What is your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut worth in Horten?
What's a Citroën C-Cr-Excaut worth in Horten? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Horten – fast, safe and easy.
C-Cr-Excaut
Tell us about your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut— registration number and mileage are all we need · Horten
EU inspection stats for Citroën C-Cr-Excaut
Based on 15 inspections · 2023–2025 · 20.0 % approved · 6.7 % with dangerous defects · 80.0 % with major defects · avg. 230 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestfold for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just C-Cr-Excaut): 44.0 % approved, 1.5 % with dangerous defects — 2 660 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Horten
212 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Horten (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Horten than the national average (1.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 15 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 9 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro60.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling40.0 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling20.0 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte13.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger13.3 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering6.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
Styring40.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand40.0 %
Støy og utslipp26.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange20.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer6.7 %
Bremsesystem20.0 %
- Bremserør13.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning6.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser6.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems6.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems6.7 %
- Bremsevæske6.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk20.0 %
- Hjullager6.7 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer6.7 %
Understell og karosseri6.7 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere6.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Horten
- 212
- Share in municipality: 1.5 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Horten without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën C-Cr-Excaut in Horten, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën C-Cr-Excaut
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën C-Cr-Excaut – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Horten and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions