Sell your Suzuki Across in Bømlo
Let dealers bid on your Suzuki Across in Bømlo. Finish photos and answers today, and the auction can start and end tomorrow. Completely free of charge.
Across
Do you have a Suzuki Across in Bømlo?Start with plate and mileage. Let dealers compete for your car.
Free and no obligation.
List price and value drop for Suzuki Across
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2020–2025), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Suzuki Across
Based on 1 727 inspections · 2023–2025 · 88.6 % approved · 0.2 % with dangerous defects · 11.3 % with major defects · avg. 88 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and what dealers are willing to bid. We publish open PKK figures so you see the same basis the trade uses. Suzuki Across scores 7% better in vehicle inspections than other cars of the same age. Dealers check this history when they bid — a strong model is a plus you don't have to argue for yourself.
In Vestland (inspection venue): 91.0 % approved, 0.0 % with dangerous defects — based on 199 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Suzuki in Bømlo
71 registered Suzuki passenger cars make up 1.1 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Bømlo (SSB 2025).
Suzuki is less common in Bømlo than the national average (0.6× national share).
- Median list price
- 769 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 640 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 17%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX SafeTech | 769 900 kr | 640 000 kr | 17% |
Assumed mileage: 15 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 694 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 515 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 26%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX First Edition | 689 900 kr | 510 000 kr | 26% |
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX SafeTech | 699 900 kr | 517 500 kr | 26% |
Assumed mileage: 30 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 621 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 410 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 34%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX First Edition | 616 900 kr | 407 500 kr | 34% |
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX SafeTech | 626 900 kr | 415 000 kr | 34% |
Assumed mileage: 45 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 574 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 357 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 38%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX First Edition | 574 900 kr | 357 500 kr | 38% |
Assumed mileage: 60 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 549 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 317 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 42%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX First Edition | 549 900 kr | 317 500 kr | 42% |
Assumed mileage: 75 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 549 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 300 000 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 45%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Across E-Four PHEV 306hk GLX First Edition aut | 549 900 kr | 300 000 kr | 45% |
Assumed mileage: 90 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2020–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 14 Oct 2026, 12:22 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | 892 | |||
| 2020 | 793 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 505 | |||
| 50–100k km | 1 136 | |||
| 100–150k km | 77 | |||
| 150–200k km | 8 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem7.2 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser4.3 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver2.8 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems1.3 %
- Bremsevæske0.2 %
- Bremseslanger0.1 %
Lys og elektro3.8 %
- Ladekabel – ekstern1.3 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger0.8 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling0.6 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte0.5 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling0.5 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte0.3 %
- Ikke-obligatoriske lykter og refleksinnretninger0.2 %
- Tåkelys – samsvar med kravene0.1 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte0.1 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk1.0 %
- Dekk0.5 %
- Hjullager0.4 %
- Hjulnav0.1 %
- Støtdempere0.1 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer0.1 %
Sikt0.9 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.6 %
- Vinduenes tilstand0.2 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.1 %
Understell og karosseri0.3 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste0.1 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.1 %
- Drivverk0.1 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri0.1 %
- Andre seter0.1 %
Identifikasjon0.1 %
- Understellsnummer / serienummer0.1 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Bømlo
- 71
- Share in municipality: 1.1 %
- In Norway
- 51 204
- Share of national fleet: 1.8 %
Most Suzuki by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Suzuki passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 272 | 4.4 % |
| Bergen | 1 561 | 3.0 % |
| Drammen | 1 413 | 2.8 % |
| Bærum | 1 245 | 2.4 % |
| Trondheim | 1 159 | 2.3 % |
| Arendal | 1 102 | 2.2 % |
| Tromsø | 1 073 | 2.1 % |
| Asker | 863 | 1.7 % |
| Kristiansand | 808 | 1.6 % |
| Sandefjord | 765 | 1.5 % |
| Tønsberg | 604 | 1.2 % |
| Harstad | 585 | 1.1 % |
| Skien | 536 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 492 | 1.0 % |
| Voss | 486 | 0.9 % |
| Fredrikstad | 470 | 0.9 % |
| Lillestrøm | 446 | 0.9 % |
| Ålesund | 431 | 0.8 % |
| Ullensvang | 430 | 0.8 % |
| Lillehammer | 408 | 0.8 % |
Click a municipality for local Suzuki statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Suzuki Across in Bømlo without a private sale
If you're selling a Suzuki Across in Bømlo, Sonja can collect the car at your home once you accept the highest bid. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car, prepare it with photos, and dealers bid in an auction. You choose whether to sell.
More about the Suzuki Across
Process
How it works
Three short steps. Dealers bid. You choose whether to sell.
Look up the car
Enter plate and mileage. We fetch the rest automatically — your Suzuki Across.
Photos and info
Upload photos and a little information. The car is then ready to be listed. Nothing more is required from you — we take it from there.
Dealers bid
If the steps are completed today, the auction can start and end tomorrow. You choose whether to accept the highest bid.
If you say yes, we handle payout, ownership transfer and collection in Bømlo. You skip the paperwork.
Start with plate and mileageLet dealers compete for your car.
Questions