What is your Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul worth in Nord-Odal?
What's a Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul worth in Nord-Odal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nord-Odal – fast, safe and easy.
Berl-Hdi75-Mul
Tell us about your Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nord-Odal
EU inspection stats for Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul
Based on 79 inspections · 2023–2025 · 19.0 % approved · 5.1 % with dangerous defects · 81.0 % with major defects · avg. 192 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Innlandet for all Citroën cars in the dataset (not just Berl-Hdi75-Mul): 46.3 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 3 696 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Citroën in Nord-Odal
75 registered Citroën passenger cars make up 2.2 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nord-Odal (SSB 2025).
Citroën is more common in Nord-Odal than the national average (1.9× national share).
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 13 | |||
| 2007 | 51 | |||
| 2006 | 15 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 6 | |||
| 100–150k km | 25 | |||
| 150–200k km | 26 | |||
| 200k+ km | 22 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro55.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte21.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling10.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte8.9 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte7.6 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte7.6 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene6.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte5.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger3.8 %
- Batteri(er)3.8 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
Bremsesystem40.5 %
- Bremserør20.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver12.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems12.7 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)8.9 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems3.8 %
- Bremsevæske3.8 %
- Bremseslanger2.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk38.0 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer22.8 %
- Hjullager11.4 %
- Dekk5.1 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator5.1 %
- Støtdempere3.8 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning2.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer2.5 %
Styring29.1 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand21.5 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand2.5 %
- Servostyring2.5 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper2.5 %
Understell og karosseri25.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere7.6 %
- Drivverk6.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme5.1 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste3.8 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr19.0 %
- SRS-systemer12.7 %
- Lydsignal (horn)7.6 %
Støy og utslipp15.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer12.7 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.8 %
Sikt8.9 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute5.1 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.5 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nord-Odal
- 75
- Share in municipality: 2.2 %
- In Norway
- 32 918
- Share of national fleet: 1.2 %
Most Citroën by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Citroën passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 807 | 8.5 % |
| Bergen | 1 740 | 5.3 % |
| Bærum | 893 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 807 | 2.5 % |
| Trondheim | 782 | 2.4 % |
| Kristiansand | 720 | 2.2 % |
| Drammen | 703 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 680 | 2.1 % |
| Fredrikstad | 656 | 2.0 % |
| Tønsberg | 547 | 1.7 % |
| Sandnes | 539 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 502 | 1.5 % |
| Skien | 490 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 487 | 1.5 % |
| Moss | 473 | 1.4 % |
| Lillestrøm | 453 | 1.4 % |
| Grimstad | 425 | 1.3 % |
| Sarpsborg | 412 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 402 | 1.2 % |
| Nordre Follo | 391 | 1.2 % |
Click a municipality for local Citroën statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul in Nord-Odal without a private sale
If you're selling a Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul in Nord-Odal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Citroën Berl-Hdi75-Mul – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nord-Odal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions