exclusive Aut (Kasse) | 359 450 kr | 102 500 kr | 71% |
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Exclusive Aut (SUV) | 499 000 kr | 142 500 kr | 71% |
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Exclusive Aut (SUV) | 588 000 kr | 170 000 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 437 200 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 115 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Seduction (Kasse) | 329 050 kr | 85 000 kr | 74% |
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Exclusive Aut (Kasse) | 359 450 kr | 95 000 kr | 74% |
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Seduction (SUV) | 514 950 kr | 135 000 kr | 74% |
| C-Crosser HDi 156 Exclusive Aut (SUV) | 584 950 kr | 155 000 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 407 200 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 97 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 76%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk VTR DPF (Kasse) | 325 000 kr | 77 500 kr | 76% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk Automat Exclusive DPF | 355 400 kr | 85 000 kr | 76% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk VTR DPF (SUV) | 459 000 kr | 110 000 kr | 76% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk DPF Exclusive Automat | 493 000 kr | 120 000 kr | 76% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 463 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 102 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 78%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk Pack DPF | 301 600 kr | 67 500 kr | 78% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk Exclusive DPF | 331 600 kr | 72 500 kr | 78% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk VTR DPF | 463 900 kr | 102 500 kr | 78% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk DPF Exclusive | 487 100 kr | 107 500 kr | 78% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk DPF Exclusive DCS | 509 900 kr | 112 500 kr | 78% |
Assumed mileage: 255 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 384 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 77 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 80%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI DPF 160hk Pack (Kasse) | 299 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 80% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI DPF 160hk Exclusive (Kasse) | 329 900 kr | 67 500 kr | 80% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI DPF 160hk Pack (SUV) | 439 900 kr | 87 500 kr | 80% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI DPF 160hk Exclusive (SUV) | 469 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 80% |
Assumed mileage: 270 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 489 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 90 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 82%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk Pack | 469 900 kr | 85 000 kr | 82% |
| C-Crosser 2,2 HDI 160hk Exclusive | 509 900 kr | 92 500 kr | 82% |
Assumed mileage: 285 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2007–2012 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 10 | |||
| 2011 | 53 | |||
| 2010 | 29 | |||
| 2009 | 61 | |||
| 2008 | 45 | |||
| 2007 | 100 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 19 | |||
| 150–200k km | 73 | |||
| 200k+ km | 205 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro48.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte21.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling17.4 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.7 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler7.0 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering6.4 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte6.0 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger5.7 %
- Batteri(er)3.7 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.4 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.0 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.3 %
Bremsesystem41.9 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver15.4 %
- Bremserør14.4 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems11.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser7.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems3.7 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.0 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.4 %
- Bremsevæske1.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk41.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer26.5 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator12.8 %
- Støtdempere6.4 %
- Dekk3.4 %
- Hjullager2.7 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.4 %
Styring21.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand20.8 %
Støy og utslipp12.8 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange6.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.7 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)3.0 %
Understell og karosseri10.7 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.4 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange3.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere2.7 %
Sikt5.4 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.7 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.7 %
- Lydsignal (horn)2.4 %
- Bilbelters tilstand1.3 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)1.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Haram
- 88
- Share in municipality: 1.6 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C-Crosser in Haram without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C-Crosser in Haram, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën C-Crosser
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën C-Crosser.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Haram. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions