Sell your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Ringerike
Let dealers bid on your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Ringerike. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Berl-Ms-Vb
Do you have a Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Ringerike?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb
Based on 29 inspections · 2023–2025 · 24.1 % approved · 6.9 % with dangerous defects · 75.9 % with major defects · avg. 207 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Buskerud for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl-Ms-Vb): 37.2 % approved, 2.8 % with dangerous defects — 2 643 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Ringerike
322 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 1.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ringerike (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Ringerike than the national average (1.5× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 27 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 6 | |||
| 150–200k km | 11 | |||
| 200k+ km | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro55.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte31.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte13.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene6.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Batteri(er)3.5 %
Bremsesystem34.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver20.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser10.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems10.3 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Bremseslanger3.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.5 %
Styring34.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand24.1 %
- Rattets tilstand3.5 %
- Hjulinnstilling3.5 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting3.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk31.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.8 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer13.8 %
- Dekk6.9 %
Understell og karosseri17.2 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme10.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.5 %
- Drivverk3.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.3 %
- Lydsignal (horn)6.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.5 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)3.5 %
Sikt6.9 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.5 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)3.5 %
Støy og utslipp6.9 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel3.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ringerike
- 322
- Share in municipality: 1.7 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Ringerike without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Ringerike, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Ringerike. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions