What is your Citroën Berl14-Mult worth in Voss?
What's a Citroën Berl14-Mult worth in Voss? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Voss – fast, safe and easy.
Berl14-Mult
Tell us about your Citroën Berl14-Mult— registration number and mileage are all we need · Voss
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl14-Mult
Based on 21 inspections · 2023–2025 · 4.8 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 95.2 % with major defects · avg. 169 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl14-Mult): 38.8 % approved, 3.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 167 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Voss
95 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Voss (SSB 2025).
Citroën is close to the national average in Voss.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro52.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte38.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling23.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte19.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene14.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Batteri(er)4.8 %
Bremsesystem47.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems23.8 %
- Bremserør14.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems9.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer4.8 %
- Bremsevirkning4.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.6 %
- Hjullager19.1 %
- Støtdempere14.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator4.8 %
Støy og utslipp47.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi19.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer19.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.5 %
Styring33.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand33.3 %
Understell og karosseri28.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere19.1 %
- Drivverk9.5 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer9.5 %
Sikt19.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute9.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.8 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger4.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr19.1 %
- SRS-systemer19.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Voss
- 95
- Share in municipality: 1.1 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl14-Mult in Voss without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl14-Mult in Voss, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl14-Mult
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Berl14-Mult – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Voss and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions