What is your BMW iX worth in Bamble?
What's a BMW iX worth in Bamble? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Bamble – fast, safe and easy.
iX
Tell us about your BMW iX— registration number and mileage are all we need · Bamble
List price and value drop for BMW iX
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2021–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for BMW iX
Based on 1 236 inspections · 2023–2025 · 80.4 % approved · 0.6 % with dangerous defects · 19.3 % with major defects · avg. 94 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. BMW iX is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the model alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
In Telemark (inspection venue): 84.0 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 25 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
BMW in Bamble
657 registered BMW passenger cars make up 8.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Bamble (SSB 2025).
BMW is more common in Bamble than the national average (1.2× national share).
- Median list price
- 883 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 722 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 18%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| iX xDrive45 | 783 000 kr | 640 000 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive45 Charged | 823 000 kr | 672 500 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive60 | 823 000 kr | 672 500 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive45 Fully Charged | 853 000 kr | 700 000 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive45 Fully Charged M Sport | 883 000 kr | 722 500 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive60 Fully Charged | 883 000 kr | 722 500 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive60 Fully Charged M Sport | 913 000 kr | 750 000 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive45 Supercharged | 983 000 kr | 805 000 kr | 18% |
| iX M70 xDrive | 1 012 100 kr | 827 500 kr | 18% |
| iX xDrive60 Supercharged | 1 013 000 kr | 830 000 kr | 18% |
| iX M70 xDrive Supercharged | 1 112 100 kr | 910 000 kr | 18% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 883 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 627 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 29%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| iX xDrive40 | 713 100 kr | 507 500 kr | 29% |
| iX xDrive40 Fully Charged Premium | 723 000 kr | 515 000 kr | 29% |
| iX xDrive50 Fully Charged Premium | 883 000 kr | 627 500 kr | 29% |
| iX xDrive50 | 906 800 kr | 645 000 kr | 29% |
| iX M60 | 1 388 600 kr | 987 500 kr | 29% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 870 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 545 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 37%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| iX xDrive40 | 713 900 kr | 445 000 kr | 38% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged | 744 000 kr | 465 000 kr | 38% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged Plus | 784 000 kr | 490 000 kr | 38% |
| iX xDrive40 Fully Charged | 834 000 kr | 522 500 kr | 37% |
| iX xDrive50 | 907 600 kr | 567 500 kr | 37% |
| iX xDrive40 Supercharged | 964 000 kr | 605 000 kr | 37% |
| iX xDrive50 Fully Charged | 1 044 000 kr | 655 000 kr | 37% |
| iX M60 | 1 389 000 kr | 867 500 kr | 38% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 782 180 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 440 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 44%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| iX xDrive40 | 672 900 kr | 377 500 kr | 44% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged | 702 180 kr | 395 000 kr | 44% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged Plus | 737 180 kr | 415 000 kr | 44% |
| iX xDrive40 Fully Charged | 782 180 kr | 440 000 kr | 44% |
| iX xDrive40 Supercharged | 883 180 kr | 495 000 kr | 44% |
| iX xDrive50 | 892 900 kr | 500 000 kr | 44% |
| iX M60 | 1 162 900 kr | 655 000 kr | 44% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 754 730 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 385 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 49%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| iX xDrive40 | 659 000 kr | 337 500 kr | 49% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged | 687 180 kr | 350 000 kr | 49% |
| iX xDrive40 Charged Plus | 727 180 kr | 372 500 kr | 49% |
| iX xDrive40 Fully Charged | 782 280 kr | 400 000 kr | 49% |
| iX xDrive50 | 879 000 kr | 450 000 kr | 49% |
| iX xDrive40 Supercharged | 883 180 kr | 450 000 kr | 49% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2021–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 369 | |||
| 2021 | 851 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 283 | |||
| 50–100k km | 834 | |||
| 100–150k km | 102 | |||
| 150–200k km | 11 | |||
| 200k+ km | 6 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Styring10.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand9.5 %
- Rattstamme – rattakselledd og styredemper0.4 %
- Elektronisk servostyring (EPS)0.3 %
- Styreinnretningens tilstand0.1 %
- Hjulinnstilling0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk6.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer4.3 %
- Dekk1.5 %
- Hjulnav0.3 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer0.3 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator0.2 %
- Felg0.1 %
Lys og elektro2.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling0.4 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern0.4 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Ladekontakt0.3 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene0.2 %
- Fremdriftsbatteri0.2 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
- Refleks – tilstand0.1 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.1 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr1.4 %
- Lydsignal (horn)0.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.2 %
- SRS-systemer0.2 %
- Kollisjonspute0.1 %
Bremsesystem1.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver1.0 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems0.4 %
- Bremsevæske0.1 %
Sikt1.1 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.8 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.2 %
- Sikt0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.2 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.2 %
- Kjennemerker0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Bamble
- 657
- Share in municipality: 8.0 %
- In Norway
- 197 162
- Share of national fleet: 6.9 %
Most BMW by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered BMW passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 18 862 | 9.6 % |
| Bergen | 8 784 | 4.5 % |
| Bærum | 7 081 | 3.6 % |
| Stavanger | 6 194 | 3.1 % |
| Trondheim | 5 301 | 2.7 % |
| Asker | 4 390 | 2.2 % |
| Kristiansand | 4 147 | 2.1 % |
| Drammen | 3 718 | 1.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 3 441 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 3 166 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 3 075 | 1.6 % |
| Ålesund | 2 844 | 1.4 % |
| Skien | 2 453 | 1.2 % |
| Sandefjord | 2 413 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 2 349 | 1.2 % |
| Karmøy | 2 228 | 1.1 % |
| Nordre Follo | 2 188 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 2 079 | 1.1 % |
| Arendal | 1 959 | 1.0 % |
| Tromsø | 1 941 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local BMW statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your BMW iX in Bamble without a private sale
If you're selling a BMW iX in Bamble, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the BMW iX
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your BMW iX – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Bamble and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions