What is your Subaru Trezia worth in Gjerstad?
What's a Subaru Trezia worth in Gjerstad? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Gjerstad – fast, safe and easy.
Trezia
Tell us about your Subaru Trezia— registration number and mileage are all we need · Gjerstad
List price and value drop for Subaru Trezia
Choose a model year to see the list price and an indicative used-car value today. Based on official OFV list prices (2011–2013), assuming 15 000 km per year. Cars typically lose the most value in the first few years, then depreciation slows — it's not a fixed amount each year.
EU inspection stats for Subaru Trezia
Based on 548 inspections · 2023–2025 · 46.4 % approved · 1.5 % with dangerous defects · 53.6 % with major defects · avg. 135 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars. Subaru Trezia is close to the average in vehicle inspections for its age group. What your specific car is worth depends more on its condition and mileage than the model alone. Sonja assesses exactly this individually, based on your car's actual market value.
In Agder (inspection venue): 33.3 % approved, 3.3 % with dangerous defects — based on 30 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Subaru in Gjerstad
26 registered Subaru passenger cars make up 1.7 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Gjerstad (SSB 2025).
Subaru is more common in Gjerstad than the national average (1.2× national share).
- Median list price
- 225 300 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 67 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 70%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trezia 1.3 Classic | 220 300 kr | 67 500 kr | 69% |
| Trezia 1.4D Classic | 225 300 kr | 67 500 kr | 70% |
| Trezia 1.4D MMT Classic | 235 300 kr | 72 500 kr | 69% |
Assumed mileage: 195 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 219 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 57 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 74%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trezia 1.3 Classic | 214 900 kr | 55 000 kr | 74% |
| Trezia 1.4D Classic | 219 900 kr | 57 500 kr | 74% |
| Trezia 1.4D MMT Classic | 229 900 kr | 60 000 kr | 74% |
Assumed mileage: 210 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
- Median list price
- 209 900 kr
- Illustrative value today
- 47 500 kr
- Value drop from list price
- 77%
| Variant | List price (new) | Est. value today | Value drop |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trezia 1.3 Classic | 204 900 kr | 45 000 kr | 78% |
| Trezia 1.4D Classic | 209 900 kr | 47 500 kr | 77% |
| Trezia 1.4D MMT Classic | 219 900 kr | 50 000 kr | 77% |
Assumed mileage: 225 000 km (15,000 km/year since the model year).
New list price and illustrative used value per variant (same depreciation curve for all trims; pricier trims stay relatively higher)
Data basis: OFV list price 2011–2013 · Last updated in Sonja: 7 Aug 2026, 12:54 · Source: Skatteetaten (list price) · OFV
Value drop and list price in NorwaySee the interactive depreciation curveBy model year
Each row is one model year: approval rate, how often dangerous and major defects appear, and how many inspections sit behind the numbers.
| Year | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 200 | |||
| 2012 | 116 | |||
| 2011 | 232 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
By mileage
The same metrics grouped by mileage band—approval, defects and counts per bracket—so you can sanity-check patterns against how far your car has driven.
| Km range | Pass rate | Dangerous defects | Major defects | Inspections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < 50,000 km | 25 | |||
| 50–100k km | 227 | |||
| 100–150k km | 205 | |||
| 150–200k km | 72 | |||
| 200k+ km | 19 |
Dangerous defects: failed inspection. Major defects: serious remarks—not the same as dangerous.
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Bremsesystem39.2 %
- Bremsetromler og bremseskiver25.7 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems9.8 %
- Bremserør8.4 %
- Bremsebånd og bremseklosser5.7 %
- Bremsevæske5.3 %
- Blokkeringsfrie bremser (ABS)1.8 %
- Ytelse – parkeringsbrems1.1 %
- Virkning – parkeringsbrems0.9 %
- Bremsepedalens tilstand og vandring0.7 %
- Bremsewirer – stag og armer0.7 %
- Bremsevirkning0.5 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning0.4 %
Lys og elektro24.3 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling9.7 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte9.3 %
- Hovedlykter – tilstand og virkemåte5.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling4.4 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte4.4 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte2.4 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte1.8 %
- Blinklys og nødsignallys – tilstand og virkemåte1.6 %
- Elektrisk forbindelse mellom motorvogn og tilhenger1.6 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk12.2 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator6.6 %
- Opphengskuler og foringer2.0 %
- Støtdempere1.6 %
- Dekk0.9 %
- Hjullager0.7 %
- Aksler – tilstand og innfestning0.5 %
Understell og karosseri6.9 %
- Tilstand på understell og ramme3.1 %
- Tilstand – førerhus og karosseri1.5 %
- Støtfangere – sidehinder og underkjøringshinder0.7 %
- Innfestning – førerhus og karosseri0.7 %
Støy og utslipp4.2 %
- Avgass generelt og motorgange3.3 %
- Røyktetthet (opasitet)0.9 %
- Væskelekkasjer0.5 %
Sikt3.1 %
- Vinduenes tilstand1.1 %
- Vindusvisker frontrute0.9 %
- Speil og speilinnretninger0.7 %
Sikkerhetsutstyr2.9 %
- Bilbelters tilstand2.4 %
Styring2.0 %
- Styremekanismens tilstand1.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Gjerstad
- 26
- Share in municipality: 1.7 %
- In Norway
- 38 410
- Share of national fleet: 1.4 %
Most Subaru by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Subaru passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 045 | 5.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 191 | 3.1 % |
| Tromsø | 1 094 | 2.8 % |
| Bergen | 934 | 2.4 % |
| Asker | 727 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 702 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 701 | 1.8 % |
| Rana | 682 | 1.8 % |
| Ringsaker | 519 | 1.4 % |
| Gjøvik | 504 | 1.3 % |
| Harstad | 490 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 473 | 1.2 % |
| Lillehammer | 449 | 1.2 % |
| Voss | 448 | 1.2 % |
| Narvik | 441 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 398 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 386 | 1.0 % |
| Sandefjord | 379 | 1.0 % |
| Stavanger | 374 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 341 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Subaru statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Subaru Trezia in Gjerstad without a private sale
If you're selling a Subaru Trezia in Gjerstad, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Subaru Trezia
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Subaru Trezia – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Gjerstad and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions