Sell your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Skien
Let dealers bid on your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Skien. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
C-Cr-Excaut
Do you have a Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Skien?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Citroën C-Cr-Excaut
Based on 15 inspections · 2023–2025 · 20.0 % approved · 6.7 % with dangerous defects · 80.0 % with major defects · avg. 230 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Telemark for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just C-Cr-Excaut): 43.4 % approved, 1.9 % with dangerous defects — 2 486 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Skien
490 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Skien (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Skien than the national average (1.4× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 15 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro60.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling40.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling20.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger13.3 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering6.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
Styring40.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand40.0 %
Støy og utslipp26.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange20.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.7 %
Bremsesystem20.0 %
- Bremserør13.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems6.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.7 %
- Bremsevæske6.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk20.0 %
- Hjullager6.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer6.7 %
Understell og karosseri6.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Skien
- 490
- Share in municipality: 1.6 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Skien without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Skien, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën C-Cr-Excaut
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Skien. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions