What is your Toyota Supra worth in Nordkapp?
What's a Toyota Supra worth in Nordkapp? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Nordkapp – fast, safe and easy.
Supra
Tell us about your Toyota Supra— registration number and mileage are all we need · Nordkapp
EU inspection stats for Toyota Supra
Based on 120 inspections · 2023–2025 · 33.3 % approved · 0.8 % with dangerous defects · 66.7 % with major defects · avg. 156 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Finnmark for all Toyota cars in the dataset (not just Supra): 64.5 % approved, 1.2 % with dangerous defects — 9 270 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Toyota in Nordkapp
170 registered Toyota passenger cars make up 12.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Nordkapp (SSB 2025).
Toyota is close to the national average in Nordkapp.
By model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 20 | |||
| 1994 | 18 | |||
| 1993 | 22 | |||
| 1987 | 13 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 26 | |||
| 50–100k km | 15 | |||
| 100–150k km | 25 | |||
| 150–200k km | 37 | |||
| 200k+ km | 17 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro35.0 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling16.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte6.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte5.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte5.0 %
- Batteri(er)4.2 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling3.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte3.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte2.5 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene1.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene1.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene1.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte1.7 %
- Elektrisk ledningsnett1.7 %
Bremsesystem32.5 %
- Bremsevæske14.2 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems7.5 %
- Bremseslanger6.7 %
- Bremserør4.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning1.7 %
- Bremsekraftforsterker og hovedsylinder1.7 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems1.7 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems1.7 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk30.8 %
- Felg9.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer9.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.7 %
- Dekk5.0 %
- Hjullager4.2 %
Sikt14.2 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute8.3 %
- Vinduenes tilstand3.3 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute2.5 %
Understell og karosseri9.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere4.2 %
- Drivverk2.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr8.3 %
- Lydsignal (horn)5.0 %
Støy og utslipp8.3 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi3.3 %
- Støydempingsanlegg2.5 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.5 %
Styring6.7 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand4.2 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Nordkapp
- 170
- Share in municipality: 12.4 %
- In Norway
- 324 226
- Share of national fleet: 11.4 %
Most Toyota by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Toyota passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 24 385 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 11 778 | 3.6 % |
| Trondheim | 8 728 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 8 651 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 7 636 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 7 619 | 2.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 7 151 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 6 732 | 2.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 5 634 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 5 191 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 5 032 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 4 190 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 4 134 | 1.3 % |
| Tromsø | 4 000 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 3 715 | 1.1 % |
| Moss | 3 640 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 3 576 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 3 532 | 1.1 % |
| Indre Østfold | 3 303 | 1.0 % |
| Nordre Follo | 3 237 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Toyota statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Toyota Supra in Nordkapp without a private sale
If you're selling a Toyota Supra in Nordkapp, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Toyota Supra
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Toyota Supra – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Nordkapp and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions