Sell your Volkswagen Cc in Ulvik
Let dealers bid on your Volkswagen Cc in Ulvik. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Cc
Do you have a Volkswagen Cc in Ulvik?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Volkswagen Cc
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2012–2013), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Volkswagen Cc
Based on 310 inspections · 2023–2025 · 49.0 % approved · 2.3 % with dangerous defects · 50.3 % with major defects · avg. 187 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
Too few Cc inspections in Vestland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Volkswagen in Ulvik
92 registered Volkswagen passenger cars make up 17.0 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ulvik (SSB 2025).
Volkswagen is more common in Ulvik than the national average (1.3× national share).
- Median list price
- 430 200 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 132 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT | 390 600 kr | 120 000 kr | 69% |
| CC 1,4 TSI 160hk | 411 800 kr | 127 500 kr | 69% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT DSG | 413 600 kr | 127 500 kr | 69% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 177hk BMT | 420 100 kr | 127 500 kr | 70% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT 4MOTION | 430 200 kr | 132 500 kr | 69% |
| CC 1,4 TSI 160hk BMT DSG | 433 400 kr | 132 500 kr | 69% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 177hk BMT DSG | 457 600 kr | 140 000 kr | 69% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 177hk BMT DSG 4MOTION | 486 700 kr | 150 000 kr | 69% |
| CC 2,0 TSI 210hk DSG | 552 600 kr | 170 000 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 414 750 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 110 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT | 383 500 kr | 100 000 kr | 74% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT DSG | 405 200 kr | 107 500 kr | 73% |
| CC 1,8 TSI 160hk | 406 300 kr | 107 500 kr | 74% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 170hk BMT | 407 900 kr | 107 500 kr | 74% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 140hk BMT 4MOTION | 421 600 kr | 112 500 kr | 73% |
| CC 1,8 TSI 160hk DSG | 431 000 kr | 115 000 kr | 73% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 170hk BMT DSG | 444 500 kr | 117 500 kr | 74% |
| CC 2,0 TDI 170hk BMT DSG 4MOTION | 474 800 kr | 127 500 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2012–2013 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | |||
| 2013 | 146 | |||
| 2012 | 139 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 38 | |||
| 100–150k km | 93 | |||
| 150–200k km | 107 | |||
| 200k+ km | 71 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Aksler, hjul og dekk32.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator19.7 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer10.0 %
- Hjullager4.5 %
- Bærearmer og opphengsarmer3.5 %
- Dekk3.2 %
- Støtdempere1.9 %
- Felg0.7 %
Lys og elektro27.4 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling11.0 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering8.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte5.2 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.9 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling2.6 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler2.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte2.3 %
- Batteri(er)2.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte1.9 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger1.3 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene0.7 %
- Ryggelys – samsvar med kravene0.7 %
Bremsesystem16.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver6.5 %
- Bremsevæske4.8 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems2.6 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.3 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.7 %
Understell og karosseri5.5 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.5 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange0.7 %
Sikt4.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.6 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute1.3 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.0 %
- Sikt0.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.5 %
- SRS-systemer4.2 %
- Bilbelters tilstand0.7 %
Støy og utslipp3.9 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.2 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.7 %
Styring1.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ulvik
- 92
- Share in municipality: 17.0 %
- In Norway
- 370 973
- Share of national fleet: 13.1 %
Most Volkswagen by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Volkswagen passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 34 511 | 9.3 % |
| Bergen | 15 855 | 4.3 % |
| Bærum | 11 446 | 3.1 % |
| Trondheim | 11 040 | 3.0 % |
| Stavanger | 9 547 | 2.6 % |
| Kristiansand | 9 182 | 2.5 % |
| Asker | 7 171 | 1.9 % |
| Sandnes | 6 340 | 1.7 % |
| Drammen | 6 112 | 1.6 % |
| Fredrikstad | 6 006 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 5 720 | 1.5 % |
| Sandefjord | 4 869 | 1.3 % |
| Nordre Follo | 4 593 | 1.2 % |
| Ålesund | 4 430 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 4 342 | 1.2 % |
| Tromsø | 4 223 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 4 101 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 3 767 | 1.0 % |
| Arendal | 3 620 | 1.0 % |
| Moss | 3 535 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Volkswagen statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Volkswagen Cc in Ulvik without a private sale
If you're selling a Volkswagen Cc in Ulvik, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Volkswagen Cc
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Volkswagen Cc.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Ulvik. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions