What is your Volkswagen Vento worth in Bindal?
What's a Volkswagen Vento worth in Bindal? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Bindal – fast, safe and easy.
Vento
Tell us about your Volkswagen Vento— registration number and mileage are all we need · Bindal
List price and value drop for Volkswagen Vento
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994–1996), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Volkswagen Vento
Based on 5 inspections · 2023–2025 · 60.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 40.0 % with major defects · avg. 180 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Nordland for all Volkswagen cars in the dataset (not just Vento): 55.5 % approved, 2.0 % with dangerous defects — 21 349 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Volkswagen in Bindal
109 registered Volkswagen passenger cars make up 13.6 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Bindal (SSB 2025).
Volkswagen is close to the national average in Bindal.
- Median list price
- 229 060 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| VENTO GL 1,6 | 196 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 86% |
| VENTO GL 1,6 AUT | 206 500 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDK | 209 130 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDI | 227 600 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 | 229 060 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDI 110 | 237 420 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 AUT | 240 060 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| VENTO VR6 | 385 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
| VENTO VR6 AUT | 396 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 240 795 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 89%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| VENTO GL 1,8 | 211 590 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDK | 223 240 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 1,8 AUT | 227 400 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 | 232 890 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 AUT | 248 700 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDI | 252 590 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| VENTO VR6 | 367 630 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
| VENTO VR6 AUT | 384 970 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 237 850 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 88%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| VENTO CL TDK BUSINES | 199 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 86% |
| VENTO CL 1,8 | 199 950 kr | 27 500 kr | 86% |
| VENTO CL 1,9 TDK | 204 370 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| VENTO CL 1,8 AUT | 215 610 kr | 27 500 kr | 87% |
| VENTO GL 1,8 | 222 600 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO CL 1,9 TDI | 237 760 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 1,9 TDK | 237 850 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 1,8 AUT | 238 260 kr | 27 500 kr | 88% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 | 247 980 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| VENTO GLI 1,9 TDI | 256 150 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| VENTO GL 2,0 AUT | 263 640 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| VENTO VR6 | 354 300 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| VENTO VR6 AUT | 371 300 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994–1996 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveMost common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Styring20.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand20.0 %
Lys og elektro20.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene20.0 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte20.0 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk20.0 %
- Dekk20.0 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr20.0 %
- Bilbelters tilstand20.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Bindal
- 109
- Share in municipality: 13.6 %
- In Norway
- 370 973
- Share of national fleet: 13.1 %
Most Volkswagen by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Volkswagen passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 34 511 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 15 855 | 4.3 % |
| Bærum | 11 446 | 3.1 % |
| Trondheim | 11 040 | 3.0 % |
| Stavanger | 9 547 | 2.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 9 182 | 2.5 % |
| Asker | 7 171 | 1.9 % |
| Sandnes | 6 340 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 6 112 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 6 006 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 5 720 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 4 869 | 1.3 % |
| Nordre Follo | 4 593 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 4 430 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 4 342 | 1.2 % |
| Tromsø | 4 223 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 4 101 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 3 767 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 3 620 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 3 535 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Volkswagen statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Volkswagen Vento in Bindal without a private sale
If you're selling a Volkswagen Vento in Bindal, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Volkswagen Vento
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Volkswagen Vento – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Bindal and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions