Sell your Suzuki Alto Gl in Levanger
Let dealers bid on your Suzuki Alto Gl in Levanger. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Alto Gl
Do you have a Suzuki Alto Gl in Levanger?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Suzuki Alto Gl
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2010–2015), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Suzuki Alto Gl
Based on 7 inspections · 2023–2025 · 14.3 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 85.7 % with major defects · avg. 186 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses.
In Trøndelag for all Suzuki cars in the dataset (not just Alto Gl): 51.6 % approved, 1.6 % with dangerous defects — 6 950 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Suzuki in Levanger
172 registered Suzuki passenger cars make up 1.5 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Levanger (SSB 2025).
Suzuki is less common in Levanger than the national average (0.8× national share).
- Median list price
- 149 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 62%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto GL | 141 900 kr | 52 500 kr | 63% |
| Alto GL Aut. | 156 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 63% |
Assumed mileage: 165 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 52 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 65%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto GL | 141 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 65% |
| Alto GL Aut. | 156 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 65% |
Assumed mileage: 180 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 144 400 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 69%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto GL | 136 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 67% |
| Alto GL Aut. | 151 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 151 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 45 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 70%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto GL | 141 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 72% |
| Alto GL Aut. | 161 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 72% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 149 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 35 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 77%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto GLX | 139 900 kr | 35 000 kr | 75% |
| Alto GLX Aut. | 159 900 kr | 40 000 kr | 75% |
Assumed mileage: 240 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2010–2015 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100k km | 6 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem57.1 %
- Bremsevæske42.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems28.6 %
Lys og elektro57.1 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling28.6 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Ryggelys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Batteri(er)14.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk42.9 %
- Dekk42.9 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer14.3 %
Styring14.3 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand14.3 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr14.3 %
- Bilbelters tilstand14.3 %
Støy og utslipp14.3 %
- Væskelekkasjer14.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Levanger
- 172
- Share in municipality: 1.5 %
- In Norway
- 51 204
- Share of national fleet: 1.8 %
Most Suzuki by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Suzuki passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 272 | 4.4 % |
| Bergen | 1 561 | 3.0 % |
| Drammen | 1 413 | 2.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 245 | 2.4 % |
| Trondheim | 1 159 | 2.3 % |
| Arendal | 1 102 | 2.2 % |
| Tromsø | 1 073 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 863 | 1.7 % |
| Kristiansand | 808 | 1.6 % |
| Sandefjord | 765 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 604 | 1.2 % |
| Harstad | 585 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 536 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 492 | 1.0 % |
| Voss | 486 | 0.9 % |
| Fredrikstad | 470 | 0.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 446 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 431 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensvang | 430 | 0.8 % |
| Lillehammer | 408 | 0.8 % |
Click a municipality for local Suzuki statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Suzuki Alto Gl in Levanger without a private sale
If you're selling a Suzuki Alto Gl in Levanger, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Suzuki Alto Gl
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Suzuki Alto Gl.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Levanger. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions