What is your Toyota Celica worth in Ullensaker?
What's a Toyota Celica worth in Ullensaker? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Ullensaker – fast, safe and easy.
Celica
Tell us about your Toyota Celica— registration number and mileage are all we need · Ullensaker
List price and value drop for Toyota Celica
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (1994–2005), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Toyota Celica
Based on 664 inspections · 2023–2025 · 25.1 % approved · 3.3 % with dangerous defects · 74.7 % with major defects · avg. 234 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Toyota Celica scores 3% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Many buyers check inspection history before purchasing – and a strong record means your car is worth more than average. Sonja factors this into your price estimate, so you get the right price without having to justify it yourself.
In Akershus (inspection venue): 26.3 % approved, 3.5 % with dangerous defects — based on 57 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Toyota in Ullensaker
2 932 registered Toyota passenger cars make up 12.4 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Ullensaker (SSB 2025).
Toyota is close to the national average in Ullensaker.
- Median list price
- 373 250 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 35 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celica 1,8 | 332 500 kr | 32 500 kr | 90% |
| Celica 1,8 Sport | 414 000 kr | 37 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 315 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 367 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 93%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 327 800 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| CELICA 1,8 SPORT | 408 000 kr | 32 500 kr | 92% |
Assumed mileage: 330 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 365 600 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 325 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| CELICA 1,8 SPORT | 405 300 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 345 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 362 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 323 600 kr | 27 500 kr | 92% |
| CELICA 1,8 SPORT | 402 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 360 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 316 700 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 STOF.KLIM | 303 700 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| CELICA 1,8 SKIN.KLIM | 316 700 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| CELICA 1,8 SPORT | 384 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 375 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 290 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 91%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 STOF | 278 400 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| CELICA 1,8 STOF.KLIM | 290 400 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
| CELICA 1,8 SKIN.KLIM | 303 300 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 390 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 287 000 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 90%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 254 800 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| CELICA 1,8 STOF.KLIM | 287 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| CELICA 1,8 SKIN.KLIM | 299 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 91% |
Assumed mileage: 405 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 348 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 (NY) | 265 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 90% |
| CELICA 2,0 GT | 432 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 420 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 342 500 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 256 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| CELICA 2,0 GT | 429 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 435 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 334 950 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 27 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 92%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 1,8 | 249 900 kr | 27 500 kr | 89% |
| CELICA 2,0 GT | 420 000 kr | 27 500 kr | 93% |
Assumed mileage: 450 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 546 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 32 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 94%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 2,0 GT | 546 800 kr | 32 500 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 465 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 499 800 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 30 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 94%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| CELICA 2,0 GT | 499 800 kr | 30 000 kr | 94% |
Assumed mileage: 480 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 1994–2005 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 13 | |||
| 2003 | 24 | |||
| 2002 | 39 | |||
| 2001 | 49 | |||
| 2000 | 105 | |||
| 1999 | 75 | |||
| 1998 | 42 | |||
| 1997 | 109 | |||
| 1996 | 63 | |||
| 1994 | 12 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 17 | |||
| 50–100k km | 30 | |||
| 100–150k km | 85 | |||
| 150–200k km | 147 | |||
| 200k+ km | 385 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem51.7 %
- Bremsevæske15.8 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver15.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems14.2 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems10.4 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems9.9 %
- Bremserør8.7 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning4.8 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser3.6 %
- Bremseslanger2.9 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)2.9 %
Lys og elektro43.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling20.8 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte13.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte8.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte7.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling7.4 %
- Batteri(er)5.7 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte3.6 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene3.3 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene2.7 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte2.4 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte2.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk26.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator7.5 %
- Hjullager6.6 %
- Dekk5.9 %
- Støtdempere3.9 %
- Felg2.3 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.3 %
Understell og karosseri26.2 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere12.3 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme6.2 %
- Drivverk4.5 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri3.8 %
- Drivstofftank og rør/slange3.3 %
Støy og utslipp18.5 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi13.4 %
- Væskelekkasjer4.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.5 %
- Avgassrenseutstyr – bensin/gass2.3 %
Sikt9.6 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute5.0 %
- Vinduenes tilstand2.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr4.1 %
Styring3.2 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand2.0 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Ullensaker
- 2 932
- Share in municipality: 12.4 %
- In Norway
- 324 226
- Share of national fleet: 11.4 %
Most Toyota by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Toyota passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 24 385 | 7.5 % |
| Bergen | 11 778 | 3.6 % |
| Trondheim | 8 728 | 2.7 % |
| Bærum | 8 651 | 2.7 % |
| Stavanger | 7 636 | 2.4 % |
| Drammen | 7 619 | 2.3 % |
| Kristiansand | 7 151 | 2.2 % |
| Asker | 6 732 | 2.1 % |
| Sandefjord | 5 634 | 1.7 % |
| Fredrikstad | 5 191 | 1.6 % |
| Lillestrøm | 5 032 | 1.6 % |
| Sandnes | 4 190 | 1.3 % |
| Larvik | 4 134 | 1.3 % |
| Tromsø | 4 000 | 1.2 % |
| Tønsberg | 3 715 | 1.1 % |
| Moss | 3 640 | 1.1 % |
| Sarpsborg | 3 576 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 3 532 | 1.1 % |
| Indre Østfold | 3 303 | 1.0 % |
| Nordre Follo | 3 237 | 1.0 % |
Click a municipality for local Toyota statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Toyota Celica in Ullensaker without a private sale
If you're selling a Toyota Celica in Ullensaker, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Toyota Celica
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Toyota Celica – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Ullensaker and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions