What is your Subaru Forrester worth in Austrheim?
What's a Subaru Forrester worth in Austrheim? We assess it based on market data and give you a free price estimate — usually the same day — before a concrete purchase offer. We pick up the car at your home in Austrheim – fast, safe and easy.
Forrester
Tell us about your Subaru Forrester— registration number and mileage are all we need · Austrheim
EU inspection stats for Subaru Forrester
Based on 7 inspections · 2023–2025 · 0.0 % approved · 0.0 % with dangerous defects · 100.0 % with major defects · avg. 229 000 km at inspection
EU inspection findings tie to repair risk and resale value. We publish open PKK figures so you can see part of how Sonja prices cars.
In Vestland for all Subaru cars in the dataset (not just Forrester): 44.3 % approved, 2.4 % with dangerous defects — 6 078 inspections.
Grouped by inspection venue county (not home address or registration municipality).
Subaru in Austrheim
15 registered Subaru passenger cars make up 0.9 % of tracked-brand passenger cars in Austrheim (SSB 2025).
Subaru is less common in Austrheim than the national average (0.6× national share).
Most common defects
Issues inspectors flag most often on this model or brand—useful clues where surprise repair spend tends to cluster.
Lys og elektro100.0 %
- Parklys/baklys/kjørelys/markeringslys – tilstand og virkemåte42.9 %
- Tåkelys – tilstand og virkemåte28.6 %
- Hovedlykter – innstilling14.3 %
- Stopplys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
- Tåkelys – innstilling14.3 %
- Skiltlys – tilstand og virkemåte14.3 %
Aksler, hjul og dekk71.4 %
- Fjærer og stabilisator28.6 %
- Støtdempere28.6 %
- Hjullager14.3 %
Bremsesystem42.9 %
- Ytelse – driftsbrems28.6 %
- Parkeringsbrems – betjeningsarm og låseinnretning14.3 %
- Bremserør14.3 %
Styring14.3 %
- Servostyring14.3 %
Understell og karosseri14.3 %
- Eksosrør og lyddempere14.3 %
- Koplingsinnretninger og tilhengerfeste14.3 %
Data basis: PKK 2023–2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 29 May 2026, 12:03 · Source: Statens Vegvesen PKK (open files)
- In Austrheim
- 15
- Share in municipality: 0.9 %
- In Norway
- 38 410
- Share of national fleet: 1.4 %
Most Subaru by municipality
Municipalities with the most registered Subaru passenger cars in Norway (SSB 2025).
| Municipality | Registered | Share in Norway |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo | 2 045 | 5.3 % |
| Trondheim | 1 191 | 3.1 % |
| Tromsø | 1 094 | 2.8 % |
| Bergen | 934 | 2.4 % |
| Asker | 727 | 1.9 % |
| Drammen | 702 | 1.8 % |
| Bærum | 701 | 1.8 % |
| Rana | 682 | 1.8 % |
| Ringsaker | 519 | 1.4 % |
| Gjøvik | 504 | 1.3 % |
| Harstad | 490 | 1.3 % |
| Tønsberg | 473 | 1.2 % |
| Lillehammer | 449 | 1.2 % |
| Voss | 448 | 1.2 % |
| Narvik | 441 | 1.1 % |
| Kristiansand | 398 | 1.0 % |
| Lillestrøm | 386 | 1.0 % |
| Sandefjord | 379 | 1.0 % |
| Stavanger | 374 | 1.0 % |
| Ringerike | 341 | 0.9 % |
Click a municipality for local Subaru statistics.
Data basis: Registered as of 31 December 2025 · Last updated in Sonja: 28 May 2026, 09:31 · Source: SSB table 07832
Local
Sell your Subaru Forrester in Austrheim without a private sale
If you're selling a Subaru Forrester in Austrheim, Sonja can collect the car at your home once the offer is approved. You skip creating a listing, answering a stream of inquiries, arranging test drives and negotiating with multiple buyers. You register the car digitally, get a concrete offer and arrange pickup if you decide to sell.
More about the Subaru Forrester
Process
How it works
- 1Register the car
Enter your registration number and mileage for your Subaru Forrester – we fetch the rest automatically.
- 2Get a valuation
You get a fast, concrete offer – often the same day. Free and non-binding.
- 3We collect and pay
If you accept, we arrange pickup in Austrheim and transfer payment quickly.
Ready for a simpler car sale?Register your car in 2 minutes and let us handle everything – from price estimate to payout.
Questions