What is your Citroën C-Crosser Excl worth in Hjartdal?
What's a Citroën C-Crosser Excl worth in Hjartdal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Hjartdal – fast, safe and easy.
C-Crosser Excl
Tell us about your Citroën C-Crosser Excl— registration number and mileage are all we need · Hjartdal
EU inspection stats for Citroën C-Crosser Excl
Based on 110 inspections · 2023–2025 · 27.3 % approved · 3.6 % with dangerous defects · 72.7 % with major defects · avg. 232 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Telemark for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just C-Crosser Excl): 43.4 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 2 486 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Hjartdal
27 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 2.8 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hjartdal (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Hjartdal than the national average (2.4× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 82 | |||
| 2008 | 28 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 17 | |||
| 150–200k km | 36 | |||
| 200k+ km | 57 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem46.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver22.7 %
- Bremserør18.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems14.5 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning2.7 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems2.7 %
- Bremseslanger1.8 %
- Bremsevæske1.8 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder0.9 %
- Bremsevirkning0.9 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.9 %
Lys og elektro39.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling14.5 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte12.7 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling8.2 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler5.5 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte5.5 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering4.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte4.5 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.6 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger2.7 %
- Batteri(er)2.7 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk39.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer20.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator9.1 %
- Hjullager4.5 %
- Støtdempere4.5 %
- Dekk3.6 %
- Hjulnav2.7 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning1.8 %
Styring18.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand15.4 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting1.8 %
Understell og karosseri11.8 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange4.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.6 %
Støy og utslipp11.8 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)6.4 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange6.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer1.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr3.6 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.7 %
Sikt2.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hjartdal
- 27
- Share in municipality: 2.8 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C-Crosser Excl in Hjartdal without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C-Crosser Excl in Hjartdal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën C-Crosser Excl
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën C-Crosser Excl – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Hjartdal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions