What is your Suzuki Kizashi worth in Vestvågøy?
What's a Suzuki Kizashi worth in Vestvågøy? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Vestvågøy – fast, safe and easy.
Kizashi
Tell us about your Suzuki Kizashi— registration number and mileage are all we need · Vestvågøy
List price and value drop for Suzuki Kizashi
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2014), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Suzuki Kizashi
Based on 405 inspections · 2023–2025 · 39.5 % approved · 1.2 % with dangerous defects · 60.5 % with major defects · avg. 176 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
Too few Kizashi inspections in Nordland in our extract for a stable county figure. Nationwide figures above still apply.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Suzuki in Vestvågøy
376 registered Suzuki passenger cars make up 5.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Vestvågøy (SSB 2025).
Suzuki is more common in Vestvågøy than the national average (3.1× national share).
- Median list price
- 469 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 165 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX | 469 900 kr | 165 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 444 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 142 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 68%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX (Kampanje) | 419 900 kr | 132 500 kr | 68% |
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX | 469 900 kr | 147 500 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 434 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 125 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 71%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX (Kampanje) | 409 900 kr | 120 000 kr | 71% |
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX | 459 900 kr | 132 500 kr | 71% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 469 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 125 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 73%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX | 469 900 kr | 125 000 kr | 73% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 439 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 107 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 76%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizashi I-AWD 2,4 SDLX | 439 900 kr | 107 500 kr | 76% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2014 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 35 | |||
| 2012 | 70 | |||
| 2011 | 139 | |||
| 2010 | 159 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 6 | |||
| 50–100k km | 57 | |||
| 100–150k km | 149 | |||
| 150–200k km | 122 | |||
| 200k+ km | 70 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro41.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte18.5 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling14.1 %
- Hovedlykter – automatisk nivåregulering12.6 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte4.9 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.9 %
- Hovedlykter – lyktespyler4.7 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte2.7 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger2.7 %
- Hovedlykter – samsvar med kravene2.0 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – samsvar med kravene2.0 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene1.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – samsvar med kravene0.7 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.7 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger0.7 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Batteri(er)0.5 %
Bremsesystem30.4 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver15.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems10.1 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.4 %
- Bremsevæske4.0 %
- Bremserør3.0 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems2.5 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems2.2 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.7 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring0.5 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk27.9 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator14.3 %
- Støtdempere10.9 %
- Dekk3.7 %
- Felg1.7 %
- Hjulnav1.2 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer1.2 %
Understell og karosseri6.4 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere5.9 %
Støy og utslipp4.0 %
- Væskelekkasjer2.7 %
- Avgassutslipp og lambdaverdi1.2 %
Sikt2.5 %
- Vindusspyler frontrute1.5 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.7 %
Styring1.5 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand0.5 %
- Retningsstabilitet og selvoppretting0.5 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr0.7 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Vestvågøy
- 376
- Share in municipality: 5.5 %
- In Norway
- 51 204
- Share of national fleet: 1.8 %
Most Suzuki by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Suzuki passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 272 | 4.4 % |
| Bergen | 1 561 | 3.0 % |
| Drammen | 1 413 | 2.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 245 | 2.4 % |
| Trondheim | 1 159 | 2.3 % |
| Arendal | 1 102 | 2.2 % |
| Tromsø | 1 073 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 863 | 1.7 % |
| Kristiansand | 808 | 1.6 % |
| Sandefjord | 765 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 604 | 1.2 % |
| Harstad | 585 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 536 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 492 | 1.0 % |
| Voss | 486 | 0.9 % |
| Fredrikstad | 470 | 0.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 446 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 431 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensvang | 430 | 0.8 % |
| Lillehammer | 408 | 0.8 % |
Click a municipality for local Suzuki statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Suzuki Kizashi in Vestvågøy without a private sale
If you're selling a Suzuki Kizashi in Vestvågøy, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Suzuki Kizashi
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Suzuki Kizashi – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Vestvågøy and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions