Sell your Citroën Berl in Hemsedal
Let dealers bid on your Citroën Berl in Hemsedal. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Berl
Do you have a Citroën Berl in Hemsedal?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl
Based on 21 inspections · 2023–2025 · 19.1 % approved · 4.8 % with dangerous defects · 81.0 % with major defects · avg. 224 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Buskerud for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl): 37.2 % approved, 2.8 % with dangerous defects — 2 643 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Hemsedal
9 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Hemsedal (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Hemsedal than the national average (0.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200k+ km | 11 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro52.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte19.1 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling14.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte9.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger4.8 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger4.8 %
- Batteri(er)4.8 %
Bremsesystem47.6 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems19.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser9.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.5 %
- Bremserør4.8 %
- Bremseslanger4.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver4.8 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer4.8 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems4.8 %
- Bremsevæske4.8 %
Støy og utslipp33.3 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)23.8 %
- Væskelekkasjer9.5 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel4.8 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange4.8 %
Styring28.6 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand28.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk23.8 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator14.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
Understell og karosseri14.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere9.5 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme4.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr9.5 %
- Bilbelters tilstand4.8 %
- Lydsignal (horn)4.8 %
Sikt4.8 %
- Vinduenes tilstand4.8 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Hemsedal
- 9
- Share in municipality: 0.6 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl in Hemsedal without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl in Hemsedal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën Berl.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Hemsedal. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions