What is your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb worth in Luster?
What's a Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb worth in Luster? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Luster – fast, safe and easy.
Berl-Ms-Vb
Tell us about your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb— registration number and mileage are all we need · Luster
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb
Based on 29 inspections · 2023–2025 · 24.1 % approved · 6.9 % with dangerous defects · 75.9 % with major defects · avg. 207 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl-Ms-Vb): 38.8 % approved, 3.2 % with dangerous defects — 5 167 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Luster
11 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 0.3 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Luster (SSB 2025).
Citroën is less common in Luster than the national average (0.3× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 27 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100–150k km | 6 | |||
| 150–200k km | 11 | |||
| 200k+ km | 10 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro55.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte31.0 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte13.8 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte10.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene6.9 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling3.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.5 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.5 %
- Batteri(er)3.5 %
Bremsesystem34.5 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver20.7 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser10.3 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems10.3 %
- Bremserør6.9 %
- Bremseslanger3.5 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.5 %
Styring34.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand24.1 %
- Rattets tilstand3.5 %
- Hjulinnstilling3.5 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting3.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk31.0 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator13.8 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer13.8 %
- Dekk6.9 %
Understell og karosseri17.2 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme10.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere3.5 %
- Drivverk3.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr10.3 %
- Lydsignal (horn)6.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand3.5 %
- Elektronisk stabilitetssystem (ESC)3.5 %
Sikt6.9 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute3.5 %
- Avduggingsanlegg (defroster)3.5 %
Støy og utslipp6.9 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – diesel3.5 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Luster
- 11
- Share in municipality: 0.3 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Luster without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb in Luster, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Berl-Ms-Vb – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Luster and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions