Sell your Citroën Berl14-Mult in Sør-Varanger
Let dealers bid on your Citroën Berl14-Mult in Sør-Varanger. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Berl14-Mult
Do you have a Citroën Berl14-Mult in Sør-Varanger?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl14-Mult
Based on 21 inspections · 2023–2025 · 4.8 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 95.2 % with major defects · avg. 169 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Finnmark for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl14-Mult): 39.3 % approved, 3.9 % with dangerous defects — 285 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Sør-Varanger
22 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Sør-Varanger (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Sør-Varanger than the national average (0.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro52.4 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte38.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling23.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte19.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene14.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Batteri(er)4.8 %
Bremsesystem47.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems23.8 %
- Bremserør14.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver14.3 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems9.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer4.8 %
- Bremsevirkning4.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)4.8 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk47.6 %
- Hjullager19.1 %
- Støtdempere14.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
- Dekk4.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator4.8 %
Støy og utslipp47.6 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi19.1 %
- Væskelekkasjer19.1 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange9.5 %
Styring33.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand33.3 %
Understell og karosseri28.6 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere19.1 %
- Drivverk9.5 %
- Dører og låsemekanismer9.5 %
Sikt19.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute9.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.8 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger4.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr19.1 %
- SRS-systemer19.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Sør-Varanger
- 22
- Share in municipality: 0.4 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl14-Mult in Sør-Varanger without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl14-Mult in Sør-Varanger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl14-Mult
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën Berl14-Mult.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Sør-Varanger. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions